Sold2021US Navy Captain Bicorn Hat & Gilt Epaulets in Tin Box.US Navy Captain Bicorn Hat & Gilt Epaulets in Tin Box. Dress bicorn hat and gilt epaulets with silvered anchor and spread winged eagle. Hat by Meyer, New York. Tin box painted putty green. Circa 1925.See Sold Price
Sold2021US Navy bicorn hat & pr gold bullion epauletsAn US Navy captain's bicorn hat and pair of gold bullion epaulets in original tin box (7.5"Hx19.5"x7.75") by WM. H. Horstmann company, PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021E L Tottenham R.N. Tin Hat BoxRear-Admiral E. L. Tottenham, Royal Navy (1896- 19XX, promoted 1945 CB, OBE) japanned tin hat box with paper shipping label "c/o Commander-in-Chief East India Station, Naval Headquarters"See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Navy Epaulets, Dress Belt w/ Storage Box & Burl1st-3rd items: Pair of English Royal Navy epaulets, belt, and storage tin, made by Gieve, Matthews and Seagrove, belonging to Lieutenant E.S. Oatley. Epaulets with bullion loops and maker's stamp togeSee Sold Price
Sold2017US Navy Officer's For and Aft Cocked hat EpauletsCirca 1920 in the original hat box, with gold thread Epaulettes, Belt and buckle, and the silver thread anchor and eagles are in an envelope. the hat appears to be beaverSee Sold Price
Sold2018British Royal Navy articlesincluding: Bicorn hat, epaulettes, sword belt with fitted painted tin case, marked "R.S. Hankey R.N. (hat and epaulettes have separate display stand; box possibly has original lock)See Sold Price
Sold2016Napoleonic Hat Box, Tin, Brass Nameplate, 1850Description: This is a tin bicorn hat box. A fine case to keep one's dress military hat in good shape while not being worn. The Kohen Family had this piece on loan to the Bass Museum in MIami, beginniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tole-decorated Tin Hat BoxTole-decorated tin hat box, 12 1/2"h. x 15 1/2"w. x 12 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold201819th CENTURY VICTORIAN TIN HAT BOXLarge tin hat box with handle and lock. Measures 15" x 12" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Dobbs Fifth Avenue Hats Salesman Sample Tin Hat Boxapprox. 4 3/4 x 2 3/4, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Gold Filled Navy Hat Insignia WW2Beautiful 1/20th 10k GF on sterling United States Navy Hat Insignia. Excellent color kept safe in Veteran's estate collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Gold Filled Navy Hat Insignia WW2 USNBeautiful 1/20th 10k Gold Filled on sterling United States Navy Hat Insignia. Excellent color kept safe in Veteran's estate collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Antique Oval Tin Hat BoxesTwo antique oval tin hat boxes; 16" w., 14 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Civil War / Naval Historic LotHistoric Lot: Civil War Naval "foe and aft" hat in orig. tin hat box and Applets in tin box signed "Lt. N. Rochester MP USN" B box. 18 1/2" x 8" x 6 1/4" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2022(11) Salesman Sample Hats and Hat Boxes(11) Salesman sample hats and hat boxes to include miniature Stetson box in Philadelphia scene, 4-1/4" L, includes unrelated tricorn hat miniature, Stetson Hats miniature hat box tin in Christmas decoSee Sold Price
Sold2015United States Navy 1/20th 10K Gold Large 2" PinBeautiful rare Large Size United States Navy hat insignia. Raised mark on reverse "1/20th 10k Gold Filled", and "1K" World War 2 era Pin Back, overall excellent condition. Large Officer Hat Size 2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Nomura Two-Stage Rocket Launching Pad Tin Litho Toy in BoxA 1950s Nomura "Two-Stage Rocket Launching Pad" tin litho mechanical toy. Battery operated, untested, piece comes in box with two original rockets. Measures 7" x 4" x 8" *note - wear/marker residue onSee Sold Price
Sold2022NINE ITEMS OF FRENCH, ENGLISH, AND CONTINENTAL MILITARYNINE ITEMS OF FRENCH, ENGLISH, AND CONTINENTAL MILITARY REGALIA, 19TH CENTURY, comprising an English Royal Navy Officer's bicorn hat tôle box with applied brass crowned shield centering "MATTHEWSSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII JAPANESE NAVY OFFICER's VISOR HAT, BOXedWWII JAPANESE NAVY OFFICER'S VISOR HAT with BOX Japanese WWII navy officer's visor hat with extremely rare original box. Great example ! CONDITION: Very nice condition with officer's bullion hat badgeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gail & Ax Navy Tobacco Lunch Box TinGail & Ax Navy Tobacco tin with swing handle. Overall scratching. 7 1/2" x 5'"See Sold Price
Sold2022Cream, Navy Felt Pill Box HatCream, Navy Felt Pill Box Hat, Soldiers Cap, Adolfo II, New York and Paris, Hat has leather bow, Circa 1940s, 1950s, Condition light foxing on felt, see photographsSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.DISNEY DARK HORSE Uncle Scrooge Figural W/ Case$15(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, top hat painted tin w/ iron bracket, "E86" 19th century, 9" height,$600(3 bids)