Sold2018Arnold Nechansky, color etchingArnold Nechansky, color etching, Arnold Nechansky (Austrian, 1888-1938), Deco Lady in Profile, Nov. 1914, color etching on Japan paper, pencil signed and dated lower center "A. Nechansky", 7.5"h x 3.5See Sold Price
Sold2015HarlekinHarlekin Josef Kostianl (Entwurf), Keramos, Wiener Kunstkeramik (Ausfhrung), um 1920 Steingut. Hoher Ovalsockel. Stehender Harlekin mit Mandoline die rechte Hand am Mund. Staffiert in farbiger UnterglSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sechs seltene SektschalenSechs seltene Sektschalen Josef Hoffmann (Entwurf), Meyr's Neffe, Adolf (Ausführung) für die Wiener Werkstätte, 1918-19 Farbloses Glas. 20-facher Schälschliff. H. 9,4 cm; D. 9,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sechs seltene SektschalenSechs seltene Sektschalen Josef Hoffmann (Entwurf), Meyr's Neffe, Adolf (Ausführung) für die Wiener Werkstätte, 1918-19 Farbloses Glas. 20-facher Schälschliff. H. 9,4 cm; D. 9,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dose, Archibald Knox zugeschrieben Birmingham, 1902.Dose, Archibald Knox zugeschrieben Birmingham, 1902. Silber, Cymric-Serie, Entwurf wohl Archibald Knox für Liberty & Co. Leicht bombierte, glattwandige Zylinderform mit 4 eingelassenen Türkis-CabochSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE WIENER WERKSTATTE BOLT OF FABRICANTIQUE BOLT OF BLUE AND GRAY ART DECO PATTERN LABELED "WIEN ENTWURF MARKE, MUSTER GESCHUTZT". ORIGINAL LABEL. 24". UNOPENED. APPROXIMATELY 288" LENGTH. TERMS: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for PurchaSee Sold Price
Sold2023WIENER WERKSTATTE DEADSTOCK YARDAGE, c. 1930Linen yardage in shades of lavender & blue complex damask weave in exotic flora motifs, label "WW Wien Entwurf Marke, Muster Geschutzt", 48" x 119", (stains at fold marks, light staining throughout, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023WIENER WERKSTATTE DEADSTOCK YARDAGE, c. 1930Linen yardage in shades of green & cream complex damask weave in stylized orchid & cloud motifs, label "WW Wien Entwurf Marke, Muster Geschutzt", 44.75" x 132.75", (minor light staining, ends raw) excSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE WIENER WERKSTATTE BOLT OF FABRICANTIQUE BOLT OF SHADES OF GREEN FLORAL LABELED "WIEN ...ENTWURF MARKE, MUSTER GESCH?TZT". 24"W. APPROXIMATELY 176" LENGTH. TERMS: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction ISee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, Rare LifetimeThis work was conceived in 1966, from the rare Lifetime Edition, and published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Three 24¾ x 20¾ in. offset lithographs in colors, unframed. Domestic shipping $See Sold Price
Sold2017Kamil Kubik, Floor of the NYSE Signed Serigraph-Rare!A scene of the hectic floor of the NY Stock Exchange by the well known impressionist cityscape artist from the sold out 1999 edition. Large 31x36 in. serigraph, signed.in pencil Artist’s ProofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Michele Byrne, Wall Street Canyon, Signed Canvas PrintA typical scene looking down Wall Street towards the Treasury Building and Stock Exchange by the exciting, new American Impressionist who is quickly building a well deserved reputation among critics aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dorit Levi, Festive Feast, Signed SS on WoodThe bright colors and flow and movement of the vibrant figures so typical in the Israeli artist Levi’s serigraphs are influenced by the people of Uganda, where she lived for several years. 19x1See Sold Price
Sold2015Luis Mazorra Reflections, Embossed Etching w CollageOriginal etching with embossing and collage 22x30 in. Signed in pencil by the Mexican artist and numbered in an edition of 125 with 12 artists proofs. Printed at the Soho Graphics Workshop, circa 1987See Sold Price
Sold2016Dorit Levi, Jazz Dancers, Signed Serigraph on CanvasThe bright colors and flow and movement of the vibrant figures so typical in the Israeli artist Levi’s serigraphs are influenced by the people of Uganda, where she lived for several years. 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Calman Shemi, Flowers Kaleidoscope, Signed SerigraphHis works contain dynamic expression and feminine beauty. He creates movement in his paintings and captures a moment in time on canvas. 40x30 in. hand embellished giclee on canvas. Edition of 35. DomeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kamil Kubik, The Floor of the NYSE Signed SerigraphThe floor of the NY Stock Exchange by the well known impressionist cityscape artist. 17.5x21 in. serigraph, signed.in pencil Artists Proof aside from the edition of 300 examples. Domestic shipping $20See Sold Price
Sold2017Kamil Kubik, The Floor of the NYSE Signed SerigraphThe floor of the NY Stock Exchange by the well known impressionist cityscape artist. 17.5x21 in. serigraph, signed.in pencil Artist’s Proof aside from the edition of 300 examples. Free domesticSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arnold Borisovich Lakhovsky (Russian, 1880-1937)DESCRIPTION: Arnold Borisovich Lakhovsky (Russian, 1880-1937). Oil on canvas. Canal scene. Probably Pskov. Signed in cyrillic lower left. Dated 1910. In white painted gesso frame decorated with rose bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prachtvolle monumentale Ziervase mit Dekor im Wiener StilForm, sog. Münchener Vase. Über quadratischer Plinthe und konkav einschwingendem Rundfuß ovoider Korpus mit abgesetzter Schulter, in eingezogenen Hals mit ausladendem, profiliertem MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) - T-800 (Arnold Schwarzenegger) SunglassesThe Terminator's (Arnold Schwarzenegger) sunglasses from James Cameron's iconic sci-fi action sequel Terminator 2: Judgment Day. In this sequel set eleven years after "The Terminator," young John ConnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstatte: The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben"Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstätte The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben" lithographs in black, blue, yellow, green and red on illustration paper; cloth-covered cardboard binding; inscSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. HOFFMANN; WIENER WERKSTATTE Fine broochJOSEF HOFFMANN (1870 - 1956) WIENER WERKSTATTE Brooch, Austria, early 20th C. 900 silver, malachite, turquoise Stamped JH/WW/900/assay mark 1 3/8" x 1 1/2" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Modern, October 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: CandlestickJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Candlestick alpaca, silver plated; marked on the upper rim: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE", designer's monogram "JH" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" 26.6 x 29.9 x 20.2 cm prSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAll Black Building Auctions1930s Savory Electric Wiener Roaster (patent no. US-1618587-A)$250(4 bids)
6 days LeftHammersite A Wiener Werkstatte Polychrome Porcelain Lidded Box by Michael Powolny, Austria, Vienna, ca 1907$700
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsWoodstock Autographed Art Rock Limited Edition Poster Arnold Skolnick Carlos Santana Grace Slick Cou$60(3 bids)
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBrown Rabbit Fur Coat by Arnold Constable Fifth Avenue New York$1(1 bid)
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsLandscape Oil on Canvas by William Arnold Eyden Sr. (Indiana, 1859-1919)$400
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCArtist's Proof Litho Arnold Singer, Woman Sitting on Arm of Sofa 1969$400
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateArnold Palmer Signed LP Golf Instruction Record Manual Photo Frame$5