Sold2024Brass Peacock Fireplace ScreenAn early 20th century Brass Peacock fireplace screen. Neoclassical design with pierced folding fan and cast Griffon masks with scrolled and paw feet. Wear to patina, some pitting and oxidation, some fSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE BRASS FIREPLACE SCREENAntique brass fireplace screen with repousse relief work. Likely English in origin. Measures 25" x 25.5" and weighs 10.5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Brass Fireplace Screen (28"h x 28"w) & ToolsAntique Brass Fireplace Screen (28"h x 28"w) & Tools And Pair Brass CandlesticksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Brass Fireplace ScreenAntique Brass Fireplace Screen. Measures 32.50 inches x 50 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Brass Fireplace ScreenAntique brass peacock fan fireplace screen. Closed measures 9x3x11.5", open measures 32" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Brass Cherub Fireplace ScreenAntique Brass Cherub Fireplace Screen. Measures 38" H x 24.5" W x 10" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful Antique Brass Peacock Fireplace ScreenBeautiful Antique Brass Peacock Fireplace Screen Beautiful 9-blade antique brass peacock fireplace screen, measures 40î wide when open, and 26î tall. Only 12î wide when folded. The medaSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE BRASS PEACOCK FIREPLACE SCREEN, FOLDING PANELS,ANTIQUE BRASS PEACOCK FIREPLACE SCREEN, FOLDING PANELS, WITH UNICORN, APPROX 25"H, SKU9140.35See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Brass Fireplace Andirons & ScreenIncludes a pair of brass and wrought iron fireplace andirons with ball tops and brass tri-fold fireplace screen (Missing 1 finial)See Sold Price
Sold2020French Brass Scrolling Flora Urn Fire Place ScreenFrench antique brass fire place screen decorated with floral urn center. Flanked by floral baskets, top centered floral handle and ending on scrolling floral feet. Measures 27 in. x 29 in. x 7 in. GooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Brass & Stained Glass Fireplace ScreenAntique Victorian Brass & Stained Leaded Glass Footed Fireplace Screen. Measures 25 inches x 22 inches x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass Folding Peacock Fireplace Screen Lion DesignThis lot contains an Antique Brass Folding Peacock Fireplace Screen Lion Design. It is approx 10" x 9" x 27" and it weighs about 12lbs. Overall the Vintage Fireplace screen is in good used condition wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Brass Regency Mirrored Fireplace ScreenAntique Brass Regency Mirrored and Footed Fireplace Screen. Measures 30 inches x 18 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE BRASS FIREPLACE FENDER, TOOLS, & SCREENDimensions: (Fender) H 21" x W 46" x D 13.5" Condition: Weld repairs to screen. Fender with loose joints. Brass with natural patination, a few dings and pits. Wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Brass Peacock Fan Fireplace ScreenVintage Brass Peacock Design Fan Fireplace Screen. Measures 33-1/2" tall x 45" wide when opened. Condition is good. No Damage. Works great. Starting Bid $50.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Brass Mesh Victorian Fireplace ScreenAntique Brass Frame Mesh Victorian Tri-Fold Fireplace Screen with Ormolu Mounts. Opened measures 46 inches x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Brass Fireplace Fender and ScreenBumper with claw feet and fence rail. Repeat center medallions. Good condition. Measures 9 x 55 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Neoclassical Style Brass Mounted Fireplace ScreenNeoclassical Style Brass Mounted 3-Panel Fireplace Screen With Acanthus Leaf Motif. Measures 32.5 inches high x 50 inches wide (completely extended).See Sold Price
Sold2015Iron Brass Antique Fireplace Screen and ironsAntique Fireplace Andirons and screen bars Height 25 inches length 28 inches depth 7 inches. Log holder screen and andirons in one. Antique Collectible.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Victorian Brass Fire Place ScreenAn Antique Victorian brass fire place screen with a floral spray center and trumpeting florals left and right. C. 1880. Dimensions: 27" X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Style Rococo Doves Fireplace ScreenAntique Style Brass & Wire Fireplace Screen, folding, 3 panel, old French style, Rococo doves, clean condition, from Decorative Crafts Inc Hand Crafted Imports, footed, measures in inches 42x30See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Brass Repousse Brass Fireplace ScreenAntique Brass Reposse Footed Fireplace Screen with Schooner Motif. Measures 25 inches x 18 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Edwardian Brass and Beveled Glass Fireplace ScreenAntique Edwardian era brass and beveled glass fireplace screen. Six rows of five beveled clear glass panels surrounded by a brass frame with shaped handle and legs with corner detail. From the home ofSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Minimalist Modern 3 Part Glass Fire screen. Fireplace Brass and glass.$75
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Antique Brass Fireplace Fender, Swan/Urn Motif$50
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Antique Neoclassical Hand Carved Figural and Foliate Quarter-Sawn Fireplace Mantel Beveled Mirror$4,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAntique Italian Neoclassical Style White Marble Pedestal - Fluted Doric Column with Brass Fitting$100