Sold2023CHAPMAN PETITE BRASS PALM TREE CHANDELIERGorgeous Hollywood Regency revival chandelier in solid brass, labeled Chapman with 1988 copyright on canopy. Dimensions: H 26" x Dia. 23" Condition: Wiring not tested. Light natural patination to brasSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Neoclassical Revival Torch Bronze Chandelier. RFrench Neoclassical Revival Torch Bronze Chandelier. Ribbon and torch design.-- Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022PR., HOLLYWOOD REGENCY TWO-LIGHT LYRE-FORM LUSTRESAmerican, mid-20th century. Pair of brass Hollywood Regency electric or neoclassical-revival two-light lyre-form lustres or girandole lamps, hung with colorless faceted crystal prisms, on white marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL MARBLE-TOP COCKTAIL TABLEHollywood Regency Revival cocktail table with Greek Key molding and Neoclassical motifs, in white and blue paint with green marble specimen top. Circa 1970's. Dimensions: H 16.5" x W 41.5" x D 25.5"CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH HOLLYWOOD REGENCY NEOCLASSICAL BRASS DECORGrouping of French Classical Revival decor dating from the 1930's-1940's, including a pair of brass column form candlesticks, one with early Bloomingdale's label remnant; and a pressed brass caddy witSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE REVIVAL CRYSTAL CHANDELIERSBeaded crystal and gilt pressed brass. Apparently unlabeled; ff the Hollywood Regency period, c. 1930's-1940's. Dimensions: H (to canopy) 27" x Dia. 14" Condition: Wiring not tested. Brass with rubbinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical Revival Giltwood MirrorNeoclassical revival carved giltwood wall mirror in Hollywood Regency style with broken pediment crown, likely Italian. 32" H x 22.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPRESSIVE RUSSIAN NEOCLASSICAL CHANDELIERIMPRESSIVE RUSSIAN NEOCLASSICAL GILT METAL CHANDELIER. OWLS MOUNTED ON HELMETED GODDESS'/ EAGLES BELOW. 36 LIGHTS. Height: 58 in. by Width: 48 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Swedish Neoclassical chandelierA Swedish Neoclassical gilt bronze and blue and clear glass six light chandelier19th centuryheight approximately 42in (107cm); diameter approximately 32in (81.5cm) ProvenanceSold in these Rooms, 18 MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Regency Revival pair of parcel gilt and painted wood upholstered armchairs with scrolled arms andRegency Revival pair of parcel gilt and painted wood upholstered armchairs with scrolled arms and paw feet. 35.75" H x 27.75" W x 34" D. Seat 15.5" H. Provenance: Property removed from an Upper East SSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Empire Bronze Six Light Neoclassical ChandelierFrench Empire style bronze six light chandelier. Neoclassical chandelier is most likely from the 1930's or earlier. The chandelier has three full-figured patinated bronze angels holding wreaths mounteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Empire Neoclassical Revival Carved Bird PedestalsPair of Empire Revival pedestals, 20th century, with Neoclassical motifs, each with four dramatically carved giltwood eagles with claw feet, x-shaped bases, 19th century. 41.5" H x 16" square. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gothic Revival chandelier, in restored conditionGothic Revival chandelier, in restored condition, 4 griffin arms with frosted globes, bronze figure Benjamin Franklin in center, height is 46", diameter is 30"See Sold Price
Sold20218 light Regency Chandelier w Swans & Crystal DomeRegency gilt bronze chandelier w 8 lights supported by swans above a cut crystal dome. Excellent condition. Measures 28" dia x 34" to chain.See Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical Revival Writing DeskEnglish Neoclassical revival writing desk in wood, with one central drawer flanked by pair of smaller drawers. 28" H x 59.5" W x 24" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Neoclassical Revival Giltwood Mirror and Upholstered 3-Panel ScreenVintage from the 1900s Materials: wood, mirror, glass, giltwood, fabric Description Antique French Neoclassical Revival Giltwood Mirror and Upholstered 3-Panel Screen A sublimely elegant versatile antSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL REVIVAL CARVED WALNUT HAND-PAINTEDFRENCH NEOCLASSICAL REVIVAL CARVED WALNUT HAND-PAINTED DISPLAY CABINET, MIDDLE 19TH CENTURY middle19th century french neoclassical revival carved walnut handpainted display cabinet. with central cabinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Neoclassical Revival Giltwood Mirror and Upholstered 3-Panel ScreenVintage from the 1900s Read the full list of materials Materials: wood, mirror, glass, giltwood, fabric Description Antique French Neoclassical Revival Giltwood Mirror and Upholstered 3-Panel Screen ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Regency Revival Pier Mirrors, Top Quality, LateThis is a pair of Regency Revival pier mirrors. Top quality mirror frames made in the late 20th century and ideal as wall mirrors. Attractive mellow golden tones in the giltwood frame A refined pair mSee Sold Price
Sold2020A NEOCLASSICAL REVIVAL OAK "WESTMINSTER CHIME ON EIGHTA NEOCLASSICAL REVIVAL OAK "WESTMINSTER CHIME ON EIGHT BELLS" CLOCK, LUND & BLOCKLEY, RETAILERS, LONDON, 1880-1900, the broken arch pediment over a recessed fluted and rosette motif frieze within blocSee Sold Price
Sold2023Regency Revival Gilt Wood Dining Chairs, 8Set of Eight Regency Revival Dining Chairs, the gilt wood arms with carved foliate designs, the ovoid backs and seats upholstered in brown velvet. 40" H x 24" W x 20" D; seat: 20" H. Keywords: NeoclasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Neo-Classical Revival Serpentine Front ChestSerpentine Front Chest with attractive lacquer finish and Neo-Classical reserves on the 2 drawer fronts and sides, painted wood top, 35 x 21 x 51.5See Sold Price
Sold2022A Flemish or Dutch brass Gothic Revival chandelier, 19th C.Full title: A Flemish or Dutch brass Gothic Revival chandelier, 19th C. Description: H 134,5 x L 54 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculpturesSee Sold Price
Sold2016REGENCY REVIVAL CARVED AND INLAID WALNUT/BURL SIDEBOARDREGENCY REVIVAL CARVED AND INLAID WALNUT/BURL SIDEBOARD WITH SHAPED MARBLE-TOP. HEIGHT 38"; LENGTH 85"See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Neoclassical Ebony Pedestals, Bronze Mounted Marble Tops, Pair$4,200
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage italian gilt painted wood pedestal fern stand hallway bust holder tall side table$420
1 day LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Balloon Shaped Chandelier, Metal Paint Decorated with 5 Arms$1,100
Oct 10DuMouchellesSpanish Revival Wrought Iron 12 Light Chandelier Ca. Early 20th, H 50" Dia. 32"$750
Oct 10DuMouchellesSpanish Revival Wrought Iron 12 Light Chandelier, Ca. Early 20th C., H 50" Dia. 32"$750