Sold2023Neoclassical Style Brass & Marble Floor Lamps, H 62" W 8" L 8" 1 PairNeoclassical Style Brass & Marble Floor Lamps, H 62" W 8" L 8" 1 Pair | Having brass allegorical female torsos on straight tapering shafts. Terminating on marble and brass bases. Electrified.See Sold Price
Sold2021One Antique Putti & One Neoclassical Style Gilt BrassOne Antique Putti & One Neoclassical Style Gilt Brass Marble Base Table Lamp. Neoclassical baluster shaped table lamp is adorned with faces. For restoration. Tallest measures 25 inches x 5 inches x 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Maitland-Smith Black Iron & Brass Floor LampNeoclassical style floor lamp with Leather shade, late 20th c., single light, gilt metal caryatids on standard, rising on four curved legs, partial manufacturer's sticker underfoot, cracking to leatheSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF NEOCLASSICAL REVIVAL GILT BRASS ON MARBLEA PAIR OF NEOCLASSICAL REVIVAL GILT BRASS ON MARBLE LAMPS, BY CHAPMAN, 1984, ball finials surmount a square cavetto molding upheld by Ionic style capitals on fluted columns with socle bases, raised onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brass & Marble Neoclassical Table Lampwith Indian style gilt lions at base, Corinthian column. 24" high, 6 1/2" wide, 6 1/2" deep. Stone crack at base. Property of a New Canaan CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO STYLE BRASS & MARBLE FLOOR LAMPBrass and glass with marble base. Dimensions: H 70.5" x Dia. 12" Condition: Light surface wear including scratches. Functional.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Neoclassical Style Brass & Marble LampsFluted Corinthian columns over veined white marble. 35" tall to top of harp.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE NEOCLASSICAL-STYLE BRASS FLOOR LAMPTripod base with fluted legs, central urn design. Dimensions: H 41" x W 15.25" x D 15" Condition: Some tarnish, light surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Neoclassical-Style Polished Brass Floor LampNeoclassical-Style Polished Brass Floor Lamp second quarter 20th century, English, with a Corinthian column standard and paw feet. h. 59", w. 13-1/2", d. 13-1/2" Provenance: Bruce McCashin Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Neoclassical Style Gilt Bronze Floor LampCaldwell Neoclassical Style Gilt Bronze Floor Lamp. The lamp cast with a Bacchic mask finial above,three monopodia lions, supporting crip pans on a circular platform with reeded leaf cast support raisSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAUL MCCOBB STYLE BRASS, WOOD, MARBLE FLOOR LAMPPAUL MCCOBB STYLE BRASS, WOOD, MARBLE FLOOR LAMP. HEIGHT 55"See Sold Price
Sold2021Neoclassical style faux marble floor lampNeoclassical style faux marble floor lamp, Mid 20th c., gold and polychrome painted wood, the baluster-form candle stand wired with triple cluster upward sockets, 65.25"h x 13"dia Provenance: FurnishiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nice Neo-Classical style gilt bronze floor lampNice Neo-Classical style gilt bronze floor lamp, 20th c., tripartite base with paw feet, unmarked, 60"h (to socket), 68.75"h (incl. shade) x 14.5"w (at base)See Sold Price
Sold2024Neoclassical-Style Gilt Metal & Marble LampNeoclassical-style gilt metal and marble lamp modeled as an Ionic capital over a tapered column on a square base. [34 1/2" H x 6" W x 6" D].See Sold Price
Sold2019Neoclassical Style Brass & Marble Table LampNeoclassical Style Brass & Marble Table Lamp. Featuring brass urn and acanthus leaf details decorating the marble base. Measures 25 inches x 11 inches x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Neoclassic Style Gilt Brass & Alabaster Floor LampApprox. 57" H. From an Englewood Cliffs mansion.See Sold Price
Sold2021E.F. Caldwell American Ormolu Floor LampNeoclassical-style gilt bronze floor lamp by Edward F. Caldwell & Co., New York, circa 1915, signed in script on the base. Provenance: Christie's, New York, August 23, 2016 sale, lot 529. [Overall " 6See Sold Price
Sold2020Neoclassical Style Floor Lamp with Dome ShadeNeoclassical style gilt metal floor lamp, the frosted dome shade surmounting the central standard flanked by supports, leading to a trifurcated base resting on three hairy paw feet. 67" H x 13" diametSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Tommi Parzinger Style Floor LampsA pair of Tommi Parzinger style gilt brass torchiere floor lamps with turn knob switches and three brightness settings. Gilbert wiring. CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 61" x D: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022NEOCLASSICAL STYLE BRONZE & MARBLE OIL FLOOR LAMPItalian, 20th century. Neoclassical style two light floor lamp with four legs, marble table base, and urn stretcher. Apparently unmarked. Provenance: The Private Collection of Ms. Marilyn Krone, AtlanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Neoclassical Style Carved and Gilt Floor Lampearly 20th century, wood and gesso with gilt finish, reeded stile terminating in acanthus leaves with tripod base having hairy paw feet. HOA 69 in. From the Collection of Tony & Linda Bakker, CharlestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neoclassical style gilt bronze, marble table lampA Neoclassical style gilt bronze mounted carved marble urn, now as a table lamp20th centuryheight to finial 25in (63.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Los Angeles, California Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Neoclassical Style Brass Torchiere Form Floor LampNeoclassical Style Brass Torchiere Form Floor Lamp. Having scroll forms with Greek key, grape, and leaf motifs. Wired for electricity. 53 inches in height, base measures 10 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Neoclassical Style Brass and Wood Floor Lamp 40 1/2" h40 1/2" h x 10" w x 10"d Condition, untested, some scratches to brass and woodSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Neoclassical Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Red Marble Corinthian Column Pedestals$100