Sold2022Albers, Josef o.T.(aus: Formulation: Articulation). 1972. Farbserigraphie auf leichtemAlbers, Josefo.T.(aus: Formulation: Articulation). 1972. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem chamoisfarbenem und gefaltetem Mohawk Superfine Bristol Karton. 29,8 x 30 cm (38,2 x 50,8 cm, gefaltet). Verso typSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurer, Dóra o.T. 1990. Collage aus Lithographie und montierter Farbphotographie aufMaurer, Dórao.T. 1990. Collage aus Lithographie und montierter Farbphotographie auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 30,5 x 22 cm (30,5 x 22 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Auf Unterlage punktuellSee Sold Price
Sold2024Motherwell, Robert o.T. aus: X + X (Ten Works by Ten Painters). 1964. Farbserigraphie mit CollageAmerican ModernismAbstrakter ExpressionismusMotherwell, Roberto.T. aus: X + X (Ten Works by Ten Painters). 1964. Farbserigraphie mit Collage auf Mohawk Superfine paper. 55,7 x 40, 5 cm (60,9 x 51 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016VICTOR VASARELY (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) ANDJOSEF ALBERS (German/American,1888-1976); ETC Three untitled screenprints in color together with untitled silkscreen and collage (three framed separately, one unframed); Vasarely signed and numbered 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Romare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Collage And Mixed Media on Masonite, 1971, "Enchanted Woman", HRomare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Collage And Mixed Media on Masonite, 1971, "Enchanted Woman", H 8.25" W 11" | Signed lower left. Framed Measurements H 16.5" W 20.25" Provenance: The Artist; SheldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manuel Ocampo, Murio la Verdad, Oil and CollageArtist: Manuel Ocampo, Filipino (1965 - ) Title: Murio la Verdad Year: 1990 Medium: Oil and Collage on Canvas, signed verso Size: 72 x 108 in. (182.88 x 274.32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Conner, The Sick Lady CollageBruce Conner The Sick Lady Collage 1958mixed media collage 6.5 h × 6.5 w in (17 × 17 cm) Provenance: The Artist | The Alan Gallery, New York | Collection of RicharSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) l AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signéeBurhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signée et dédicacée en bas àdroite 121.9 x 121.9 cm - 48 x 48 in.Mixed media on collage on canvas signed and insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage, encre, fusain, crayon gras), signée et datée, 130x145 cm; Certificat d'authenticité des ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF ALBERS "Structural Constellation" (Sculpture ca. 1970)Josef Albers (German/ American, 1888-1976) Structural Constellation, circa 1970 Etched glass, aluminum encasement, light 14 3/4" x 15 1/4" x 4" A rare and exceptional light sculpture by tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers (American/German, 1888-1976) Formulation Articulation I and II, 1972Josef Albers (American/German, 1888-1976) Formulation Articulation I and II, 1972 complete set of 127 color screenprints on 66 sheets of folded wove paper, all contained in two original linen-coveredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: CandlestickJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Candlestick alpaca, silver plated; marked on the upper rim: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE", designer's monogram "JH" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" 26.6 x 29.9 x 20.2 cm prSee Sold Price
Sold2017RAY JOHNSON Hat with Red Eyes Collage Mixed MediaSigned original mixed media collage on board by Ray Edward Johnson (1927-1995 New York / Michigan) Titled: Hat with Red Eyes features a modernist composition incorporating mixed media and pigments. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Czech bottle with Austrian mounting, Josef Schmidtc1930 Czechoslovakian, Josef Schmidt perfume bottle, cased amber crystal, with inclusions of white glass between the layers, matching amber stopper, gilt metal footed mount with Art Deco enamel frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers, White Line Square XV ...Josef Albers White Line Square XV (from White Line Squares (Series II)) 1966lithograph in three colors on Arches Cover image: 15.625 h × 15.625 w in (40 × 40 cm) sheet: 20.625 h × 20.625 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "IMPERFECT 67" - Woodcut and screenprint in colors with collageROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997)"IMPERFECT 67" (Corlett 222)Woodcut and screenprint in colors with collageYear : 1988 Signed in pencil, dated and numbered XX/45 (total edition includes 14 artist's proofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage),Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage), signée, contresignée, titrée et datée au verso, 90x90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CABINET 881 by Josef Frank for Svensk Tenn19 various sized drawers. 47" H x 39.5" W x 17.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray, Man o.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm.Ray, Mano.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Passpepartout montiert und dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt. - In wohlerhaltenemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely Collage, Kontosch-CVictor Vasarely (French Hungarian 1906-1997) Kontosch-C, 1968-72, collage, signed in ink, lower center, bearing label from Atelier Vasarely stating that the work was delivered in excellent condition aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Josef Albers Mitered Squares (D. 229). 1976Albers, Josef, (America/ Germany, 1888-1976), Mitered Squares (D.299) portfolio. Included are 12 screenprints in verigated colors. Each is signed, titled, and numbered in pencil: l.l "Mitered Squares,See Sold Price
Sold2017EDUARDO CHILLIDA "UNTITLED" COLLAGE, CIRCA 1980EDUARDO CHILLIDA "UNTITLED" PAPER COLLAGE, CIRCA 1980. FROM THE ESTATE OF JESUS BAUTISTA MOROLES. Height: 20 & 9 in. by Width: 22 1/2 & 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein oil and wood collageRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997)- Untitled (A Picture Without a Frame)- oil on wood collage, 1955, signed Lichtenstein upper right, titled upper left. 24 x 20 1/2'' Literature: E. Busche- 'Roy LiSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftGolden Gate Auctioneercarmelo anthony new york knicks autographed signed framed 11x14 11/25/16 ot winner photo collage$260
3 days LeftRoGalleryJosef Albers, Interaction of Color: Homage to the Square, Exhibition at Goethe House, Screenprint$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftFairfield Auction1930's Folk Art Baseball Collage- Gehrig, DiMaggio, Feller, Medwick, etc.$100
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAdolf Josef Pohl (Austrian, 1872-1930), "Amazon Attacking on Horseback"$900
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Collage Attributed to Herbert Siebner, 12 1/8" x 8 1/2", "With Love to Robin".CA$40
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJosef Albers (American/German, 1888–1976) SP XI (from SP), 1967$2,000
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateTrials At Nuremburg 19 Signature Collage Photo Frame 51 x 37 x 3$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAbraham Lincoln Conspirators Signed 7 Cuts Collage Photo Frame$5(1 bid)