Sold2017(3) SMALL SILVER BRONZE JEWISH FIGURE SCULPTURESDimensions: H 2" x W .5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2021Small Empire Style Chandelier With Stag HeadsNew Item, Small Empire Style Chandelier with Bronze Stag Heads -See Sold Price
Sold2016Heintz Sterling on Bronze Small TrayHeintz sterling on bronze small round tray. Unsigned. New patina. 5.5"d. 5% of this lot will benefit The Dirk van Erp Foundation. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Heintz Sterling on Bronze Cylinder VaseHeintz sterling on bronze small cylinder vase. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5 7/8"h x 2"d. We box and ship to keep costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the costumer prefers us to useSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Bronze Lute PlayerSmall bronze sculpture of a lute player. Signed on base 'Bouret'. Stamp near signature. H 18" W 8-1/2". Condition: Excellent condition. All sales are final. Payment by cash, check and wire transfer onSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY STUDIOS SMALL BRONZE LAMP BASEboth base and removable oil can marked: TIFFANY STUDIOS,/NEW YORK/10782 with original patina, 10.5”hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Small Bronze Deer, Possibly FrenchPair of Small Bronze Deer, Possibly French Unmarked. 8 1/2 x 6 x 2 1/2 in.Property from a Private New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sino Tibetan Small Bronze Seated Figure of AmitayusLot 146 Sino Tibetan Small Bronze Seated Figure of Amitayus 4 1/4 x 3 x 1 3/4 inches Provenance: From a New England CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Small bronze by Malvina HoffmanSmall bronze by Malvina Hoffman Bronze without base: 4 1/4" high Base: 4" x 4" x 2".From Wiki:Malvina Hoffman, Richard Hoffman, dark brown bronze painted plaster, 1909, New York Historical Society MusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very Small Czyzyny Ghetto Jewish Social Self-Help - a very rare document 1941Interesting document which is a reception confirmation of a shipment of drugs to the very small Czyzyny ghetto, more exactly by the administration of the Jewish hospital outpatient clinic of the GhettSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Strzyzow Ghetto - Jewish Social Self-Help - a very rare document 1941Interesting document which is a reception confirmation of a shipment of drugs to the small Strzyzow Ghetto, more exactly by the administration of the Jewish hospital outpatient clinic of the Ghetto. DSee Sold Price
Sold2017SMALL TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK BRONZE DISHDish has a bronze doré center with applied ribbed handles and is marked Tiffany Studios New York 1711 underneath. Dimensions: H 1" x W 5.25" x D 4" Condition: Mild patina to inside of handle openingsSee Sold Price
Sold2024SMALL BRONZE FRAME & OTHERSA French bronze frame decorated with carnelian polished stones and set with a watercolour of a sophisticated French interior, along with two others, including an American example marked F.A.& S, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Art Deco Bronze Metal Bronx Hospital BookendsFantastic pair of old bronzed metal bookends in the shape of the Art Deco styled Bronx Hospital building built in 1928. These bookends were made as a fund-raiser for the new hospital building, given tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany 626 Base with Steuben Shade.Small bronze Tiffany Studios lamp base is with leaf decoration has single socket, shade fitter rim, and plastic cord, signed on underside "Tiffany Studios New York 626". Steuben art glass shade has KiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Javanese Hindu HandbellJava, ca. 13th-14th century. A high silver-content small bronze bell with a figure of Nandi bull surmounting the handle. An advanced lifetime New England collection of bells. MEASUREMENTS Height: 5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egyptian Bronze Striding Pharaoh AmuletEgypt, New Kingdom or later, ca. 1550 to 331 BCE This is a small bronze statue showing the "striding pharaoh" style; the pharaoh has a large headdress that includes a loop to fasten it to something. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Bronze with Enamel Fibula c.2nd centuryAncient Roman Bronze with Enamel Fibula c.2nd century AD. Size 0 7/8 inch length. Fine Small bronze Fibula Brooch decorated with Enamel. Ex Private New York city collection acquired in The New York AnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hamburg Hospital Counters [126149]Lot of two bronze medals, 24 mm, commemorating the Heine Hospital of Hamburg. The hospital was built in 1841 in honor of Salomon Heine's wife, Betty. Salomon Heine was a banker in Hamburg.Date: 1841CoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silvered Bronze ChandelierSmall Silvered Bronze Chandelier in the Neo-Gothic Taste ca. 1900, the molded Gothic standard with conforming piercework and three three classical figures, over rose-form lights set with frosted shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Medical/Temperance/Hospital EphemeraLot includes 1863 letterhead and 1901 operative surgery cards(2) for Long Island College Hospital. One small 1835 broadside (taped at folds, verso) for election into the State of New Hampshire MedicalSee Sold Price
Sold2018SMALL CHINESE BRONZE SEATED BUDDHASMALL CHINESE BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA. H. 4.2 cm. L. 2 cm. T. 1.5 cm. Free delivery to most Northeast states. Free shipping to US address except the large, very fragile items and specially mentioned in dSee Sold Price
Sold2018SMALL GILT BRONZE AND LAPIS DESK CLOCKunmarked, prob. E.F. Caldwell, New York, c. 1920 Renaissance Revival-style, a pair of winged mermaids support round clock face with Roman numerals, mounted on a lapis lazuli plinth on bronze base workSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Tiffany Studios Bronze Trays, Small DogAmerican, early 20th century, two patinated bronzeÿtrays with scalloped rims, silvered exterior, both marked "Tiffany Studios/New York/1719", 3-1/2 in.; 4 in.; small patinated bronze figure of a FrenSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SMALL BRONZE STATUE OF AN ELDERLY JEWISH MAN. Continental, 20th century. With semitic features.$50
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'FS.II 233 Golda Meir, from Ten Portraits of Jews' announcementinvitation, 1980$600
6 days LeftArk Auctions IncVan Cleef & Arpels Perlee clovers ring, small model, 18K white gold, Diamond, size 54$5,500
6 days LeftArk Auctions IncCartier Love Bracelet 18K Rose Gold Small Model & 10 Diamonds Size 16$5,500
6 days LeftArk Auctions IncVan Cleef & Arpels Perlee clovers ring, small model, 18K yellow gold, Diamond, size 57$5,500
6 days LeftArk Auctions IncCartier Love Bracelet 18k Yellow Gold 10 Diamond Small model Size 18$5,500