Sold2023NIB Extreme Detail F-86F-30 Sabre Jet Korean WarExtreme Detail F-86F-30 Sabre Jet Korean War. Measurements in inches: 1/18 scale Condition:New in box, box shows some minor wear Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoiSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Corgi 1:72 Scale Diecast Model AirplanesCorgi Diecast Model Airplanes. The Korean War North American F-86F Sabre - 25th FIS 51st FIW USAF South Korea 1951 AA35801 1:72 Scale, BAE Sea Harrier HMS Hermes Diorama AA39901 1:72 Scale, and FighteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Strombeck Woodline F-86F Sabre Jet Solid Wood Model KitStrombeck Woodline F-86F Sabre Jet Solid Wood Model Kit in original box, price sticker sealed MintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Civil War Confederate Cavalry SabreThis beautiful Confederate sword is a model 1840 Cavalry Sword. It was made by F.H. which is a German company from Solingen, Germany. It was made by the famous sword maker Horster for a confederate soSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER PAUL (AUCH PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 19./20. JH.)FOLLOWER OF PETER PAUL (ALSO PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS OF THE 19TH/20TH CENTURY 28 June 1577 Siegen - 30 May 1640 Antwerp THE CONSEQUENCES OF WAR (MONUMENTAL COMPOSITION) Oil on canvas. 118 x 190 cm (F. 1See Sold Price
Sold20201793 liberty cap large cent s-13 F details NGC1793 liberty cap large cent s-13 F details NGCSee Sold Price
2024Art Deco Five-Stone Diamond RingArt Deco Five-Stone Diamond Ring Weight: 3.5 grams Band Width: 1.5mm Size: M 1/2 (53) Asscher Diamond Weight: Approx. 1.10ct Diamond Details: Colour: F, Clarity: VS Total BaguSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage David Webb Diamond 18k Yellow Gold Earrings 30cts Estate JewelryDazzling earrings made of 18 karat yellow gold and set with round brilliant cut diamonds (F-G/VS, 30 carats total). The diamonds are set in platinum which accentuates their whiteness. Comes with a DavSee Sold Price
Sold202418K White Gold South Sea Pearl & 10.30 Ct. Diamond Earrings18K White Gold South Sea Pearl & 10.30 Ct. Diamond Earrings Weighing 18.2 grams Set with 2 South Sea Pearls Along with 46 Diamonds weighing app. 10.00 Ct. And 24 Diamonds weighing app. 0.30 Ct. F-H CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Long Diamond Paperclip Chain Link Dangle Drop Earrings 14K Yellow Gold, 2.5 InchLong Diamond Paperclip Chain Link Dangle Drop Earrings 14K Yellow Gold, 2.5 Inch These are lovely earrings! Please let us know if you have any questions. Diamonds: 80 rounds .30 ctw, F, SI1 Metal: 14KSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Dubreuil (FRENCH, 1951) "Perles"Andre Dubreuil (FRENCH, 1951) Custom Perles candleholders, pair 1998-99 wrought iron with melted brass details, crystal, brass 30 x 63 cm Height 11.8 in.; Width 24.8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017LAWRENCE NOBEL 16/30 LIFESIZE YODA BRONZE STATUERARE Limited Edition 16/30 Lawrence A. Nobel Lifesize Bronze Statue. Incredible piece with great details. Meausre over 30" Tall and Weighs 150 Pounds. Has Artist Numbered Seal on base. A wonderful RARSee Sold Price
Sold2023John F. Carlson - Snowy WalkJohn Fabian Carlson (Swedish/American, 1875-1947). Snowy Walk. Oil on canvas, signed lower right "John F. Carlson," (25 x 30.25 inches, sight). Frame: H: 30.75 in., W: 35.625 in., D: 1.5 in. LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco 18K White Gold Pearl and Diamond NecklaceArt Deco 18K White Gold Pearl and Diamond Necklace Weighing 145.2 grams Set with 44 Baguette Diamonds in Clasp weighing app. 4.00 Ct. Along with 12 Marquise Diamonds weighing app. 1.30 Ct. D-F Color,See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1890s MUCHA Poster SAMARITAINE Sarah BernhardtMucha, Alphonse Maria 1860 - 1939 La Samaritaine Lithograph 1897 69.2 x 23.6 in. (176 x 60 cm) Printer: F. Champenois, Paris Condition Details: (B+/B) on linen, was in 2 sheets, professionally restoreSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE ORIGINAL 1903 Alphonse Mucha Sarah Bernhardt Poster HAND-SIGNEDMucha, Alfons Maria 1860 - 1939 Lefevre-Utile - Sarah Bernhardt Lithograph 1903 27.5 x 20 in. (70 x 51 cm) Printer: F. Champenois, Paris Condition Details: (A-/B+) framed, not inspected outside of theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franklin Brooke Voss: Man O' WarOil on Canvas Portrait of the famed American Thoroughbred Racehorse Man O' War. Signed Lower right F.B. Voss 1922. Cleaned and Restored, canvas tight (wax back stabilization on a vacuum table) No EvidSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Art Deco 14.30 ctw Diamond Line BraceletPlatinum bracelet featuring square step-cut diamonds, weighing approx. 14.30 ctw, average E-F color, average VVS clarity, set in half-bezel links, 7 in. L, 20.7 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Long earrings in 18 kt. white gold.Composed of two diamonds, brilliant cut, estimated total weight 1.30 ct, Estimated Color F-G, Estimated Purity VVS; two diamonds, marquise cut, estimated total weight 1.60 ct, Estimated Color F-G, EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in.Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance A Maine estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair decorative brass 30" high Church candlesticks, nice details, some small dings, from Boston,Pair decorative brass 30" high Church candlesticks, nice details, some small dings, from Boston, Mass. Estate we are selling.See Sold Price
Sold2021Platinum 37.4 Carat Baguette Diamond BraceletThis is an amazing 37.4 carat total weight baguette diamond double-row tennis bracelet set in platinum.Each baguette diamond is approximately 4 mm x 3 mm (.30 carat). The diamonds are F-G in color andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Russell Smith (American, 1842-1878) Chicks With a BasketMary Russell Smith (American, 1842-1878) Chicks With a Basket Oil on canvas9 x 12 in. (22.8 x 30.5cm) Provenance The Artist's Estate. F.O. Bailey Co., Portland, Maine.J.J. GilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co plat & dia bow earrings,1987,8.6dwtsTiffany Co plat & dia bow earrings,1987,8.6dwts.These are marked: "Tiffany & Co", "Platinum" and "1987" on a plaque, on the back of both earrings.There are 30 round .10ct VS1 clarity, E-F color exceptSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFrank Shelby Korean & Vietnam Wars Combat Veteran Honor Flight Letters, Hats, Medals$370
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFrank Shelby's U.S. Army Vietnam War Uniforms Bronze Star Recipient$150
3 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FREDERICK LESTER SEXTON (American 1889-1975) A PAINTING, "Connecticut in Spring," 20TH CENTURY$500
2 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsExcellent War of 1812 Eagle Head Officer Sword with Blued and Gilt Blade Decoration$700(3 bids)
Featured1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare African American Slave bronze EDMUND LOUIS AUGUSTE LEVEQUE (1814 - 1875): DEUX ESCLAVES$2,500(1 bid)
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Frederick Berneker (American, 1876-1937), Nymphs Dancing in a Forest$600
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(PAIR) FRANCOIS LINKE LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED CARD TABLES$1,500(1 bid)