Sold2018Duran Duran Signed Ivory White Electric GuitarSigned by Simon LeBon, Nick Rhodes, John Taylor, Roger Taylor, and Andy TaylorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Duran Duran Signed Future Past Promo Flat w/BAS LOAThis Duran Duran signed promo flat of their Future Past release includes autographs from all four current members Simon Lebon, Nick Rhodes, John Taylor and Roger Taylor. Includes Beckett AuthenticatioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Duran Duran Band Signed Dark Sunburst Classic CustomSigned by Simon LeBon, Nick Rhodes, John Taylor, Roger Taylor, and Andy TaylorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Autograph Signed Duran Duran Rio VinylCategory: Autograph CollectiblesAutograph Includes: Simon Le Bon, Nick Rhodes, Roger Taylor, John TaylorItem is in great condition with no damage, unframedItem is being vertified. Please review our TeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Autograph Signed Duran Duran Refliex VinylCategory: Autograph CollectiblesAutograph Includes: Simon Le Bon, Nick Rhodes, Roger Taylor, John TaylorItem is in great condition with no damage, unframedItem is being vertified. Please review our TeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Autograph Signed Duran Duran Ragged Tiger VinylAutograph Includes: Simon Le Bon, Nick Rhodes, Roger Taylor, John TaylorItem is in great condition with no damage, unframedItem is being vertified. Please review our Terms and Conditions before biddinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Duran Duran "Seven And The Ragged Tiger" Signed AlbumSigned by Simon Le Bon, Andy Taylor, John Taylor, Nick Rhodes, and Roger TaylorSee Sold Price
Sold[Duran Duran] Arcadia In-Person Signed "The Flame Album (3 Sigs) (JSA)"The Flame" album EP signed in blue felt tip by ARCADIA [DURAN DURAN]: Simon LeBon, Nick Rhodes, Roger Taylor. Record is included. In fine condition. Accompanied by JSA AuthenticatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Duran DuranDuran Duran A group of ephemera and memorabilia related to Duran Duran, including: black and white promotional photograph signed by Roger Taylor, Nick Rhodes, Andy Taylor and John Taylor, some tape reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nick Rhodes (Duran Duran) signature piece in autographNick Rhodes (Duran Duran) signature piece in autograph presentation. Mounted with photograph to approx. 16 x 12 inches. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Andy Warhol Signed Interview Magazines1985 Annie Lennox, Nick Rhodes Each signed by Andy Warhol on coverSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Russian Black Lacquer Paper Mache Plaque withVintage Russian Black Lacquer Paper Mache Plaque with Winter Scene. Signed and dated 1987. Nicks and wear to lower corners, lacquer wear to a small area in the front. Measures 6-3/8" H x 13-1/4" W. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Duran Abstract Acrylic on Canvas, 1973Robert Duran (American, 1938-2005), Polychrome Abstract Composition, Acrylic Wash on Canvas, 1973, signed "Duran" and dated to verso. 39" H x 45" W. Keywords: Paintings, Minimalist, Minimalism, SecondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Auguste Emile Carolus Duran French, 1837-1917 Bouquet de Fleurs (diptych), 1877Charles Auguste Emile Carolus Duran French, 1837-1917 Bouquet de Fleurs (diptych), 1877 Signed Carolus-Duran and dated Montgeron 13 Août / 1877 (lc) Oil on canvas 21 1/4 x 55 5/8 inches (54 x 141See Sold Price
Sold2018Nick Del Matto 3 art glass vasesNick Del Matto (American 20th c.)- Vase- 3 art glass vases, 1987, 1989, 1992, all signed and dated bottom. 5 3/4''h; 6'' and 7''See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Auguste Emile Duran (Carolus-Duran)Charles Auguste Emile Duran, known as Carolus-Duran (French, 1837-1917), "Portrait of a Gentleman, likely James Biddle Eustis (1834-1899)", 1898, oil on canvas, signed, dated and inscribed "Paris" uppSee Sold Price
2016Print, Andy Warhol, SunsetAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), "Sunset," 1972, color silkscreen, signed and dated in pencil verso, edition 32/470, Hotel Marquette Prints stamp verso, sheet: 34" x 34"w, overall (with frame): 34.2See Sold Price
Sold20163 signed Broadway theatre posters3 signed Broadway theatre posters including Nick & Nora; Grand Hotel; The Will Rogers Follies. 14 1/4 inches x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANGEL BOTELLO (PUERTO-RICAN 1913-1986)ANGEL BOTELLO (PUERTO-RICAN 1913-1986) Amazona, oil on canvas 139.5 x 108 cm (54 7/8 x 42 1/2 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Fernando Duran, Madrid, April 6-7, 2016, lot 56 LOT NOTES SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Mudhead Pottery Storyteller Cleo TeissedreNavajo Mudhead Large Pottery Storyteller signed by artist Cleo Teissedre 1987. Mother mudhead hilding 4 smaller, several small nicks 9.5" high X 5: length sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gentlemen Without Weapons litho S Thorgerson signedFramed lithograph of Gentlemen Without Weapons 1988 album Transmissions album cover art. UK prog rock group Gentlemen Without Weapons formed in 1987, a trio of Kenny Young, Nick Glennie-SmitSee Sold Price
Sold2021BEN-ZION: "Prophets" - 18 Etchings FolioPortfolio of 18 signed etchings, numbered 35/65, by American artist Ben-Zion (1897-1987), titled "Prophets", published by Curt Valentin, New York. [Sheet: 22 1/2" H x 18" W; Folio: 22 1/2" H x 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Duran (1938-2005) New York CaliforniaUNTITLED, 1974, watercolor on canvas, signed and dated on verso, 23 ½ x 31”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Patricia Baez Signed Crystal Sculpture.The piece is Signed on the back, and titled, "Elemento Magico". It is Dated 1987. It appears to be a male silhouette. It Looks to be in Nice condition overall, with some Nicks and Scratches present. TSee Sold Price
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsDuran Duran In-Person Group Signed James Bond "A View to Kill" Sheet Music (5 Sigs) (JSA)$200(1 bid)
Oct 01Sworders Fine Art Auctioneers[The ROLLING STONES] - Christopher Sykes & Peter Rudge SIGNED:£160
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | 1987 MTV Music Video Awards and Press Event-Worn Hoop Earrings$300
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRoberto Duran Autographed Right Everlast Boxing Glove - Beckett Authenticated$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsJuan Del Prete (1897 - 1987) Modernist Signed Surreal Framed Abstract Cityscape Oil Painting$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAbraham Straski (1903 - 1987) Antique Signed Polish Realist Jewish Violin Player Framed Oil Painting$40(3 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateDoors "Morrison Hotel" Signed Album Photo Frame 20 x 28 x 4$5
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncChristo 'The Umbrellas, Joint Project for Japan and the U.S.A. (Blue), 1987' Hand signed$600
1117 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsStan Lee Signed Nick Fury Agent Of Shield #9 Comic Book PSA #W18697$11(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncCHRISTO 'Yellow Umbrellas - 1987', HAND SIGNED OFFSET LITHOGRAPH$600