Sold2024Nick Vaccaro "Fertile Fields" Mixed Media Collage (1998)Nick Vaccaro (Kansas, 1931-2002) Fertile Fields, 1998 Mixed media collage 26" x 20" Signed and dated to the bottom right, titled to the reverse. The glazed frame measurSee Sold Price
Sold2023NICK VACCARO "Puffs" (1998) & "Floral Display" (1998)Nick Vaccaro (Kansas, 1931-2002) Puffs (1998) and Floral Display (1998) Two mixed media collages Each 26" x 20" Each signed and dated along the bottom, and titled to the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2023NICK VACCARO "Exterior Radiance" (1996 Mixed Media)Nick Vaccaro (Kansas, 1931-2002) Exterior Radiance, 1996 Mixed media collage 28" x 22" Signed and dated to the bottom right, titled to the reverse. The glazed frame measures 30 1/4" x 24See Sold Price
Sold2023NICK VACCARO "Improvisation" (1996) & "Serenade" (1996)Nick Vaccaro (Kansas, 1931-2002) Improvisation (1996) and Serenade (1996) Mixed media collage diptych 28" x 22" each Each collage is signed and dated, and titled to the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kojo Griffin, UntitledKojo Griffin Untitled 1998mixed media collage on panel 60 h × 48 w in (152 × 122 cm) Provenance: Bill Lowe Gallery, Atlanta | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max 'Statue of Liberty Collage' Mixed MediaPeter Max (B. 1937) 'Statue of Liberty Collage' 1998 Mixed Media Collage Having Park West COA verso. Image Size: 14 x 11.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 25.5 x 23.5 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1925-2016)VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1925-2016) Composition with a Card, 1998 mixed media and collage on paper 95 x 71.7 cm (37 1/2 x 28 1/4 in.) signed and dated lower center PROVENANCE Mimi Ferzt Gallery, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beatrice Mandelman, The FlightBeatrice Mandelman(1912 - 1998)The Flightmixed media collage on boardsigned lower right: MandElmaninscribed verso: Title Flight - Collage / Artist Beatrice Mandelman18 3/8 x 27 3/8 in. (46.67 x 69.53See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Amiotte (Oglala Sioux, b.1942) Mixed Media CollageArthur Amiotte (Oglala Sioux, b.1942) Mixed Media Collage 1998, signed lower right and verso, depicting Native American figures riding through the French countryside, unframed Property from: a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Media, Peter MaxPeter Max (American, b. 1937), "Statue of Liberty Collage," 1998, mixed media with acrylic painting and collage on paper, signed lower center, sheet: 14.25"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 25.5"h x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nick Bubash and Thom deVita Mixed Media CollageBubash, Nick (American/Pittsburgh, 1949-2021) and Thom deVita (American/NYC, 1933-2018), Untitled Collage, 2008, mixed media with offset lithograph, stamps and ink, signed in pencil by deVita at the bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nick Bubash and Thom deVita Mixed Media CollageBubash, Nick (American/Pittsburgh, 1949-2021) and Thom deVita (American/NYC, 1932-2018), Untitled Collage, 2014, mixed media on cardstock with newsprint, stamps and ink, gouache, colored pencil, and fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kiki Smith (USA, b. 1954)Kiki Smith (American, b. 1954) "Untitled", 1998 mixed media including watercolor, wax and collage on paper signed and dated lower right. Float-mounted, matted, glazed and framed. 8-1/2" x 7", framed 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Beatrice Mandelman (American, 1912-1998) Abstract CollageBeatrice Mandelman (American, 1912-1998) Abstract Collage mixed media on paper signed Mandelman (lower right) 12 x 9 5/8 inches Property from the Private Collection of Elena and Veloy VigilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max, Angel with Heart Collage Version II(1998) Mixed media with acrylic painting and collage on paper. Signed in acrylic by artist Peter Max (1937 - ). A unique work. Authenticated by Park West Gallery (Southfield, MI). Artwork and frame arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pol MARA (1920-1998) 'Collage' mixed media. (W: 130 x H: 92 cm)Pol MARA (1920-1998) 'Collage' a mixed media with original hand-written text and poems.  Dimensions: (W: 130 x H: 92 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Raul Pavlotzky mixed media on canvasboardPavlotzky, Raul (Uruguayan, 1918-1998), Moon Rising over City, mixed media and collage on canvasboard, 9 x 11 inches, 23.5 x 28 cm. , signed upper right corner, framed measuring 16.5 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Barry Simons, Untitled (Abstract White Figures)ARTIST: Barry Simons (1943-2009) MEDIUM: Mixed Media, Collage on Paper DATE: 1998 DIMENSIONS: 18 x 24 in. (image and sheet); 22.25 x 28.125 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in ink lower left B Simons '9See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Max (German, b.1947) Mixed Media Collage onPeter Max (German, b.1947) Mixed Media Collage on Canvas. Depicts a sailboat with a heart, 1998. 7 1/4" h x 9 1/4" w. Artist signed in pigment.See Sold Price
Sold2018NORMAN, Ruth. Mixed Media Collage on Canvas."Sunburst". 1998. Signed lower right. Titled, dated, signed, and dedicated verso. Ruth Norman (American, 20th Century). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 36" high x 36" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Media Collage on BoardMixed Media Collage on Board. Has M.A.S. Giuria Label. Artist Unknown - Possibly Leo Manso. Framed and Matted. Frame has a couple of nicks. Measures 43" tall x 33.5" wide. All invoices must be paid wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norbert Kox. The Propitiation.Norbert Kox. The Propitiation. 1998. Signed, titled, dated. Mixed media, silver gelatin and oil mixed media collage. Excellent condition. 23.5" w x 33.5" h with frame. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Jones (American, b. 1954)Benjamin Jones (American, b. 1954), "Untitled", 1994, mixed media collage on paint can, signed and dated on underside, h. 8 in., dia. 6 5/8 in. Provenance: Gift of the artist, 1998; Estate of CuratorSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMERSON WOELFFER (1914-2003): "FORIA D' ISCHIA"mixed media, collage, signed lower middle Condition: with nicks and scratches to frame 17 1/2 x 13 3/4 inches sight; 25 x 21 inches framedSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAmazing Mixed Media Collage Butterfly Abstract Vintage Original Composition$10
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCharlotte Streifer Rubinstein (1921-2013) "Cubes in Space" Mixed Media Collage on Artist Board$100
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Mixed Media Collage signed Claudette Castonguay, 11" x 5".CA$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsJames Barsness (b. 1954) Mixed Media Collage on Paper, The Good Citizen, 1994$250
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsE.M. Zax- 1/1 unique mixed media collage and paints on panel board "Mr Money"$550
BonhamsLance Letscher (American, born 1962) Happy Day sight size 7 x 8, frame size 17 1/8 x 18 1/2 in. ...$1,000(11 bids)
BonhamsLance Letscher (Born 1962) 16 sight size 16 x 14, frame size 24 1/4 x 26 1/4 in. (Painted in 2...$800(7 bids)
BonhamsLance Letscher (American, born 1962) Magic Gown, Second Version sight size 26 1/4 x 16 1/4, fram...$1,400(14 bids)
BonhamsLance Letscher (Born 1962) Two Snakes and Two Chickens 21 1/2' x 16 3/8' sight size, 32' x 27' f...$1,200(15 bids)