Sold2021(3) ELEANOR PARKER CUSTIS (American, 1897-1983)female nudes, 1930's, unframed bromide photographs Decorative Frieze, 5.5 by 13 in., Custis label and Luxembourg stamp on reverse untitled, woman on rocks, 14 bySee Sold Price
Sold2022TERRY RICHARDSON - Untitled, Female NudesArtist: TERRY RICHARDSON Print Title: Untitled, Female Nudes Medium: photolithograph Printed 2000s in Germany Image size (inches) approx. 12.5 x 9” Reserve: $35.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wilhelm Lehmbruck (German, 1881-1919)Wilhelm Lehmbruck (German, 1881-1919) Untitled (Female Nudes) drypoint etching inscribed in pencil 17 1/2 x 10 inches. Provenance: The Estate of Celestino Sanudo, Washington, DC Bequeathed from the abSee Sold Price
Sold2018Polychromed Mougin vase, 3 female nudes, buildings, 13"Polychromed Mougin Pottery vase encircled by three evenly spaced female nudes holding an object aloft with a curious appearing town in the background. Marked on bottom Mougin, Nancy, 288 J, Legland, DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Bowen Davies - Untitled (Two Female Nudes)Lot 35 Arthur Bowen Davies American (1862-1928) Untitled (Two Female Nudes) aquatint signed lower right, editioned 9/25 plate: 9 x 6 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 18 7/8 x 14 7/8 x 1 1/8 inches, wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSEPH SOLMAN (Russian/American, (1909-2008)Ink on paper of seated female nude; Initialed; 13 1/4" x 17" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed 1960s William Draper Painting - Female Nudes**Originally Listed At $400** William Franklin Draper (American, 1912-2003). Untitled (two female nudes), oil on canvas, 1960s. "10 minute pose" written on lower left. Signed "Wm. F. Draper" on lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. CHASE 20TH CENTURY ARTIST PASTELSUntitled ( two female nudes) Color pastels on paper both signed J. Chase, lower right. Dimensions: (frame) H 28.25" x W 32.75" (sight) H 18" x W 23.25" (larger) Condition: Some water damage to mattingSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO BEADED PURSE, CELLULOID FEMALE NUDES FRAME. 8.5" X 13"ART DECO BEADED PURSE, CELLULOID FEMALE NUDES FRAME. 8.5" X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN COCTEAU (FRENCH 1889-1963)Untitled ( 1 male & 2 female nudes) ca 1930's. Ink, Watercolor on paper. Signed with a star lower right. Condition: Nothing to note. Not examine out of the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017VIVIAN STEINBERG (AMERICAN 1920-1980)Untitled (a group of four female nudes). Watercolor on paper, signed lower left Dimensions: H 15.25" x W 16.5" ,sight H 8.25" x W 9.75" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN GANIS CIBACHROME PHOTOGRAPHS 1981JOHN GANIS, CIBACHROME PHOTOGRAPHS, 1981, 2, 11" X 17" & 9" X 13 3/8", FEMALE NUDES IN POOLJohn Ganis (Detroit photographer). Each pencil signed and dated on the mat. Not framed. Paper size 14" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Toraji Ishikawa: Reading 1934 Woodblock NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 1934, this later edition, from the series Ten Types of Female Nudes with mica background SIZE IN INCHES: 13.5 x 19.5 inches ISHIKAWA TORAJI (1875-1964) was born in Kochi on tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Style Cream Transferware Serving BowlArt Nouveau Style Cream Transferware Serving Bowl: Black accent female nudes in circle with peace doves. Measures 13.75" in diameter and is 2.5" deep. No condition issues.10See Sold Price
Sold2022NICKOLAS MURAY (1892–1965): FRIDA & DIEGO WITH HATplatinum print, matted and framed under acrylic; numbered 15 to verso (out of an edition of 100), printed by Bruce Proctor; Provenance: Property from an Important California Estate; 13 x 11 inches imaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persis Jennings, Untitled Female AbstractPersis Jennings, Untitled Female AbstractOrigin: American - Virginia 1960Medium: Graphite on PaperDimensions: 8 x 10 in; 13.5 x 16.5 inCondition: ExcellentAdditional Information: Original, graphite drSee Sold Price
Sold2016Moorcroft vase, nudes, 2008, 18 of 20, 13 3/4"Moorcroft 13 3/4 inch vase with floral decoration and female nudes as the bodies of trees, produced in 2008 in a limited edition of 20 pieces. This is number 18 of 20. Marked on the bottom Moorcroft MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Louis Icart (France, 1888-1950) Etchings of Female NudesPair of Louis Icart etchings; "On Bended Knee" (left) and untitled etching (right). On Bended Knee signed lower right. On Bended Knee -ξFrame: 18 1/4 x 14 1/4;ξSight: 10 1/2 x 7 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lucia Wilcox Gouache on Paper Five Female NudesLucia Wilcox Gouache on Paper of Five Female Nudes in black and white. Lucia (Kabbaz) Wilcox (1901-1974) Painted in 1970 #70-13- 3 (Early Work) no Signature. Artist's Woods- A property steeped in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE PLAQUE W/CHERUBS & GODDESS, BRONZE NUDES, WHITE METAL FEMALE BUST 13 1/2" X 26"BRONZE PLAQUE W/CHERUBS & GODDESS, BRONZE NUDES, WHITE METAL FEMALE BUST 13 1/2" X 26"See Sold Price
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSigned Untitled Print Cosmic Women Figural, 1952 by Fritz Janschka$50
5 days LeftArt Legacy Auctionsold painting romantic scene Emile Vernon. French 1872-1919. Attributed to Emile Vernon. Technique:$1,900
Oct 05Art Legacy Auctionsold painting romantic scene Emile Vernon. French 1872-1919. Attributed to Emile Vernon. Technique:$1,900