Sold2022After Nicolaes de Bruyn (Flemish, 1571-1656), Christ Before the CaptainAfter Nicolaes de Bruyn (Flemish, 1571-1656), Christ Before the Captainoil on canvas, unsigned, 17th century, after the circa 1603 engraving by Nicolaes de Bruyn, likely after a design by Gillis van CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan de Arellano (Spanish, 1614-1676) attributed Old Master fine oil painting on canvas depicting aJuan de Arellano (Spanish, 1614-1676) attributed Old Master fine oil painting on canvas depicting a still life scene with a bouquet of flowers including morning glories, an iris, a peony, and carnatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Jan De Momper (Flemish, 1614-1688)Attributed to Jan De Momper (Flemish, 1614-1688) Figures in Landscapes (two works) oil on canvas 38 1/8 x 52 5/8 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Southwest FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rembrandt Van Rijn (1606 - 1669)Rembrandt Van Rijn (1606 - 1669) Clement de Jonghe, printseller, 5th or 6th state etching signed in etching Rembrandt sheet size: 8 3/8" x 6 1/2" Provenance: The Gordon Galleries label on back, EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Iron Fireback and Insert17th century fireback with relief decoration of raised bosses and fleur de lis with 1669 date and letters HM, mounted to a 19th century stand with scrolled arms, slat log rest with spiral twist stretcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jan de Momper (attrib.), paintingJan de Momper (attrib.), painting, Attributed to Jan de Momper (Dutch, c. 1614-1704), Coastal Landscape with Figure, oil on canvas, illegibly inscribed ("Tuffier"?) lower left, 17"h x 21"w (sight), 22See Sold Price
Sold2024Horses.- Tacquet (Jean) Philippica ou Haras de cheuaux, Antwerp, R. Bruneau, 1614Horses.- Tacquet (Jean) Philippica ou Haras de cheuaux, engraved title (torn, repaired and laid down with some loss to margins and possibly obscuring text on verso), engraved portrait (torn at head anSee Sold Price
Sold20221664 BIBLE DUTCH BIBLIA MASSIVE FOLIO w/ CLASPS & MAP antique 11 x 17"Paulus Aertsz. van Ravensteyn / Nicolaes Visscher BIBLIA; dat is: de gantsche H. Schrifture, vervattende alle de canonijcke boecken des Ouden en des Nieuwen Testaments. [ ... ] door last der Hoogh.-moSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELIX DE LA BAUME, AFTER, ANDERSONVILLE PRISON, STOCKADE AND HOSPITAL, CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE PRISON"Let us forgive but not forget.; Andersonville Prison, Stockade and Hospital"… [Georgia]. Printed by John W. January, Minonk, IL, ca. 1865. "The only true and correct picture of that horrible slSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Four Dutch Botanicals from Crispin de Passe'sA Set of Four Dutch Botanicals from Crispin de Passe's Hortus Floridus HOLLAND, CIRCA 1614 Plate 5 3/4 x 8 inches; framed 16 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022An imposing richly decorated polychrome wooden mirror, 20th C.Full title: An imposing richly decorated polychrome wooden mirror, 20th C. Description: 233 x 178,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculpturesSee Sold Price
Sold2023De Lamerie Fine silver plate and part gilt lay plate / tray, specially made high end quality item,De Lamerie Fine silver plate and part gilt lay plate / tray, specially made high end quality item, new and made in England, d.36cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of European PorcelainIncluding hand painted plates, Germany, 19th Century, largest plate is 27 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Old BooksIncluding Chrysostomi Archiepiscopi from 1614, bound in calf leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Majolica DishFabrica dei Fratelli Manardi ad Angarano, 1669 - 1705, Venice, with raised edge depicting a man with a club on a pedestal standing in an architectural landscape in the colours manganese, ochre and bluSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAES PETTER, "ARTIFICIAL WRESTLER" 1674 "WORSTEL - KONST", ILL ROMEYN DE HOOGHE, 71 ETCHINGSNICOLAES PETTER, "ARTIFICIAL WRESTLER" 1674 "WORSTEL - KONST", ILL ROMEYN DE HOOGHE, 71 ETCHINGS "The Artificial Wrestler". Published by Johannes Van Waesberge, Amsterdam, 71 etchings by Romeyn De HooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michele de Lucchi, Vasotre vaseMichele de Lucchi Vasotre vase Italy, 2006hand-blown glass16¼ h × 8¾ dia in (41 × 22 cm) This work is from Michele de Lucchi's Vetri a forma di vasi series. For the series, glaSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARTIER - a Must De Cartier Tank wrist watch. SilverCARTIER - a Must De Cartier Tank wrist watch. Silver case. Reference 1614, serial CC220596. Signed quartz calibre 057. White dial with Roman numeral hour markers. Fitted to a signed brown lizard strapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Danett Historie of Philip de ComminesDanett, Thomas. "The Historie of Philip de Commines, Knight, Lord of Argenton". London; John Bill, 1614. Full calf with raised bands and sprinkled edges, 4to (11 1/4" high). Wear and losses, pages witSee Sold Price
Sold20201669 First Elzevier edition HISTORY of FRANCE VELLUMOn the history of France from the death of Louis XIII till 1664 First Elzevier edition Benj. Priolus Ab Excessu Ludovici XIII. De Rebus Gallicis Historiarum. Libri XII. Ad Serenissimum Principem & AugSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt van Rijn (1606-1669), "The Crucifixion"Rembrandt van Rijn (1606-1669), "The Crucifixion: Small Plate", etching on laid paper, plate from c.1635, print by Michel Bernard after 1846 from his "Recueil de Quatre-Vingt-Cinq Estampes Originales"See Sold Price
Sold2022Barock-TabernakelsekretärNussbaum, furniert sowie Einlagen aus Eschenholz und graviertem Zinn. Gerader, querrechteckig angelegter Korpus auf schmaler Profilzarge und gedrückten Balusterfüßen.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Coin-Operated Vending Machine on Stand, VendoCoca-Cola Coin-Operated Vending Machine on Stand, Vendo 27, 10 Cent, c.1948, Exc prof restored working cond, 58"H x 26"W x 22"D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels Alhambra Diamond 20 Motif NecklaceVCA Sweet Alhambra long necklace, 20 motifs 18k White gold, Diamond Retail: $105,000 Diamond(s) : 240 stones, 9.66 carats Chain length : 33.6 inches Weight: 56.44grSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper521777 GENERAL HISTORY of CHINA by Moyriac de Mailla 3 VOLUMES antique in FRENCH$950
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetSuiveur de Thomas BLANCHET (1614-1689) L'Adoration des Mages Plume et encre brune, lavis gris et€200
Sep 29Blanc de Chine AuctionsFRENCH ART DECO STYLE SILVER-PLATED TEA SET, PARIS, C1930, CHRISTOFLE£750
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Waterlilies and Flowers," 2024$600(2 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "New Mexico Landscape," 2024$350(1 bid)
2 days LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE AND WHITE TWIG FLORAL PATTERN BOWL MARKED MING XUAN DE$50(1 bid)
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$220(5 bids)
404 Lots AwayNeal Auction Company[View of New Orleans], "Le Vieux Carre de La Ville, Nouvelle Orleans"$550(4 bids)
1 day LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumLaszlo de Nagy, Provincetown from the Harbor, Oil on panel$725(4 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape, garden scene, Isabelle de Ganay, oil on canvas, Monet's garden with view of house, signed$1,400(3 bids)
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignMary de Neale Morgan (1868-1948) California Desert W.P.A. Painting c1930s$7,000