Sold2021Knife - Nigeria, Yorubasteel / iron, brass, L: 51 cm, L: 20,1 inchProvenance:Dieter Schaffner, Groß-Gerau, GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2015Headdress with red face, 20th c.A polychrome, wood, and cowres shell headdress with red faced head. Nigeria, Yoruba, 20th century. 20"h x 9"w. Provenance: Patrick J. Lusk CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20176 West African style objects. 20th century.A group of 6 West African style objects. 20th century. ++ Yoruba style beaded scabbard. Nigeria, Yoruba. 35 3/4”l x 4”w x 1”d.++ Senufo style animal helmet mask. Ivory Coast, Senufo. 20 1/2”hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Orakelschale, "agere ifa"34 Orakelschale, "agere ifa" Yoruba, Nigeria Holz. H 27,5 cm. Ø 20,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sotheby's London, 1987, Lot 198. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Sammlung Carnes, Solothurn (1993). Ausgestellt: MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Figure (African Art / Tribal Art)SItzende Figur Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1999). - Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 220 Jahre (+/-20 %). CHF 800 / 1 200See Sold Price
Sold20203 Yoruba Shango Staffs. 20th c.A group of three Yoruba Shango staffs. Nigeria. 20th century. ++ Staff with kneeling female figure. 20 1/2" x 4" x 2". ++ Staff with maternity figure. 19 1/2" x 5 1/2" x 4 1/2". ++ Yoruba style ShangoSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Yoruba Shango Staffs. 20th c.A group of three Yoruba Shango staffs. Nigeria. 20th century. ++ Staff with kneeling female figure. 20 1/2" x 4" x 2". ++ Staff with maternity figure. 19 1/2" x 5 1/2" x 4 1/2". ++ Yoruba style ShangoSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Bronze Figure (African Art / Tribal Art)SItzende Figur Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1995). Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 200 Jahre (+/-20 %). CHF 800 / 1 200 EUR 688See Sold Price
Sold2018YORUBA, NIGERIA, CARVED SCEPTER. HEIGHT 18 1/2"YORUBA, NIGERIA, CARVED SCEPTER. HEIGHT 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019YORUBA, NIGERIA, CARVED SCEPTER. HEIGHT 18 1/2"YORUBA, NIGERIA, CARVED SCEPTER. HEIGHT 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018YORUBA, NIGERIA, CHIEF'S HELMET MASK. HEIGHT 16 1/2"YORUBA, NIGERIA, CHIEF'S HELMET MASK. HEIGHT 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Shoushan TischstellschirmChina, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Rötlicher Stein mit grauen Zonen. Reliefierte Darstellung des Unterblichen Liu Hai mit Kröte unter Weidenbaum. Rechteckiges Paneel auf Holzstand. Gesamthöhe 40,5 cm. SteinreSee Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Vasen Japan, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Signiert Nikko zô.1 Paar Vasen Japan, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Signiert Nikko zô. Schneelandschaft mit Ansicht des Nikkô Toshôgu und andere. Goldrand berieben. H 31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017YORUBA, NIGERIA, CARVED ALTAR DEDICATION SCULPTURE OFYORUBA, NIGERIA, CARVED ALTAR DEDICATION SCULPTURE OF 4-WARRIORS IN A CANOE. LENGTH 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023African Yoruba, Nigeria, Diviner Beaded NecklaceAfrican Yoruba, Nigeria, Diviner”s Beaded Necklace.Beads, Fabric. It measures 20 inches long including the pendant and pendant 3 1/4 x 3 1/4 inches. Weight: 5 Oz. This is a NO RESERVE AUCTION: tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Deckel Gefäss, "ile ori"53 Deckel Gefäss, "ile ori" Yoruba, Nigeria Holz-Streifen, Leder, Stoff, Kauri-Schnecken. H 19 cm. Ø 20 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Publiziert: . Ausgestellt: Haus des Kopfes, Auch bei deSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Yoruba Beaded Belts, Diviner Bags (5pc)Six African Yoruba Beaded Belts, Diviner Bags, Nigeria, All pieces 20th century with beads, cotton, cowrie shells and thread: (1) Large Yoruba beaded belt with dog and bird motifs, measures: 55"L x 10See Sold Price
Sold20232 African Yoruba Diviner's Bags and 1 Bag Panel, Nigeria2 African Yoruba Diviner's Bags and 1 Bag Panel, Nigeria. Size: ranging from 19'' x 15'', (48 x 38 cm); 20'' x 15'', (51 x 38 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Kopfaufsatz, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.60 Kopfaufsatz, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Urhobo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel (without base) Holz, Naturfasern. H 58,5 cm, mit allem. Provenienz: deutsche Privatsammlung, Berlin. In der flachen Küstenregion des NigSee Sold Price
Sold20233 African Yoruba Offering Bowls (Agere), Nigeria3 African Yoruba Offering Bowls (Agere), Nigeria. Carved wood. Size: 1) 12'' x 6'' x 8'' (30 x 15 x 20 cm); 2) 8'' x 6'' x 6'' (20 x 15 x 15 cm); 3) 16'' x 5'' x 7'' (41 x 13 x 18 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Yoruba Shango Staff on Base - Nigeria - African Tribal Art SculptureMeasurements (inches) & Weight (pounds) Height: 20" Width: 4" Depth: 3" Weight: 1.5 lbs This piece features a kneeling woman holding her breasts and attached to a custom metal base. AboSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of African Yoruba Twin Figures - Ere Ibeji,A Pair of African Yoruba Twin Figures - Ere Ibeji, Nigeria, ca. 1960-70's, Carved and painted wood with beaded decorations. H: 9 1/2 W: 3 1/2 D: 3 3/4 in. Collection of Melvin J. Fox, The Ford FoundatSee Sold Price
Sold2022French School, 20th CenturyParis, La Place Des Vosges, Watercolor On Paper, Signed Charles De…. Lower Right, Sight 14 X 20, Metal Frame 20 X 26 X 1 Inches. Glass Broken In Lower Right Corner. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold20191 Paar VasenChina, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Vierseitige Balustervase mit plastischen Makarakopf-Handhaben. Polychrom bemalt mit jeweils gespiegelter Darstellung von Fu, Lu, Shou bzw. zwei Knaben auf zwei OchseSee Sold Price
874 Lots AwayPapps Family LiquidationCERTIFIED PLATINUM 1.20 CTW J-K/VS-SI1 DIAMOND HALO ENGAGEMENT RING$500
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed J. (John) Stancin, 20 1/2" x 40", "Surrealist Harbour Scene".CA$190(2 bids)
872 Lots AwayPapps Family Liquidation1.20 Ctw SI2/I1 Diamond Prong Set 14K Rose Gold Huggie Earrings$500
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJ. Tolman – Wedding Portraits of Lydia and Samuel Newhall$1,000
765 Lots AwayPapps Family Liquidation1.20 Ct GIA Certified Fancy Brown Yellow And White Diamond 14K Yellow Gold Engagement Ring$500
657 Lots AwayPapps Family Liquidation1.20 Ctw SI2/I1 Diamond 10K White Gold Charm Anime Cartoon Necklace, Flying Little Policewoman$500
BonhamsEsther Pearl Watson (American, born 1973) Raquel's Partyland; B.J's Pawn; and Looking for a brok...$800(5 bids)