Sold2021NIKIFOR KRYNICKI (Krynica-Zdrój, 1895 - Folusz, 1968)NIKIFOR KRYNICKI (Krynica-Zdrój, 1895 - Folusz, 1968) Church with tree-lined avenue Mixed media on paper, 16 x 23 cm Label on the back of Maria Pia Vecchi Collection, n° 95 Good conditions. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021NIKIFOR KRYNICKI (Krynica-Zdrój, 1895 - Folusz, 1968)NIKIFOR KRYNICKI (Krynica-Zdrój, 1895 - Folusz, 1968) Church with courtyard Mixed media on paper, 16 x 22 cm Label on the back of Maria Pia Vecchi Collection, n° 93 Good conditions. Frame, glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021NIKIFOR KRYNICKI (Krynica-Zdrój, 1895 - Folusz, 1968)NIKIFOR KRYNICKI (Krynica-Zdrój, 1895 - Folusz, 1968) House and hill Water color and oil on paper, 23 x 14 cm Fair condition, some signs of wear and humidity. Frame, glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2021NIKIFOR KRYNICKI (Krynica-Zdrój, 1895 - Folusz, 1968)NIKIFOR KRYNICKI (Krynica-Zdrój, 1895 - Folusz, 1968) Jesus enters Jerusalem Colored pencils on paper, 14 x 20 cm Label on the back of Maria Pia Vecchi Collection, n° 91 Good conditions. Frame,See Sold Price
Sold2021NIKIFOR KRYNICKI (Krynica-Zdrój, 1895 - Folusz, 1968)NIKIFOR KRYNICKI (Krynica-Zdrój, 1895 - Folusz, 1968) 1. Pastels on paper, 9 x 7 cm; 2. Pastels on paper, 8 x 10 cm Stamped on the back by the Artist Label on the back of Maria Pia Vecchi CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nikifor Krynicki (1895-1968), Polish artist, figure with a hatNikifor Krynicki (1895-1968), Polish artist, figure with a hat, pastel colors on paper, signed, mounted on passepartout paper and framed under glass in a wooden frame (unopened), dimensions: 17.5X16 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nikifor Krynicki, churchNikifor Krynicki (1895-1968), church, watercolor on paper, 23X17 cm. Titled in Painting. Provenance: Nechama and Asher Rosenblum collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nikifor Krynicki, church,Nikifor Krynicki (1895-1968), church, watercolor on paper, 20.5X14.5 cm. Titled in PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nikifor Krynicki, churchNikifor Krynicki (1895-1968), church, watercolor on paper, 25X17 cm. Titled in Painting. Provenance: Nechama and Asher Rosenblum collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Nikifor Krynicki, paintingNikifor Krynicki, painting, Nikifor Krynicki (Polish, 1895-1968), Buildings in Landscape, watercolor and gouache on paper, no visible signature, inscribed in ink verso, 6.5"h x 8.25"w (sight), 10"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nikifor Krynicki, paintingNikifor Krynicki, painting, Nikifor Krynicki (Polish, 1895-1968), Church Interior with Figures Around Table, watercolor and gouache on paper, unsigned, 10.5"h x 6.5"w (sheet), 14"h x 10.5"w (frame) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021NIKIFOR KRYNICKI 1895-1968 POLISHNikifor Krynicki (Polish, 1895-1968). Signed. Not dated. Oil on paper. Size 11in by 7.5in. Frame size 13in by 19in. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 50 USD and International 150See Sold Price
Sold2017Nikifor KrynickiNikifor Krynicki (Polish, 1895-1968) Original watercolor on paper Signed Measures:15 x 11 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikifor KrynickiNikifor Krynicki (Polish, 1895-1968) Original crayon on paper drawing Signed lower right Measures: 7 x 6 inches (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016Nikifor Krynicki 1968 - 1895Urban Landscape Lot consisting of 4 paintings 21x14.5 cm. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nikifor Krynicki (Polish/Poland) Town Street Folk ArtNikifor Krynicki (Polish/Poland 1895-1968) Untitled (Town Street Scene), 1955-1968 Mixed Media on paper, 7 x 10 inches Framed dimesions: 10 x 13 inches Provenance: Astrid & Dr. Halvor Jaeger collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nikifor Krynicki(Polish, 1895-1968) Mixed media on stock card Measures: 8 x 12 inches Stamping from the Krynicki estate to backsideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nikifor Krinicki (1895 - 1968) PaintingKRENICAWIES ROSYTAWILLABORZNIASETO - paint on board. Artist stamp on back of artwork. Framed to 13" x 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Nikifor Krynicki (Polish/Ukranian, 1895-1968) -Gouache on paper Four stamped with artist's stamp verso Various sizes, largest: 34 x 20.4cm. (13 3/8 x 8 1/8in.) Unframed (5) Provenance: Sale: Tajan, Paris, 1st July 2005, lots 14, 17 and 46(3) All lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikifor Krynicki (Polish/Ukranian, 1895-1968) -Gouache on paper Four stamped with artist's stamp verso Various sizes, largest: 34 x 20.4cm. (13 3/8 x 8 1/8in.), unframed (5) Provenance: Sale: Tajan, Paris, 1st July 2005, lots 14, 17 and 46(3) ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2024NIKIFOR KRYNICKI (Polish, 1895-1968)City View with Church (#27), c. 1960 Watercolor on paper h. 6-1/4 w. 9 in. With dedication dated 1963 and notation: Polish primitive on butcher paper overall: 12-3/4 x 15-3/4 in. (frame)Provenance: WiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetFranklin Mint 1989 Chevrolet Corvette 1968 Model Car Blue scale 1/24$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsAGUILAR, Demetrio Garcia (Mexican, b. 1968). Death Laughing...$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDerriere Le Miroir No 173 October 1968 Alexander Calder Original Limited Edition Signed Magazine Lit$100
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Weege (American, 1935-2020) Law & Order (complete set of 12), 1968$1,000