Sold2017Nikifor KrynickiNikifor Krynicki (Polish, 1895-1968) Original watercolor on paper Signed Measures:15 x 11 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nikifor Krynicki, paintingNikifor Krynicki, painting, Nikifor Krynicki (Polish, 1895-1968), Church Interior with Figures Around Table, watercolor and gouache on paper, unsigned, 10.5"h x 6.5"w (sheet), 14"h x 10.5"w (frame) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nikifor Polish Watercolor of Church in LandscapeOriginal watercolor by Nikifor of Krynica, Poland, circa 1940. National Museum stamp on reverse.Overall size: 17 1/8 x 19 1/2 in. Sight size: 6 3/4 x 9 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021NIKIFOR KRYNICKI 1895-1968 POLISHNikifor Krynicki (Polish, 1895-1968). Signed. Not dated. Oil on paper. Size 11in by 7.5in. Frame size 13in by 19in. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 50 USD and International 150See Sold Price
Sold2017Nikifor KrynickiNikifor Krynicki (Polish, 1895-1968) Original crayon on paper drawing Signed lower right Measures: 7 x 6 inches (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016Nikifor Krynicki, churchNikifor Krynicki (1895-1968), church, watercolor on paper, 23X17 cm. Titled in Painting. Provenance: Nechama and Asher Rosenblum collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nikifor Krynicki, church,Nikifor Krynicki (1895-1968), church, watercolor on paper, 20.5X14.5 cm. Titled in PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nikifor Krynicki, churchNikifor Krynicki (1895-1968), church, watercolor on paper, 25X17 cm. Titled in Painting. Provenance: Nechama and Asher Rosenblum collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Isidor Ascheim (1891-1968) Polish/Israeli, W/CIsidor Ascheim (1891-1968) Polish/Israeli1947 watercolor – view of Jerusalem – signed, titled and datedOverall size: 24 1/2 x 31 in.Sight size: 16 1/4 x 22 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO FRAMED WATERCOLORS BY DOROTHY EATON(MASSACHUSSETS, 1893-1968); SIGNED AND DATED 1930 AND 1933; SIGHT MEASUREMENTS 13" X 20" AND 9 1/2" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020DOROTHY EATON WATERCOLOR OF A VILLAGE LANDSCAPE(MASSACHUSSETS, 1893-1968); SIGNED AND DATED 1933 LOWER RIGHT; 12 1/4" X 17" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Graphite Watercolor E Hjuler Architectural PaintingThis is a handsome estate found original graphite and watercolor painting by Danish architect/illustrator Elliot Hjuler (1893-1968). The painting features a striking architectural facade over canals.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nikifor Krynicki(Polish, 1895-1968) Mixed media on stock card Measures: 8 x 12 inches Stamping from the Krynicki estate to backsideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nikifor Krynicki (Polish, 1895-1968)Medium: Watercolor. Signature: Along bottom. Dimensions: 7 x 5.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dorothy Eaton (American 1893 - 1968) Two Boys and a CatDorothy Eaton (American 1893 - 1968) Two Boys and A Cat, 1956 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left 38 in. h. X 25 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Rodriguez Sanchez-Clement (Spain, 1893- 1968)Francisco Rodriguez Sanchez-Clement (Spain, 1893- 1968) Flamenco Dancer, Oil on canvas. Gallery label on verso. Unsigned. Provenance: Private collection Paris, thence by descent. Framed dimensions: H:See Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothy Eaton, Massachusetts, New Jersey. (1893 - 1968), Tully Lumber Mill, 1935, oil on canvas, 17Dorothy Eaton Massachusetts, New Jersey. (1893 - 1968) Tully Lumber Mill, 1935 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right. Dorothy Eaton was born in East Orange, New Jersey in 1893. She studied at SmiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frances Schantz (1893 - 1968) Heavy CatchOil on canvas, mid 20th century, signed bottom left. Depicting fishermen battling the ocean surf. Dimensions: 36" H x 36.75" W framed, 18" H x 29" W canvas. Provenance: From a Bucks County estate.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHarriett Frances Kratz (1893–1968) - Flower Market, Rittenhouse Square$300
5 days LeftJasper52Oil Painting Portrait Black Bay Hunter Horse Stable Signed Alice Mary Burton RBA$4,400
82 Lots AwayCutler Bay AuctionsLoran Frederick Wilford (1893 - 1972) "Rainy Day Newtown Sarasota"$300
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOAN MIRO 'LES ESSENCES DE LA TERRA PER MIR?' (1968)€150
Jun 10Preston Hall GalleryJoan Miro* (1893-1983) Watercolor & Ink Drawing (See Authentication Disclaimer)$600
Jun 10Preston Hall GalleryJoan Miro* (1893-1983) Mixed Media Drawing (See Authentication Disclaimer)$550
Jun 10Preston Hall GalleryJoan Miro* (1893-1983) Colored Pencil Drawing (See Authentication Disclaimer)$600
Jun 10Preston Hall GalleryJoan Miro* (1893-1983) Colored Pencil Drawing (See Authentication Disclaimer)$750
2 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Nejad Melih Devrim 1968 Watercolor Paper$1,250(4 bids)
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJohn Lentine, California (1930-1968), Redwood Highway, watercolor and ink on paper$100