Sold2021nikola jokic road to the finals sp 802/999nikola jokic road to the finals sp 802/999See Sold Price
Sold2023Nikola Jokic 2019-20 Revolution Astro Denver Nuggets #23Nikola Jokic 2019-20 Revolution Astro Denver Nuggets #23See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, Lincoln Center TicketAndy Warhol Lincoln Center Ticket 1968screenprint in colors sight: 44.5 h x 23.75 w in (113 x 60 cm) Signed and dated to lower right ‘Andy Warhol 68’. This work is signed in pen presumably asiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SF Snack Starship, JGB, Doobie Brothers 3/23/75SF Snack Starship, JGB, Doobie Brothers 3/23/75 signed Randy Tutten, 21x12From the collection of Steve Marcus, head of ticket sales for the Grateful Dead, 1986-95See Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Jonson: Vitas Gerulaitas vs. Eddie Dibbs at WCT Finals, 1978Artist: Jim Jonson Title: Vitas Gerulaitas vs. Eddie Dibbs at WCT Finals, 1978 Year: c. 1979 Medium: Lithograph Type: Work on paper Dimensions: 25.75 x 23 inches Signed and dated: Signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1966 BEATLES Shea Stadium Ticket StubA vintage 1966 BEATLES Shea Stadium Ticket Partial Stub. Blue and neutral hues. Obverse reads: Shea Stadium, Enter Gate D, Loge Box $5.75, 7 343B 7, Tue Aug 23 1996, 7:30PM. Some discoloration and losSee Sold Price
Sold20151966 Beatles Unused Shea Stadium Concert TicketRare, unused ticket for the Shea Stadium concert on August 23, 1966, which was the Beatles' second and final appearance at the New York ballpark. Sec. 24, Row R, Seat 16. Approx. 6-1/4" x 1-1/2". No cSee Sold Price
Sold20212003 Rolling Stones Concert PosterIncludes special guests and ticket to show Poster Size: 33"h x 23.5"w Frame Size: 36"h x 26.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernie Barnes (1938-2009, American)The Linemen, 1968 Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Ernie Barnes; signed, dated, and inscribed, verso; titled by the artist by repute 19.75" H x 23.75" W Provenance: Fred Jones, commissioned fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Coral & Mother of Pearl IconMeasures 30.5" tall x 23.75" wide x 3.5" deep. In very nice overall condition. We believe the rosettes are not real coral though.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese wood altar table, lacquer highlightsChinese wood altar table, lacquer highlights62"L x 23.75"D x 33.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Alwin Payne 'Fishing Fleet' Oil PaintingEdgar Alwin Payne, American (1883 - 1947). 'Fishing Fleet'. Oil on Canvas. Provenance (Sticker on verso): Chicago Galleries Association. 20" H 24" W, 26" x 30" framed; 19.75"H x 23.75"W unframed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022MODERN IRON AND SLATE FANTASY SERVER MANNER EVANSA modern iron and slate fantasy server in the manner of Paul Evans. Ht: 34" Wd: 51.25" Dpth: 23.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Pergay, Lounge chair, model 933Maria Pergay Lounge chair, model 933 France, c. 1975stainless steel 26.5 h × 23.75 w × 32 d in (67 × 60 × 81 cm) Provenance: Demisch Danant, New York |See Sold Price
Sold2020BRASS CONSOLE TABLE W/ GEOMETRIC DESIGN C. 1970A mid century modern brass console table having outrageous geometric design with inset smoked glass top circa 1970. Ht: 30.5" Wd: 59" Dpth: 23.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953 Taos, NM)Portrait of a Native American man with bow and arrows Unframed oil on panel Signed lower right: J. H. Sharp 23.75" H x 16.25" W Provenance: Private Collection, Midland, TX.See Sold Price
Oct 17Julien's AuctionsFleetwood Mac | 2019 Tour European Ticket Sales Award Presented to Christine McVie$200
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCEcce Homo, Oil on Board, Hendrick Ter Brugghen (1588-1629)$120(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Lady, Howard Chandler Christy (1873-1952)$450(2 bids)
5 days LeftRR AuctionLincoln Assassination: Rare Original Reward Broadside Poster for John Wilkes Booth and Conspirators:$5,000