Sold2022Michael Curtiz Typed Letter SignedDistinguished Hungarian-born American film director (1886-1962) who helmed such all-time classics as Casablanca, Angels with Dirty Faces, Yankee Doodle Dandy, and White Christmas. TLS, one page, 8.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Majorelle (1886 - 1962) France, AfricaJacques Majorelle (1886 - 1962) France, Africa. Medium: Oil on canvas Frame Size: 15" x 13" Size: 11.5" x9.5" signed: Condition: great, no visible damage Provenance: Estate Collection from New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Aberdam 1894-1963 (Ukrainian) Angels, 1962 oilAlfred Aberdam 1894-1963 (Ukrainian) Angels, 1962 oil on canvas 47 x 62 cm (18 x 24 in.) signed lower right Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Majorelle(French, 1886-1962) Crepuscule, Anemiter, vallee de l'Ounila, Grand Atlas, signature incised in wet paint lower left "J. Majorelle", inscribed verso, old labels verso with title and numbered "24", oilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ɵ MAJORELLE, JACQUES. (1886-1962). LES KASBAHS DEƟ MAJORELLE, Jacques. (1886 - 1962). Les Kasbahs de l'Atlas. single volume, number 399 of 520 copies, plates; 30 coloured plates printed on thick card, loose as issued, text: photograph of the auSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Majorelle France Les Kasbahs De l'AtlasMajorelle, Jacques – Les Kasbahs De l'Atlas – Artist Book Jacques Majorelle (Nancy, France 1886-1962 Paris, France). The Kasbah of the Atlas, Lucien Vogel at Meynial Jules, Paris 1930. Portfolio KSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albéric COLLIN (1886-1962) Lionne feulant SculptureAlbéric COLLIN (1886-1962) Lionne feulant Sculpture en bronze à patine brun-noir, fonte à la cire perdue, signée sur la terrasse .Cachet du fondeur Rocher, Paris Long.:86 cm - Haut.: 42 cm - Larg.See Sold Price
Sold2019A EARLY MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE MAHAKALAA EARLY MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF MAHAKALA. Dimensions: 12 x 6 3/4 x 2 3/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Fan Guang(1886-1962) was a Chinese political figure and historian, governmentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albéric COLLIN (1886-1962) “Fennec couché” BronzeAlbéric COLLIN (1886-1962) “Fennec couché” Bronze signé . Cachet de fondeur C.Valsuani, cire perdue . Long. : 30,7 cm – Larg. :10,2 cm - Haut. : 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019A TANG DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHAA TANG DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA. Dimensions: 9 x 3 3/4 x 3 1/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Fan Guang(1886-1962) was a Chinese political figure and historian, government officialSee Sold Price
Sold2019A QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF TARA 18TH CA QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF TARA 18TH C. Dimensions: 6 1/2 x 4 3/4 x 2 3/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Fan Guang (1886-1962) was a Chinese political figure and historian, governmenSee Sold Price
Sold2019A SONG DYNASTY RUSSET SPLASHED BLACK GLAZED BOWLA SONG DYNASTY RUSSET SPLASHED BLACK GLAZED BOWL. Dimensions : 5 3/4 x 3 in. Provenance: From the collection of Fan Guang(1886-1962) was a Chinese political figure and historian, government official wSee Sold Price
Sold2019A SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY QINGBAI EWER AND COVERA SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY QINGBAI EWER AND COVER. Dimensions : 6 x 4 1/4 x 4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Fan Guang(1886-1962) was a Chinese political figure and historian, government officialSee Sold Price
Sold2019A SONG DYNASTY HENAN BLACK GLAZED RIBBED JARA SONG DYNASTY HENAN BLACK GLAZED RIBBED JAR. Dimensions : 9 x 8 3/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Fan Guang(1886-1962) was a Chinese political figure and historian, government official who sSee Sold Price
Sold2019A SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU PAPERCUT PRUNUS BOWLA SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU PAPERCUT PRUNUS BOWL. Dimensions : 6 1/4 x 2 1/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Fan Guang(1886-1962) was a Chinese political figure and historian, government official whoSee Sold Price
Sold2019A PAIR OF YUAN DYNASTY LONGQUAN CELADON VASESA PAIR OF YUAN DYNASTY LONGQUAN CELADON VASES. Dimensions : 7 1/2 x 4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Fan Guang(1886-1962) was a Chinese political figure and historian, government official whoSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGIY SEMYONOVICH VEREISKIY (RUSSIAN 1886-1962)GEORGIY SEMYONOVICH VEREISKIY (RUSSIAN 1886-1962) Haying Time, oil on board 27 x 36 cm (10 5/8 x 14 1/8 in.) PROVENANCE Collection of Viktor Kholodkov LOT NOTES Viktor Kholodkov (1948-2015) fSee Sold Price
Sold2019A HAN DYNASTY JADE FIGURE OF A STANDING LADYA WESTERN HAN DYNASTY CALCIFIED JADE FIGURE OF A STANDING LADY. Dimensions: 4 x 1 x 3/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Fan Guang (1886-1962) was a Chinese political figure and historian, goverSee Sold Price
Sold2019A WESTERN JIN DYNASTY YUEYAO CHICKEN HEAD EWERA WESTERN JIN DYNASTY YUEYAO CHICKEN HEAD EWER. Dimensions: 9 3/4 x 7 3/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Fan Guang(1886-1962) was a Chinese political figure and historian, government officialSee Sold Price
Sold2019A PAIR OF YUAN DYNASTY QINGBAI VASESA PAIR OF YUAN DYNASTY QINGBAI VASES. Dimensions : 12 3/4 x 6 in. Provenance: From the collection of Fan Guang(1886-1962) was a Chinese political figure and historian, government official who served aSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LARGE SONG DYNASTY MOLDED YAOZHOU BOYS BOWLA LARGE SONG DYNASTY MOLDED YAOZHOU BOYS BOWL. Dimensions : 8 x 2 3/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Fan Guang(1886-1962) was a Chinese political figure and historian, government official whoSee Sold Price
Sold2024attributed Paul de Lassence (Belgian, 1886-1962), Mediterranean Landscape with Sailboatattributed Paul de Lassence (Belgian, 1886-1962), Mediterranean Landscape with Sailboat oil on canvas, appears unsigned, inscribed to stretcher, presented in a cove molded giltwood frame. Stretcher siSee Sold Price
Sold2019J. Tostrup Prytz Silver Plique A Jour Spoons PrPair of Jakob Tostrup Prytz (Norwegian, 1886-1962) Norway sterling silver gilt plique a jour serving spoons, marked, "J.T. 925.S," in original fitted box, stamped, "J. Tostrup / Kristiania," 1909. 5.3See Sold Price
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCElisabeth Ronget 1886-1962. Elisabeth Boehm Ronget was born in 1896 in Conitz, Poland. Ronget's$350
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) "Gypsy Lou with Man & Dog Oil & Acrylic on Canvas$325(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Antique American Signed Jack Gerber 1962 Original Mid Century Strong Man Portrait Painting$375(5 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) Expressionist Style Pastel Painting 1984$90(3 bids)
244 Lots AwayAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962$400
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans 1928-1995) Oil Painting 3 Ghostly Characters$60(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction"The Last Bill Russell" 1st Edition Print Etching by Noel Rockmore~ New Orleans 1973$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftRR AuctionCharles Schulz Signed Original Hand-Drawn Peanuts Daily Comic Strip (c. 1962), Featuring Snoopy:$1,000
Nov 03A-1 Auction1964 Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) "ETERNITY" Etching Print 5/15$60(2 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBIRK, Sandow (American, b. 1962). The Depravities of War. M...$2,000