Sold2019NORMAN FOX MACGREGOR Californian sofa.Californian sofa. Wood, fabric and marble. Cm 353,00 x 85,00 x 82,00. Ebonized wood, fabric and marble. Design by Norman Fox MacGragor, for Sam Beltz of Memphis, 1960s.Present label(Chipped marble)See Sold Price
Sold2022Nell Pomeroy O'Brien (American/New Orleans)Nell Pomeroy O'Brien (American/New Orleans, 1898-1966), "E. G. Hill", "The Chief", "Good News" and "Californian", 4 watercolors and graphite on paper, three signed and titled lower left, one signed loSee Sold Price
Sold202267127: Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) The TavernNorman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) The Tavern, Poor Richard's Almanacks interior illustration study, circa 1963 Oil on board 17-1/2 x 14-3/8 inches (44&periSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORMAN PERCEVAL ROCKWELL (NY/MA, 1894-1978)"Alice", 1966, graphite on paper, titled, signed and dated lower right, housed in a pale gold molded black panel frame, matted and glazed, OS: 25 3/4" x 21 1/4", SS: 13 1/2" x 9 1/2", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Wilfred LEWIS (1909-1979) American, New YorkNorman Wilfred LEWIS (1909-1979) ; Untitled abstract ; 1956 ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 76 x 94 cm (30 x 37 in.) ; signed and dated lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $420 , NationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Bluhm Large Original Painting Acrylic Abstract Modern Hand Signed FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Norman BluhmTitle: Ladies of the LoungeMedium: Acrylic painting on art paSee Sold Price
2018NORMAN WILFRED LEWIS OIL ON CANVAS "RED PRESENCE"NORMAN WILFRED LEWIS (AMERICAN, 1909-1979), OIL ON CANVAS, H 35", W 28", "RED PRESENCE":Signed "Lewis" lower right; titled on verso of top stretcher; Anchorbilt stretchers; outer dimensions of frame:See Sold Price
Sold2020Eyvind Earle (1916-2000) CalifornianPOT OF GOLD, 1978, oil painting on panel, signed and dated and copyrighted lower right, 28 x 22”, frame 42 x 36”. Provenance: Conacher Gallery, San Francisco.See Sold Price
Sold2015NORMAN ROCKWELL (1894-1978) signed paintingNORMAN ROCKWELL (1894-1978) signed oil on canvas painting, 51.25" X 29.25" with certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Bluhm Original Painting Gouache Abstract Modern Hand Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Norman BluhmTitle: EighthMedium: Original Gouache PaintingSize: 11.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Norman Norell Silver Silk Chiffon Sequined GowA Norman Norell Silver Silk Chiffon Sequined Gown with Belt Size: 4-6 IMPORTANT NOTE: All of the clothing, shoes, handbags, hats, and jewelry lots in this auction will be sold AS IS. Please know thatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Rockwell - Then Miss Watson Took Me in theArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: Then Miss Watson Took Me in the Closet and Prayed Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26in. by 20in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Publisher: CircleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell original watercolor 19x12 inchesArtist: Norman RockwellTitle: Collecting grapesTechnique: Watercolor on paper boardmeasures: 19x12 inchesProvenance important private collection.See Sold Price
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCNorman Price Civil War MA Illustration Collection$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sNORMAN ROCKWELL (New York/Massachusetts, 1894-1978), Three boys fishing., Lithograph on paper,$500
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC5PC Norman Price Pirate Novel Illustrations$100(1 bid)