Sold2022NORTHERN QI BLUESTONE BUDDHA HEADNORTHERN QI BLUESTONE BUDDHA HEAD; H:28cm W:18cm Wt:17610gSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORTHERN QI BLUESTONE BUDDHA HEADNORTHERN QI BLUESTONE BUDDHA HEAD; H:24cm W:13cm Wt:7020gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Northern Qi - Bluestone Buddha Head StatueH:12in(30.5cm) W:7in(17.8cm) T:9in(22.9cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Northern Qi Carved Stone Buddha Head SculptureChinese Northern Qi Carved Stone Buddha Head Sculpture Having elongated earlobes and floral / pinwheel hair whorls with gold tone pigment on face and traces of faded blue pigment in recessed portionsSee Sold Price
2022WHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 46 cm. W. 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Northern Qi, Chinese Bluestone Carved Buddha HeadNorthern Qi, Chinese Bluestone Carved Buddha Head.H. 44 cm. W. 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Northern Qi Dynasty 6th Century Buddha HeadNorthern Qi Dynasty 6th Century Carved Stone Buddha Head. Provenance: Deceased estate of Bernard Spain (Philadelphia, PA), Important Private 5th Avenue New York City collection. Purchased by Spain inSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LIMESTONE HEAD OF BUDDHA NORTHERN QI DYNASTYA LIMESTONE HEAD OF BUDDHANORTHERN QI DYNASTYH(total):36.4cm,H(body):24.8cm,W:26.6cmThe serene face with delicately carved with crisply delineated mouth and large, partially closed eyes below gently aSee Sold Price
2021PAINTED BLUESTONE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAPAINTED BLUESTONE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H:51cm, W:35cmSee Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED SEATED BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY,WHITE MARBLE CARVED SEATED BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 30 cm. W. 14 cm. Weight 2845 gram.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 35 cm.See Sold Price
2022WHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 22 cm.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED STANDING STATUE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QIWHITE MARBLE CARVED STANDING STATUE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA, 5TH CENTURY H. 68.5 cm. W. 20 cm.See Sold Price
2021WHITE JADE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE JADE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 27 cm. W. 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022WHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 29 cm. W. 22 cm.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTYWHITE MARBLE CARVED BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY IN CHINA H. 61 cm. W. 22 cm.See Sold Price
2021BLUESTONE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINABLUESTONE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 25 cm. W. 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021BLUESTONE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI, CHINABLUESTONE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI, CHINA; H. 31 cm. W. 17 cm. Weight 13800 gram.See Sold Price
1 day LeftMega International AuctionNORTHERN QI DYNASTY WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN BUDDHA HEAD ORNAMENT$3,250
Jun 28Galerie Zacke A RARE AND IMPORTANT POLYCHROME DECORATED LIMESTONE FIGURE OF BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY€15,000
18 hrs LeftAmazing International GroupWhite marble Buddha hand of Northern Qi before Ming Dynasty$500
BonhamsA GILT LACQUERED STONE HEAD OF BUDDHA Thailand, Northern Sukhothai Style, 15th/16th Century$10
Jun 15Irvington Auction IncChinese painted stone seated Buddha statue from the Northern Qi Dynasty$1,000
1 day LeftMega International AuctionNORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, BLUESTONE SCULPTURE OF SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA'S HEAD$3,750