Sold2019CHINESE STONE BUDDHA STATUENorthern Qi Dyn. Stone Buddha Statue; Hight:94cm Width: 32cmSee Sold Price
2021BLUESTONE CARVED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY,BLUESTONE CARVED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 104 gram. W. 82 cm.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED STANDING STATUE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QIWHITE MARBLE CARVED STANDING STATUE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA, 5TH CENTURY H. 68.5 cm. W. 20 cm.See Sold Price
20235TH AND 6TH CENTURIES STONE BUDDHA STATUES, NORTHERN QI5TH AND 6TH CENTURIES STONE BUDDHA STATUES, NORTHERN QI; H. 43 cm. W. 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022White jade carving and painting of a seated Buddha statue in the Northern Qi DynastyWhite jade carving and painting of a seated Buddha statue in the Northern Qi Dynasty The condition is well preserved, the carving is fine, the statue is uniqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Buddha statue of the Northern Qi DynastyH: 8 3/8 in(21.3cm) W: 4 1/8 in(10.5cm)See Sold Price
2022A PAIR OF STANDING BUDDHA STATUES PAINTED ON QINGBAISHI FROM THE NORTHERN QI DYNASTY IN CHINA (A NANA PAIR OF STANDING BUDDHA STATUES PAINTED ON QINGBAISHI FROM THE NORTHERN QI DYNASTY IN CHINA (A NAN JIA YE) H.34 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE NORTHERN WEI DATED BRONZE BUDDHIST STATUEThe back inscription identifies it as statue of three Maitreya Buddha, standing against a flaming mandorla. The central Buddha standing on a lotus pedestal which is further supported by a four-leggedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilt Bronze Seated Shakyamuni Buddha Statue, Ming Dynasty ((From Christie's Auction House)Dimensions: 7" (17.8cm) HProvenance: Christie’s South Kensington, 28 October 2004, sale 9949, lot 104明铜鎏金释迦牟尼坐像See Sold Price
Sold2023OLD TIBET BRONZE/ METAL GILT SAKYAMUNI SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA STATUE 32" TALLOLD TIBET BRONZE/ METAL GILT SAKYAMUNI SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA STATUE 32" TALL 20" WIDE 15" DEEP, HEAVY , STUNNING PIECE. PROVENANCE, ESTATE OF A COLLAGE HISTORY PROFESSOR ( WORLD TRAVLER)It weights or - 40See Sold Price
Sold2016A SILVER PLATED SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA STATUE. J015.A SILVER PLATED SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA STATUE. J015. China. 18th/19th century or later. Measure: Height 10.75 ", diameter 2.5". CONDITION: No other signs of damage, loss or repair. overall wear due to age.See Sold Price
May 11Amazing International GroupBefore the Ming dynasty bronze gilt inscription Bodhisattva Buddha statue$500(1 bid)
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryChinese Northern Qi Polychrome-Painted Limestone Standing Buddha, Abhaya Mudra Pose$6,000
May 12Eastern Art Auction HouseA Precious Bronze Inlaid Gold and silver statue of Shakyamuni Buddha$1,000