Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) La continenza di Scipione Olio su tela, cm 130X100 L'opera, come indica Filippo Pedrocco nella scheda critica allegata, presenta caratteri di stile e qualitativi tipici dell'artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Cirino (1888-1983) Fall StrollAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) Fall Stroll oil on board, 8 x 10 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2024AL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "Mission San Jose, San Antonio," 20TH CENTURY,AL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "Mission San Jose, San Antonio," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed and titled L/L, "BARNES / Mission San Jose / SA;" 20" x 27 1/2", framed 32"See Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Varotti (1715-1780) Sant' Antonio da Padova,Olio su tela, cm. 82x100 Cornice antica. L' opera è stata riferita al pittore dal Prof. Daniele Benati.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Cirino (1888-1983) Water-FrontAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) Water-Front oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Cirino (1888-1983) Israel Arnold HouseAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) Israel Arnold House oil on canvas, 36 x 40 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Paesaggio Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X29,2 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marziano Bernardi. Provenienza: Lessona, collezione Ludovico Cartotti Milano, Galleria SaceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Cirino (1888-1983) Village StrollAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) Village Stroll oil on board, 8 x 10 in., signed l.l. (artwork has been framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Cirino (1888-1983) Backyard SunlightAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) Backyard Sunlight oil on board, 8 x 10 in., signed l.l. (artwork has been framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Cirino (1888-1983) The Choo-ChooAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) The Choo-Choo oil on board, 8 x 10 in., signed (l.l.) under frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Jacobsen; 19thC. American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. American Steamer on Rough Seas. Signed l.r. and inscribed 705 Palisade Ave. West Hoboken, NJ; 13in. X 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Cirino (1888-1983) Shimmering BridgeAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) Shimmering Bridge oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Cirino (1888-1983) Boat YardAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) Boat Yard oil on board, 8 x 10 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Cirino (1888-1983) Sun's Last HourAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) Sun's Last Hour oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Cirino, House with Green ShuttersAntonio Cirino, House with Green Shutters, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 26" x 32", framed 32" x 38". Provenance: Estate of Dr. David L. Vastola, Rockport, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Antonio Canova (1757-1822): 'Pauline Bonaparte as Venus Victrix', Italy, 19th C.Full title: After Antonio Canova (1757-1822): 'Pauline Bonaparte as Venus Victrix', Italy, 19th C. Description: H 60 x L 96 x D 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Da Ros, IppopotamoIppopotamoVetro massiccio cristallo.Prod. Cenedese & Figlio, 1974Firma incisa sotto la base: Cenedese.cm 12,5x8x23LITERATURE: Cristina Beltrami, Giordana Naccari (a cura di), L’arca di vetro, La colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Cirino (1888-1983) Once Upon a Time in Dock SquareAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) Once Upon a Time in Dock Square oil on board, 8 x 10 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Cirino (1888-1983) Edge of the QuarryAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) Edge of the Quarry oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RONCELLI(Candia, 1661 - Bergamo, 1729) Paesaggio con Tobiolo e l'Angelo Olio su tela, cm 78X113 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli Già attribuiti a Carlo Antonio Tavella (Milano, 1668 - Genova, 1738), i dSee Sold Price
Sold2019HAND-TUFTED CHINESE DRAGON RUG, 9'1" X 6'2"Hand-tufted Chinese rug, pale pink ground with dragon motifs, polychrome striped border, approx 9'1"l, 6'2"w **Provenance: from a very fine San Antonio, Texas estate** Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONIO CAMPUZANO Y SOLANS (1919-1988) PAIR OF WALL LAMPS-NICHES IN FRENCH REGENCY STYLE.€225
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONIO CAMPUZANO Y SOLANS (1919-1988) BUST OF SOCRATES.€200
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ELENA GHICA DORA D'ISTRIA (Bucarest 1828-Firenze 1888) Wild mountain landscape€6,500
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JULIO DE DIEGO (Spanish/American 1900-1979) A PAINTING, "City East," MID 20TH CENTURY$175(2 bids)
5 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersEarly 20th c. Alabaster Italian Sculpture Girl on Pillow Illegibly Signed$50
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1909-13 M101-2 Sporting News Supplement Ty Cobb & Honus Wagner PSA 1.5 (Presents Higher) Scarce$525(9 bids)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PABLO PICASSO (after) (Málaga 1881-Mougins 1973) Lampe femme€800(1 bid)
Jun 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringWest Corp. Cello Fun Pack Repack Complete 1963 Topps Baseball 20 Pack Box W/ Mickey Mantle On Back$210(5 bids)
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringVintage Topps Baseball Card Lot (43 Cards) from 1959 to 1969$1
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1936 Summer Olympics Book with 190+ Olympic Photos with Multiple Jesse Owens Photo Cards - Photos$14(2 bids)