Sold2023Del Campo, Tre svuotatasche e una scatolaTre svuotatasche e una scatola Rame smaltato. Prod. Del Campo, 1980 ca. Sotto la scatola firma incisa Del Campo 82. Svuotatasche con firma incisa Del Campo. Svuotatasche h cm 4,5, diam. cm 20; scatolaSee Sold Price
Sold2018PITTORE VENEZIANO DEL XVIII SECOLOVeduta della chiesa di San Moisè Olio su tela, cm 20X40 Il dipinto raffigura il campo e la chiesa di San Moisè presso San Marco. Secondo le fonti storiche l'edificio originale sarebbe stato eretSee Sold Price
Sold2023Campo del Cielo, Chaco Argentina, Iron/Niquel Meteorite.Campo del Cielo, Chaco Argentina, Iron/Niquel Meteorite. Nice specimen. Weight: 3326 Grams/7.33 Lbs. It measures around 5 1/2 x 4 1/2 x 4 inches. Classification: Group I. Widmanstatten bandwidth 3.0 +See Sold Price
Sold2022Météorite de fer 'Campo del Cielo', spécimen complet Campo del Cielo Iron Meteor...Météorite de fer 'Campo del Cielo', spécimen complet Campo del Cielo Iron Meteorite--Complete Individual Nickel-Iron, Coarse Octahedrite Gran Chaco, Argentina First recorded by the SpanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Campo del Cielo Meteorite, ArgentinaLarge Campo del Cielo Meteorite, Argentina. On stand.Size: 4'' x 5.5'' x 5'' (10 x 14 x 13 cm). Weight: 8 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Simon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed asSimon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed as "Libertador Presidente de la Republica de Colombia, Libertador de la Del Peru". Dated 1826. Creasing, wear and toning to paper. Sight measures 11" H x 7-See Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del PedregalLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del Pedregal oil on canvas signed McElwain (lower left) 28 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione delScuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione del Battista" olio cm. 115x87See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Antonio Fresquis, La Virgen del Carmen Retablo Panel Painting ca.1790Retablo Panel Painting. La Virgen del Carmen: Our Lady of Mount Carme. Attributed to the Truchas Master Painter Pedro Antonio Fresquis (Truchas, 1749-1831). *Collection of J.B. Neumann, New York (labeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del TainoRamon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del Taino Mayor Signed Oviedo (lr); titled, signed and inscribed Sto. Dao. REP. DOMINICANA on the reverse Mixed media on canvas 24 1/2 x 30 5/8 inches (62.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Francken II Frans copia da, La parabola del ricco Epulone e del povero Lazzaroolio su tavola, W. 74 - H. 55 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Bottega del Vasari Hand Chiseled Chess SetItalian chess set with hand chiseled bronze pieces finished in silver and 24K yellow gold, on onyx board supported by bronze canons on each corner. Designed by Gianni Inclimona, who founded La BottegaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo La promulgazione del decretoolio su tela, W. 200 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO, RUSSIA, FINEDEL XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 98x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Bottega del Vasari "Ducale Chess Set"Giovanni (Gianna) Inclimona Vasari (Italian, active 1975 to present). "Ducale Chess Set" in gilt and silvered bronze, late 20th century. Edition 121 of 200. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Extendible table from the Programma S11 series for La Sorgente del Mobile,MANGIAROTTI ANGELO (1921 - 2012) Extendible table from the Programma S11 series for La Sorgente del Mobile, Arosio. 1972. Wood.. Cm 120,00 x 74,00 x 120,00.See Sold Price
Sold2024ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO CON RIZA INARGENTO E SMALTI, MOSCA, CIRCA 1890 Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 13,5x11 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN WITH SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, CIRCA 1890; RESTORATSee Sold Price
Sold2018Girard, collection of tableware, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard collection of tableware from La Fonda del Sol Mayer ChinaUSA, c. 1960glazed porcelain3.75 w x 2.5 d x 3.75 h in (10 x 6 x 10 cm) Collection includes three creamers in varioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Girard, Rare beer pitcher, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard Rare beer pitcher from La Fonda del Sol USA, c. 1960screenprint on glass8 w x 6.5 d x 7.75 h in (20 x 17 x 20 cm) Provenance: La Fonda del Sol, New York | PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo piatto Castelli, Bottega dei Grue, verso la metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Diametro cm 16,4. Conservazione: rottura ricomposta in restauro tra le ore 1 e 4; piccola sbeccatura visibile al bordo , , , Tondino con streSee Sold Price
Sold2018Girard, teapot & two footed bowls, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard teapot and two footed bowls from La Fonda del Sol Mayer ChinaUSA, c. 1960glazed porcelain6.5 w x 4.5 d x 4 h in (17 x 11 x 10 cm) Signed with stamped manufacturer's mark toSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMILIANO GIRONELLA PARRA, La claridad del toreo,EMILIANO GIRONELLA PARRA, La claridad del toreo, Signed, Screenprint y hoja de oro 3 / 50, 51.5 x 103.4 cm, With certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera delPICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera del Mondo. Di nuova da lui ripolita & accresciuta. -De le Stelle fisse libro uno. Venezia: eredi di Giovanni Varisco, 1595 [la seconda opera senza data, mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Herrera, San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995Nicholas Herrera(b. 1964)San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995carved wood, pigments, string19 x 28 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. (48.3 x 72.4 x 27.3 cm.) The Paul Rhetts Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausRaphael La Disputa Del Sacramento Custom Framed Print 20 x 16 in High Renaissance Art$10
19 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesSlave of the Cannibal God - 1978 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Cannibalism Film$124
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJose Royo ‘La Mesa Del Jardin’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 51x60$50,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJohn Law's System and the Compagnie des Indes. Fourteen original documents.€3,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDAVID. Decret de la Convention Nationale… relatif au don fait par David, d’un tableau€200
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArmy organization. 16 Decrees of the Ancien Regime and of the National Convention. 1718-1796.€300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONS104 plates of Costumes. BERTELLI. Diversarum nationum habitus centum.€1,500
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFestival Book. BIDLOO. Komste van Zyne Majesteit Willem III. Koning van Groot Britanje, enz. in€1,800
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAuthentic Hand Painted Venetian Mask From Machera del Galeone$1
2 days LeftJasper52Il Ducato d'Auosta…. Southern Piedmont. Western Liguria. ROSSI/CANTELLI 1691 map$380
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSAND. Signed autograph letter talks about the poet Louis-Charles Poncy.€600