Sold2024OIL/ CANVAS SGND SHEARER, WWII JAPANESE ZERO'S ATTACKING AN AMERICAN MERCHANT SHIP (22" X 28")OIL/ CANVAS SGND SHEARER, WWII JAPANESE ZERO'S ATTACKING AN AMERICAN MERCHANT SHIP (22" X 28")See Sold Price
Sold2022W.H. LAMB OIL ON CANVASW.H. Lamb oil on canvas of a Missouri Class American WWII battleship, dated 1945. 22" x 28" ss / 27" x 33" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2018D. TAYLER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD,D. TAYLER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, CLIPPER SHIP, SIGNED. 22 X 30"; FRAMED 28 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese School, 19thc, China Trade Ship Portrait, MaryChinese School, 19thc, China Trade Ship Portrait, American Clipper Ship Mary Entering Hong Kong, c.1850-60, oil on canvas, framed. Dimensions: 17 x 23 in. canvas size, 22 x 28 in. as framed. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Ships at SeaAmerican, 19th century oil on canvas depicting ships near a rocky coast, 22" x 26" canvas, 28" x 41 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024George Gilbert Weisz, Jr. (b. 1921) "Invasion"George Gilbert Weisz, Jr. (American, b. 1921) "Invasion - World War II", oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 22'' x 28'', 56 x 71 cm (stretcher); 24.25'' x 30.25'', 62 x 77 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold201619th century American Folk Art painting of the Clipper19th century American Folk Art painting of the Clipper Ship- Iceberg. Tilted on painting- "Ship Iceberg off the Cape". Oil on canvas. In original frame. Sight size- 22-1/2" x 28". Overall size- 29" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (American,Manner of Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen(American, 1850-1921)Sailing Shipoil on canvasunsigned24 x 28 3/4 inches (frame)18 x 22 1/2 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2024T. Bailey (American, 19th/20th C.), oil on canvas, traditional three masted ship under sail onT. Bailey (American, 19th/20th C.), oil on canvas, traditional three masted ship under sail on turbulent waters, signed lower right, framed, wear consistent with age, ss: 28 1/2" h. x 22" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022American School Seascape Light House PaintingUnited States,Early 20th Century Impressionist depiction of a distant ship approaching a rocky coastline where a lighthouse stands among the fog. Oil on canvas,Canvas 13" x 22".Frame 19 1/4" x 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM MERRITT CHASE, (American, 1849-1916), Port ofWILLIAM MERRITT CHASE (American, 1849-1916)Port of Antwerpca. 1883-4, oil on canvassigned Wm. M. Chase lower left15 x 21 in., frame: 22 x 28 in. Provenance: The Estate of a Manchester-bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Daughters (American, 1929-2013) Dixon Back TrailRobert Daughters (American, 1929-2013) Dixon Back Trail oil on canvas signed R. Daughters (lower left) 22 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS ASTON KNIGHT (FRENCH) 1873-1948 OIL/CANVASAston Knight Signed Oil Painting on Canvas, trees along canal. Breathtakingly beautiful! Aston Louis Knight (French American b. 1873 d. 1948). Original frame. Sight size 22"h x 28 1/4"w. Overall 30"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Casalane Oil/Canvas, Centerville RoadJoseph Casalane (American, 20th Century). An oil on canvas landscape titled "Centerville Road at Hercules". Signed lower right. Unframed. 22 in x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Cookout", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, partial sketch en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed, overall 22 in. x 28 in. x 1 in. Note: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANNE PACKARD, (American, b. 1933), Red Sail Boat, 2011,ANNE PACKARD (American, b. 1933) Red Sail Boat 2011, oil on canvas signed A. Packard, l.l.; inscribed verso Anne Packard Provincetown, MA 2011 18 x 24 in., frame: 22 5/8 x 28 5/8 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Bayley Snell (American, 1858–1943)Henry Bayley Snell (American, 1858–1943) Gloucester Harbor Signed 'Henry B. Snell' bottom left, oil on canvas laid down to board22 5/8 x 28 3/8 in. (57.5 x 72.1cm) Provenance The Coryell GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Michalopoulos (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)James Michalopoulos (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) "Fuce on the Loose", 1984 oil on canvas signed lower left, and signed, titled and dated en verso. Framed. 28" x 22", framed 33-1/2" x 27-1/2" ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2018F Bridgman Teaching of Koran Oil on CanvasFrederick Arthur Bridgman (American, 1847-1928), 'Teaching of Koran', Orientalist painting, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 22" x 30" (sight), frame 28 1/4" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Raimonds StapransRaimonds Staprans (American/Latvian, b. 1926), "The Black Boat," 1963, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 22"h x 25"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 31"w. Provenance: Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROR NORDFELDT AMERICAN 1878-1955New Mexico Landscape, oil on canvas, 22 x 32 in (55.9 x 81.3 cm), framed 28 x 38 in (71.1 x 96.5 cm), signed lower left, dated 1933See Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Winfield Scott (American, 1902-1983) Original Illustration ArtHarold Winfield Scott (American, 1902-1983) Original Illustration Art, oil on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 22'' x 20.75'', 56 x 53 cm (canvas); 28'' x 27.75'', 71 x 70 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONIO JACOBSEN (AMERICAN, 1850-1921).Oil on Canvas. Portrait of a Ship. 1901. Signed and dated lower right. From a Riverdale, NY collection. - Dimensions: 22" high x 36" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Merritt Chase, Fish, oyster, still lifeWilliam Merritt Chase, Fish, oyster, still life. Storage jar, fish, oysters shells, Frame size: 29.50 x 35. Title: Still life, fish, oyster shells, storage. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Size: 22 x 28 in. SiSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[ARTIST UNKNOWN]. History Painting of the Battle of Antieta...$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Nautical Seascape Stormy Ship Scene Crashing Waves Original Oil Painting$40(2 bids)