Sold2020§ Paul Lucien Dessau (British 1909-1999)Elegant Couple signed 'P. DESSAU' (lower right) oil on board (Dimensions: 41 x 31cm )(41 x 31cm )Condition report: Oil on hardboard. The support and paint layers are in a good condition overall. ThereSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Lucien DessauOil on board Signed (lr) * (Sight 19 1/4" h x 15 1/2" w Overall 28 3/8" x 24 1/2") Scratches, wear to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Lucien Dessau. Napoleonic rider on parade horse with balloons. Oil on board. Framed. SignedPaul Lucien Dessau. Napoleonic rider on parade horse with balloons. Oil on board. Framed. Signed lower right. Galerie Ferrero label on reverse. Sight: 10.5 x 8.75in. Overall: 17.5 x 15in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Lucien Dessau, British (1909-1999) Oil on BoardPaul Lucien Dessau, British (1909-1999) Oil on Board. "Clown w/ Balloons" Signed Lower Right & w/ Paper Label of Galerie Barreiro Stiebel in Paris on the Back. In Original Frame. Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Lucien Dessau, British (1909-1999) Oil on BoardPaul Lucien Dessau, British (1909-1999) Oil on Board. "Clown on Red Tricycle." Signed Lower Right & w/ Paper Label of Galerie Barreiro Stiebel in Paris on the Back. In Original Frame. Condition: ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Lucien DESSAU: Cavalry Officer - Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting of a young Cavalry Officer, 1909, by Paul Lucien Dessau, member of the RA, London, signed lower left. Provenance: Ex-Canadian War Museum, pursuant to label verso. [Art: 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Lucien Dessau British, 1909-1999 Bastille Day,Paul Lucien Dessau British, 1909-1999 Bastille Day, 1954 Signed Dessau, dated 1954 and inscribed Paris Juillet 14 (lr) Oil on canvas 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches (19.1 x 24.1 cm) C Property from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Dessau. Oil/Canvas: Harlequin with DogPaul Lucien Dessau (British, 1909-1999). An oil on canvas of a harlequin figure with dancing dog. Signed lower left. In a gilt and velvet frame. Frame opening: 22-1/2in x 15in. Frame: 31in x 23in. | PSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL LUCIEN DESSAU (BRITISH, 1909-1999) "IRISH GUARDS BASS DRUMMER", oil on canvas, PAUL LUCIEN DESSAU (BRITISH, 1909-1999) "IRISH GUARDS BASS DRUMMER", oil on canvas, depicting full-length figure with a drum with a shamrock to his right, signed lower right "DESSASee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Dessau (German, b.1894-1979) Oil on BoardPaul Dessau (German, b.1894-1979) Oil on Board. 8 1/2" h x 6" w in a 2" decorative wooden frame. Signed "P.Dessau" lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jules van Imschoot (Flemish, 1821-1884)Jules van Imschoot (Flemish, 1821-1884) Soldiers (two works), 1867 oil on board each signed Jules van Imschoot and dated (lower right) 8 x 5 5/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Lance Cameron FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Victor Maes, Belgian, Born 1924Kitchen Still Life with Onion and Duck Game Bird Still Life, oil on canvas and oil on board, two paintings, each signed lower right, 14 x 18 and 16 x 12 inches respectively, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Lucien Maze (1887 - 1979) Original ArtPaul Lucien Maze (1887 - 1979) original oil on board. Measures 6 3/4" x 14 3/8". Unframed, overall fair to good condition. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. We ship most items in thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Forster Painting - "Tres Hermanas" (New Mexico)Paul Forster (American, 1925-2012). "Tres Hermanas" oil on board, n.d. Signed lower right and label with title on verso. A gorgeous oil on board painting by Paul Forster depicting two figures traversiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Bligny (French,1849-1908) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Albert Bligny (France, 1849 - 1908) NAME: Soldier on Horse MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Two small scratches. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL ROSE, "CHEETAH CUBS," OIL ON CANVAS BOARDPaul Rose (South African 1931-2018), "Cheetah Cubs," 1999, oil on canvas board depicting two cheetah cubs, signed and dated at lower left, framed. Approximate dimensions: sight 17.5", w. 26.5"; overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO LANDSCAPES BY PAUL THOMAS.France, 1868-1910. Oil on artist board, signed. Ducks on winter pond and cattle at pasture. 9.75"h. 14"w., framed, 17"h. 21"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Victor Maes, Belgian, Born 1924Street Views, One Barcelona, Two Oils On Board, Each Signed Lower Corner, 14 x 11 Inches, One Matted With Giltwood Frame Inscribed And Labeled Verso, 20 x 16 x .5 Inches. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Paul Forster Painting "Two Headed Turtle"Paul Forster (American, 1925-2012)."Two Headed Turtle" oil on board, n.d. Artist's signature and title handwritten on verso. A fascinating painting by Paul Forster depicting an aerial view of a two-heSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Ronne (Danish, 1884-1964) Two Interior Scenes.Paul Ronne (Danish, 1884-1964) Two Interior Scenes. Both are an oil on board. Both are signed "Paul Ronne" in the lower right corner Board: 6" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2016TWO SMALL OIL ON BOARD PAINTINGS OF PORTRAITSSignature to read Bonneau. Depicting a lady drawing on a broad. H: 8 in., L: 10 in. Signature to read A Harris. A portrait of a soldier. L: 8 in., H: 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul English (UK,20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Paul English (British, 20th century) NAME: Two Dogs MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cm FRAME SIZE: 16 x 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Weindorf (1887-1965 California) Two LandscapePaul Weindorf (1887-1965 California) Two Landscape Scenes 1954 Oil on Board 8''x10'' Image Each. Includes ''Spring'' and a winter landscape . Both signed l.r. and dated on verso. Framed 14''x16''. ExcSee Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsErns Peche OLD PAINTING LANDSCAPE ERNS PECHE 1913 AUSTRIA PARTIE A D NEUTRA$3,500
6 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesORIGINAL OIL ON BOARD "TWO WOMEN WITH BOUQUET OF FLOWERS"$225
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJ. Herbert, United Kingdom 19th Century, Two Huntsman on Horseback, oil on board$300