Sold2015Oil on Canvas, Bay Scene, William Trost RichardSigned l.r. Wm. Trost (American, 1833-1905) 12"h x 15 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fred Stewart Greene (1876-1946) Rhode Island O/CFred Stewart Greene (1876-1946) Rhode Island oil on canvas. Florida Bay scene depicting boat and palm trees. Artist wintered in Florida. Signed lower right.Overall: 15 1/2 x 17 1/2 inSight: 7 1/2 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Estate Fresh Oil On Canvas Of A Bay SceneLarge estate fresh oil on canvas of a bay scene. Painting is all good, frame needs touching up. Don’t see a signature, dated 1885 on the iron brackets. 38" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Unsigned European School - Oil on CanvasPair of European School oil on canvas paintings of bay scenes with boats at sail; unsigned. [Art: 21 1/4" H x 35 1/4" W; Frame: 31" H x 45" W]. Craquelure and chipping, tear.See Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF A BAY SCENE BY CLEO ORDFramed, titled "Morro Bay". Signed on bottom right to read Cleo Ord.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paya Sanchis - Bay Scenes (2)Lot 22 Paya Sanchis Spanish (1892-1977) Bay Scenes (2) oil on canvas (unstretched) each signed 21 3/4 x 26 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallery loSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Anthony Holdsworth "Bay Area Scenes" Oil on canvasANTHONY HOLDSWORTH (California b. 1945) Two paintings "San Francisco" and "East Bay" Oil on canvas. 15 X 15 inches; 24 7/8 x 18 5/8 inches. "San Francisco" signed verso, "East Bay" unsigned. [CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2020J. Lotte "Villages on the Bay" Original Oil on CanvasJ. Lotte "Villages on the Bay" Original Oil on Canvas; Scene: Landscape with bay. LOCAL PICK UP AVAILABLE IN WETHERSFIELD, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2023August Wilhelm Leu. Germany. Large sunset bay scene with figures and villa. Probably on the AmalfiAugust Wilhelm Leu. Germany. Large sunset bay scene with figures and villa. Probably on the Amalfi coast. Signed and dated lower left. Oil on canvas. Old reline. Modern replacement frame. Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016ADELSTEEN NORMANN: "A BAY SCENE IN NORWAY"oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: I. Oscar Herner Galerias 41 x 62 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Narragansett Bay scene by Providence School ArtistArthur E. Sims (late 19th - early 20th century). "Beached Boat", 1916. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated, lower left. Dimensions: 11" x 14"; framed: 15" x 18". A.E. Sims pursued his painting as an advocSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two nautical paintings, seascape & moored sailboats oil on canvas, seascape, small sail boat inTwo nautical paintings, seascape & moored sailboats oil on canvas, seascape, small sail boat in large wavy seas is signed June Nelson, 17.5" by 36" & Bay scene with sailboats, figures, signed Antony,See Sold Price
Sold2023J Kusturytza (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: J Kusturytza (American, 20 century) NAME: Bay Scene with Boats MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One tear 2" long. Some paint losses mostly along upper edge. Some craquelure. One inpainting aroSee Sold Price
Sold2024PENNSYLVANIA FARM SCENE.American (Somerset, PA), mid 19th Century. Oil on canvas. Five bay two story brick house with out buildings on a country lane. Relined, cleaned, some restoration and inpainting and revarnished. 19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MAINE COASTAL LANDSCAPEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MAINE COASTAL LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on canvas, scene identified as "Penobscot Bay, Maine" verso. Housed in a modern frame. Fourth quarter 20th century. 17 1/2" x 23 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024American School Chesapeake Bay Maryland Harbor Scene, SignedOil on canvas 25.5 x 22.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold20161902 Venetian Canal Bay Scene, Oil On Board signedTitle: Venetian Bay Year: 1902 Medium: Oil on Art Board Canvas Size: 9 ¼” x 12 ¼” (38 cm x 48.3 cm) Framed Overall: 13” x 16” (47.6 cm x 57.8 cm) Marking: Signed and dated lower left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz R. Unterberger. Belgian/Austrian. Bay of NaplesFranz R. Unterberger. Belgian/Austrian. Bay of Naples scene with multiple figures on shore and Mt. Vesuvius in the background. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower right. 1.5 inch scratch in sky upperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dana Bartlett (American/California, 1882-1957)Dana Bartlett (American/California, 1882-1957) "Coastal Scene with Yellow Rocks, Possibly Morro Bay" oil on canvas signed lower right, "George Stern Fine Arts" label on frame backing. Framed. 16" x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID MAES GALLEGOS (USA B1954) "BAY AREA SKY" OILDavid "Kawika" Maes Gallegos (AMERICAN / CALIFORNIA / HAWAII, Born 1954) oil painting on canvas depicting a blue sky scene titled "Bay Area Sky Series #1". Signed to verso of canvas and dated 1987. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paintings, George Ball(lot of 2) George Ball (American, b. 1929), Untitleds (Bay Area Lumberyard Scenes with Figures), oils on canvas, each signed lower right/left, canvases: 22"h x 28"w, overalls (with frames): 26.5"h x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, Harbor Scene, Oil on CanvasProperty from a Private Collection, Savannah, GA Description: Continental School, Harbor Scene, Oil on Canvas, unsigned, depicting a bay with sail boat, boat house, and cottage at sunset, in a gilSee Sold Price
Sold202120TH C. OIL ON CANVAS HAMBURG COVE, UPPER BAY LYME CTImpressionist view of a colorful harbor scene. Signed illegibly in lower right.Image 22”x H 28”W.Frame 26.5”H x 33”W.See Sold Price
1 day LeftApple Tree Auction CenterAsian Four Drawer Chest. 33 x 41 1/2 x 18 in. (83.8 x 105.4 x 45.7 cm.)$5
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonJacques Deveau (France B1937) Impressionist Oil On Canvas Bathing Scene Painting$25(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryF26 Framed Original Oil On Canvas Street Scene$3(2 bids)