Sold2020Oil on canvas, beach scene, signed Robin Scott 32x43"Cole Porter Suite: Oil on canvas, beach scene, signed Robin Scott 32x43"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Beach Scene - SignedOil on Canvas Beach Scene - Signed. 27 1/4" X 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil On Canvas Beach Scene Signed in Ornate FrameOil On Canvas Beach Scene Signed in Ornate Frame . 36 1/4" x 32 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Beach Scene signed Hirsch AmericanHirsch (20th century American), Untitled Beach Scene with Man in Boat, 1924 or 1929, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 36 x 25 inches, unframed. Provenance: Estate of Susan Parrish; SkinnerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Oil On Canvas Beach Scene - SignedFramed Oil On Canvas Beach Scene - Signed. 15 1/2" X 19 1/2" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Oil On Canvas Beach Scene SignedFramed Oil On Canvas Beach Scene Signed. 15" X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Oil On Canvas Beach Scene - SignedFramed Oil On Canvas Beach Scene - Signed. 15 1/4" X 13 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Oil on Canvas Beach Scenes - SignedTwo Oil on Canvas Beach Scenes - Signed . 23 1/4" X 19" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theodore Earl Butler Oil On Canvas"Theodore Earl Butler Oil On Canvas" American b 1861 1936 oil on Canvas Beach Scene signed and Dated 1904. 18 3/4" Height x 27" WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Gisson, New York, USA (1921-2003)Andre Gisson, New York, USA (1921-2003) Painting Oil on Canvas. "Beach Scene" Signed Lower Right in Original Frame.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight-12" x 9". Frame- 18.5" x 15.75".Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021EUGENIO DUMONT (SPANISH, 1864-1927).Oil on canvas. Beach scene. Signed lower left. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 8" high x 10.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020J. Gauthier (20th C.) O/CJ. Gauthier (20th Century) Oil on Canvas "Beach Scene" Signed Lower Right. Measures 14-3/4 x 48", frame measures 16" x 49-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Price - Beach Scene Oil on CanvasOil on canvas beach scene signed Peter Price. Dimensions 20x24See Sold Price
Sold2019W R Barrel, American (20th Century) OilW R Barrel, American (20th Century) Oil on Canvas "Beach Scene" Signed Lower Right. Inscribed on the back. Good condition. Sight measures 35-1/2" H x 35-1/2" W, frame measures 36-5/8" H x 36-5/8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Price - Oil on Canvas Beach SceneOil on canvas beach scene signed Peter Price. Dimensions - 20" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Oil on Canvas Beach SceneOil on canvas beach scene signed. Dimensions 21x25See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (20th C.) American School O/CArtist Unknown (20th Century) American School Oil on Canvas "Beach Scene" Signed and Dated 1970 Lower Right. Measures 11-1/2" x 15-3/8", frame measures 13-1/2" x 17-1/2". Condition: Craquelure to canvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas - Beach Winter Scene, SignedOil on canvas painting depicting a beach scene in winter with seagulls. Signed by the artist. In good condition. Framed in a silver wood frame measuring approx. 33.25"H x 45"W. From a local, private eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas Painting Beach Scene Signed HamiltonOil on Canvas Painting Beach Scene Signed Hamilton. This oil on canvas painting depicting a beach scene with figures is signed "Hamilton" in the lower right. Professionally framed. 37 inches x 47 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib: A. E. Backus (1906 - 1990)Attributed To: Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus, American (1906 - 1990) Oil on Canvas "Florida Beach Scene" Signed Lower Right. Measures 30" x 40". Frame measures 37-3/4" x 47-5/8". A work listed as "attSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large OOC of Beach Scene Signed Marie CharlotLarge Ornate Frame Oil On Canvas of Beach Scene Signed Marie Charlot. 62 1/4" x 50 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022SUZANNE DEMAREST (FRENCH, 1900-1985).Oil on canvas. French Beach Scene. Signed lower left. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 5.5" h x 11.25" wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nyemike Onwuka (Nigerian, B.1972) Oil on CanvasNyemike Onwuka (Nigerian, B.1972) Oil on Canvas. Beautiful beach scene Signed lower left Dimensions: Total framed: 41"h x 41"l Canvas: 36"h x 36"l (EF/B15)See Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Paraskevas (Born 1961) Monumental PaintingMichael Paraskevas (Born 1961) Monumental Painting Oil on Canvas. "Summer Beach Scene". Signed Lower Right. Unframed. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: 66" x 54". Provenance: From a New Jersey Home. PSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJacques Potin (Born 1920) Vintage French Modernist Coastal Beach Scene Signed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned American Impressionist Florida Beach Scene Framed Signed Original Oil Painting$10
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century,), Beach scene., Oil on canvas, 10.5" x 18". Framed 14" x 22".$100
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJacques Potin Antique French Impressionist Signed Coastal Beach Scene Original Modern Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
6 days LeftWinter Associates Arthur Morris Cohen (American, 1928-2012), "Provincetown Harbor August", 1988, oil on canvas,$750
May 12Hoch LTD.Juan Antonio Morales (Spanish, 1912-1984) Surreal Beach Scene, Oil on Canvas Painting$100(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftJasper521970s BRITISH IMPRESSIONIST SIGNED OIL PAINTING - WINDSWEPT BEACH SCENE & CLIFFS 20th century$600
22 hrs LeftJasper52Large Victorian Oil Painting Fisherfolk on Windswept Beach Choppy Seas & Sky$1,700
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Finely Painted Mystery Signature Beach Scene Boston School Cape Cod Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR James Gibson 1938-2017 Impressionist Florida Beach Scene Palm Tree Original Oil Painting$10
Featured22 hrs LeftJasper5220th French Post Impressionist Oil Busy Summer Beach Scene Many Figures & Color 1960's$1,700
5 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Emilio Payes (Spanish b. 1935) Oil Painting on Canvas Paris Street Scene$200
5 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Emilio Payes (Spanish b. 1935) Oil Painting on Canvas Paris Street Scene$200