Sold2016Ignacio Gil y Sala "Ibiza" oil on canvasIGNACIO GIL Y SALA (Spanish 1913-2003) Ibiza Oil on canvas 24 1/8 x 29 1/8 inches / 61.27 x 73.97 cm; Frame: 34 1/2 x 39 3/8 inches Signed lower right Ignacio Gil; artist sticker verso lower stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ignacio Gil Y Sala (Spain,1913-2003) oil paintingARTIST: Ignacio Gil Y Sala (Spanish, 1913 - 2003) NAME: Fishermen and Family on the Beach MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 28 x 36 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ignacio Gil y Sala, Fishermen and FamilyIgnacio Gil y Sala (Spanish, 1913-2003) Fishermen and Family on the Beach oil on canvas signed lower right 28 1/2" x 36 1/4" Provenance: Van Pelt Galleries, LaGrange, Illinois (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2018IGNACIO GIL Y SALA: "SPANISH HARBOR"oil on canvas signed lower right 38 1/4 x 57 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ignacio Gil - In the Wheat Field BayIgnacio Gil (Spanish, 1913 - 2003) In the Wheat Field Bay of Sta Eulalia seen from the north, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 20 x 24" unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2018IGNACIO GIL SALA OIL ON CANVAS V$2,500IGNACIO GIL SALA OIL ON CANVAS V$2,500 / near mint or mint condition/25 inches high and 22inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 19.5 inches high and 15.5 inches wide/Signed in thSee Sold Price
Sold2024American David Y. Ellinger 1913-2003 Still Life Painting Signed Lower Left And Verso Oil On CanvasAmerican David Y. Ellinger 1913 - 2003 Still Life Painting Signed Lower Left And Verso And Painted Frame. Frame 14" X 12.5", Sight 11" X 9.5". >>>RBFineArts CFL Inc. Shipping, Payment & Auction PoliciSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Y. Ellinger (1913 - 2003) AmericanDavid Y. Ellinger (1913 - 2003) American Oil on Canvas Measure 12"in H x 18"in W and 14 1/2"in H x 20 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Folk art-still life, birds, landscape Biography: David Y. EllingerSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Y. Ellinger (1913-2003), Apple Picking TimeDavid Y. Ellinger (1913-2003), Apple Picking Time Signed, under frame, l.l., and on verso, oil on canvas, framed. 21 in. x 32 5/8 in. (sight) Provenance A Philadelphia estate. See Sold Price
Sold2016*GIL, IGNACIO(1912-2003 Spanish) Family walking along coast, framed oil on canvas, signed lower left, approximate image size 27" x 35 3/8", frame 31 3/4" x 40 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Ignacio Iturria, Edificios y barco, 2003Ignacio Iturria (Uruguayan, b. 1949) Edificios y barco, 2003 oil on canvas signed and dated on verso 31 1/2" x 39 1/2" Provenance: Property from the Collection of The Rev. Audrey Taylor Gonzalez, MempSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guglielmo Welters (1913 - 2003) Oil on Canvas SeascapeGuglielmo Welters Italian (1913 - 2003) Oil on Canvas attached to board of a Seascape. Large piece measures 37.5 x 27.5 and the framed piece measures 48.25 x 36.25.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID Y. ELLINGER STILL LIFEDavid Y. Ellinger (1913-2003, PA), oil on panel of still life morning glory, signed D. Ellinger, mounted in a blue painted frame. 9.75" x 11.5" ss / 14" x 15.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Helen Hayse (Indiana,1913-2003) oil on canvasARTIST: Helen Hayse (Indiana, 1913 - 2003) NAME: Horse MEDIUM: oil on canvas YEAR: 1965 CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 25 x 30 inches / 63 x 75 cm FRAME SIZE: unfSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Y. Ellinger (1913-2003), Berks County FarmDavid Y. Ellinger (1913-2003), Berks County Farm Signed, “D.E. Ellinger,” l.l., and signed and titled on verso, oil on panel, framed. 29 in. x 33 ½ in. Provenance A PhilSee Sold Price
Sold2016ignacio Zuloaga (oil on canvas)Oil on canvas 11 x 14" Ignacio Zuloaga y Zabaleta (July 26, 1870 – October 31, 1945) was a Basque painter, born in Eibar (Guipuzcoa), near the monastery of Loyola.See Sold Price
Sold2022IGNACIO GIL: TRAVELINGoil on canvas; signed lower left; 15 1/2 x 18 inches; 24 1/2 x 27 3/4 inches frame;See Sold Price
Sold2020David Y. ELLINGER: American Farm Scene - Oil on VelvetAmerican folk art-style oil on velvet painting of a farm scene, signed lower left "D. Y. Ellinger" (American (Pennsylvania), 1913 - 2003). [Sight: 18 x 24 inches; Frame: 23 x 29 inches]. In good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lawrence Williams (1913 - 2003) Abraham Lincoln Oil Painting AMAZING DETAILLawrence Williams (1913 - 2003) Abraham Lincoln Oil Painting AMAZING DETAIL..Canvas Size is 20" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2018HELENA DISTEFANO OIL ON CANVAS, 2003HELENA DISTEFANO (ARGENTINEAN, B. 1953), OIL ON CANVAS, 2003, H 55", W 55", "Y LA MARE VA" :A surrealist composition featuring horses. Framed. Frame: h. 63 1/2", w. 63". Provenance: Galeria Privada deSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUNTING SCENE WITH DOGS, OIL SIGNED J.B OUDRY, S.XVIIIHUNTING SCENE WITH DOGS, OIL SIGNED J.B OUDRY, S.XVIII Oil on canvas of 52 x 47 cm. Signed J B Oudry in black in the lower right corner. Re-ent. On the back it is written in yellow AT 985 Y Nº118See Sold Price
2021JUAN GIL GARCÍA (1876-1932) Madrid painterJUAN GIL GARCÍA (1876-1932) Madrid painter BODEGÓN DE FLORES Oil on canvas of 44 x 100 cm. Signed: "A. Wopon" in the lower right corner. Label on the back of the National Registry of CulturaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera 1913 - Oil on Canvas - Cubist Style COAArt: 20" x 16" Frame: 27" x 23" Shipping in USA$ 140 Diego María de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodríguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING SIGNED MICHELLE Y WILLIAMSMichelle Y. Williams is a Texas-based artist. Oil on canvas painting representing an abstract mix of colors, warm beige palette. Untitled, 2003. Signed in the lower right and on the backside. Black woSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAmrita Sher-Gil (1913-1941) Technique: Oil on canvas Title: Vase of Flowers Dated 1933$79,000
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsAmrita Sher-Gil (1913-1941) Technique: Oil on canvas Title: Vase of Flowers Dated 1933$79,000
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFelix Resurrection Hidalgo (1855-1913. Technique: oil on canvas. Title: Lady portrait Signed: FR$29,000
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsFelix Resurrection Hidalgo (1855-1913. Technique: oil on canvas. Title: Lady portrait Signed: FR$29,000
3 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersJohn Devlin (b.1950) Landing (2003) Oil on canvas, 92 x 92cm (36 x 36) Signed and dated 2003€700
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJohn George Brown, American 1831-1913, Oil on Canvas, Girl Sitting Under a Tree, with Appraisal$10,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003) Oil on Canvas "Floral Still Life", H 36" W 24"$1,000
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAugust Mosca (1907 - 2003) Antique American Modernist Sunset Beach Scene Framed Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on Canvas$500