Sold2021Oil on Canvas Mountain VillageImpressionist style, 26 x 19.5 inches, mounted in modern frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abel George Warshawsky (AMERICAN, 1883–1962) oil onAbel George Warshawsky (AMERICAN, 1883–1962) oil on canvas, Mountain Village Street Scene, canvas size 26 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil. Mountain Village Above CoastOil on canvas. Mountain village overlooking sailboats on the ocean. 24" H x 30" W. Mansion Upstairs Landing. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estate developer Mr. MelvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Trino Orozco, Venezuelan (born 1915) Oil on canvasTrino Orozco, Venezuelan (born 1915) Oil on canvas "Mountain Village". Signed lower left. Craquelure. Measures 21-3/4" x 25-3/4", frame measures 30" x 34". Shipping: third party. (estimate $200-$400)See Sold Price
Sold2016MOLLI CHWAT (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1888-1979), OIL ON CANVAS,MOLLI CHWAT (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1888-1979), OIL ON CANVAS, MOUNTAIN VILLAGE, SIGNED. 16 X 21"; FRAMED 20 X 25" (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVASFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, MOUNTAIN VILLAGE, SIGNED. 18 X 24"; FRAMED 22 1/2 X 28 1/2"See Sold Price
2019European School Painting winter villageEuropean School oil on canvas/board Winter Mountain Village, signed A. Walde, 24 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018E. Ponthion, Oil. Landscape with Boats.Oil on Canvas. European seaside mountain village with boats. Signed lower right. E. Ponthion. 24" H x 36" W. Guest House Guest Suite 2.NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known realSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL BARTLETT SEASCAPE OIL PAINTINGOld oil painting on canvas of a mountain village on river with man in boat signed Paul Bartlett. Mounted in an Arts and Crafts period frame. Back has identification card - Painted from Hendaye FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Mountain Village Oil On Canvas PaintingSigned oil on canvas painting featuring a mountain village landscape. Nice quality painting with good color. Signed in the lower left. Sight measures approx. 9-3/4" across 12" tall, framed measures 16See Sold Price
Sold2016Mountain Village, Oil on CanvasMountain village scene, oil on canvas, signed, in original frame, 22" h x 28" w (view), 27 1/2" h x 33 1/2" w (frame). Tear in canvas. Provenance: From the personal lifetime collection of Mark Avner oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blanche Skrainka, Missouri (1873-1958), Mountain Village, oil on canvasBlanche SkrainkaMissouri, (1873-1958)Mountain Villageoil on canvassigned lower left, framed.24 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jaime Oates Mountain Village Oil On CanvasVery nice oil painting on canvas by listed Taxco artist Jaime Oates. The painting features a mountain village. The painting is signed in the lower right. Sight measures 25.25" across x 17.25" tall, frSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) LANDSCAPE WITH STAGECOACH, FIGURES, AND MOUNTAIN VILLAGEAMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) LANDSCAPE WITH STAGECOACH, FIGURES, AND MOUNTAIN VILLAGE, oil on canvas, possibly a western Virginia scene, featuring a speeding stagecoach crossing a wooden bridge overSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHAUNCEY FOSTER RYDER (NY/NH, 1868-1949)Small Mountain Village, oil on canvas, signed lower left, in gold cove frame with linen liner, OS: 19" x 23", SS: 11 1/2" x 15 1/2". Good condition. Provenance: From the estate of Hugo & Nathalie WeisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lucien Delarue (French, 1925-2011) Mountain Village.Lucien Delarue (French, 1925-2011) Mountain Village. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 25" x 32" Frame: 30.25" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2016WOLFGANG HEINZ OIL ON CANVASWOLFGANG HEINZ (GERMAN, 1930-2006), OIL ON CANVAS, H 28", W 32", MOUNTAIN VILLAGE:Signed lower left and framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2023RUDOLF GERSON, OIL ON CANVAS, MOUNTAIN SCENERudolf Gerson (Viennese), a mountain village, oil on canvas, signed lower right, measuring 19 1/2" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Arno Lemke - Untitled (Mountain Village)Lot 234 Arno Lemke German (1916-2012) Untitled (Mountain Village) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 27 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2017BENSON SGN. OIL ON CANVASBENSON SGN. OIL ON CANVAS LAID DOWN ON PANEL "MOUNTAIN VILLAGE" 12X15"See Sold Price
Sold2016European School, Mountain LandscapeT.L. Novaretti (Italian, 1928 - 1968) oil on canvas depicting a mountain landscape with village. Signed lower left. [Art: 24" x 48"; Frame: 29" x 53 1/2"].See Sold Price
Sold2015Emilio Moncayo, Ecuador (1895-1970) Oil on CanvasEmilio Moncayo, Ecuador (1895-1970) Oil on Canvas of a Mountain Scene with Village Below Signed Lower Right. Good Condition. Measures 29-1/4 Inches High by 21 Inches Wide. Shipping $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Charles Euphrasie KuwassegCharles Euphrasie Kuwasseg (French, 1838-1904), Mountain Village, 1875, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 10"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 14"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Figures Chatting outside Village Tavern in Mountain Landscape, Period Oil$900
22 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONAlexei Kuzmich Denisov-Uralsky (1863-1926) Russian Painting Dated 1901 Landscape Oil on Board$5
1 day LeftWinter Associates Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figure$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftWinter Associates Jean-Pierre Dubord (France, 1949-), oil on canvas, village scene beyond a field of technicolor$225(1 bid)