Sold2023V. Kochin, "El Duelo". Fencing Scene. Oil PaintingV. Kochin, "El Duelo" Oil Painting a fencing scene. Signed, dated 1989, and provenance New York bottom right corner. Oil on canvas. Landscape scene with two seminude women in a duel fencing amongst otSee Sold Price
Sold201719TH C. INTERIOR GENRE PAINTINGUnsigned Victorian oil painting on canvas of a semi-clad woman in boudoir looking at her legs in mirror on floor. Minor inpaint on edges. 18 x 13 inches, framed 25 x 19.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bianchi, Seminude with Mirror, Oil on CanvasSigned lower right. 20" x 14" unsigned, 24" x 18" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luchino Visconti Italian half 20th Oil on CanvasItalian oil on canvas by Luchino Visconti (20th. C.) with a seminude man drinking. The dimensions are Approx. 40cm x 50cm. This artwork is signed on the front lower right. This artwork is unframed. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Fairies in the ForestAmerican, 2005, oil on canvas depicting a forest scene of two semi-clothed women seated in the middle of the forest, fairies floating delicately around them, creating a perpetual Spring, signed "ArcovSee Sold Price
Sold2015Decorative Oil on Canvas - Woman in LingerePortrait of a kneeling semi-clad woman. Signature illegible. Significant chip at top of frame. 23.5 X 35.5" (32" X 44")"See Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY 20th CENTURY PAINTING, WOMAN IN HER BOUDOIR'woman in her boudoir' oil on canvas h. 23 w. 31 in., sight overall: 27 x 35 in., framed showing a semi-clad woman applying powder to her face; signed indistinctly lower right, with stamp on verso ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norbert Schlaus, Two Nudes and a Woman, oilNORBERT SCHLAUS (German/American, 1927-2009), Two Nudes and a Woman by the River, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 36 x 50 inches); signed upper and lower left. Condition: Surface dustSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY OIL PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN WITH PEARLA midcentury oil on canvas female portrait depicting a woman into a semi-profile with pearl earrings and brooch. Unsigned. Framed. Dimensions: Framed 20 1/2" x 18 1/2" in. Canvas 18" x 16" in. All meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Szanthro (Hun., 1897-1998) Oil on CanvasListed artist Maria Szantho (Hungary, 1897-1998) (a/k/a Maria Klauschek) known for her female portraits and nudes. Oil on canvas scene of man with his head down before standing woman (statue), signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Lucien Joel Haitian Folk Art PaintingAttr. Lucien Joel Haiti,Contemporary Depicts a semi abstract market scene with women carrying large baskets of fruit and and gathering around figures seated in the foreground. Oil on canvas,22" x 35 7See Sold Price
Sold2020A “Joyous” Grotesque: Willem de Kooning’s Woman (Copy)semi-abstract portrait. Title: semi-abstract portrait. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Size: 24.5 X 20.5 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: A Ward. Original de Kooning hangs in the MOMA Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nicola Simbari (1927-2012) Impressionist PaintingNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012). Original semi-abstract impressionist oil painting on canvas. A group of three women, with additional figures to background. Signed lower right SIMBARI. Brass metalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicaraguan Master Armando Morales - Oil Canvas "Nudes"A R M A N D O M O R A L E S - Oil canvas painting signed / Still Life Composition ( Attributed painting by master Nicaraguan.** Measures: Frame * 19 x 17.5 Inches. Estimated 2500 // Shipping to WorldwSee Sold Price
Sold20212-Oil/Canvas 'Women in Costume'(2)Oil/Canvas'Women in Costume' (Frame19.5"hx20"w)See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Parkes b1944 LE Magical Realism LithographMichael Parkes (American, born 1944). Limited Edition Magical Realism fantasy litho. Depicts angelic seminude woman pulled by a swan and guarded by a tiger. Signed lower right with Limited Edition numSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Parkes b1944 LE Magical Realism LithographMichael Parkes (American, born 1944). Limited Edition Magical Realism fantasy litho. Depicts a seminude woman sitting with a sleeping tiger holding a cigarette by fire pit. Signed lower right with LimSee Sold Price
Sold2023LACQUERED PERSIAN BOOK COVER18th c. Narrative Painting, lacquer on fiberboard, a scene of a nobleman on horseback with attendants encountering a seminude woman seated behind a cloth held by a servant, 10 1/2" x 6 3/8". Losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018German Regimental Ceramic Beerstein Cavalry Pewter LidGerman Regimental Ceramic Beerstein Cavalry Pewter Lid Seminude Women Lithophane Detailed historical battle scene Beer Stein chasseurs a cheval figural pewter lid seminude maiden lithophane bottom. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Zatzka (Austria, 1859-49) Oil on Canvas "Woman with Flowers"Hans Zatzka (Austria, 1859-49) Oil on Canvas "Woman with Flowers" H 34", W 13.5", GIRL WITH FLOWER BUSHEL An oil on canvas by Hans Zatzka. Depicting a country girl with a bushel of flowers. Artist's sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biberman Portrait Oil On Canvas "Woman In Red Suit"Title: Woman In Red SuitMedium: Oil On CanvasPainting Size: 22" x 18"Frame Size: 29.5" x 26"Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age.Signature: SignedArtist: Biberman Great forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Woman Sitting Painting Cubism Braque Juan GrisA framed cubist oil on canvas painting depicting a woman seated in a chair with a pink hat, measuring 18 x 16 inches, is part of a private collection.The artist, a prominent Spanish creative individuaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35030: Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) Chore Women, Fr$700
9 hrs LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCLate 19th century early 20th century Oil on Canvas of Woman$60(2 bids)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.LOUS SCHEFFER Oil painting on Canvas, Woman With Child and Large Bowl. Signed and name on stretcher.$50
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent 19th C. Oil on Canvas of Woman in Gold Leaf Frame Signed$2,000
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Signed 19th C. Oil On Canvas 'A Woman Drinking Tea And Reading'$6,000
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONJohn Jules Billington - Oil on Canvas Portrait of Woman Signed Bottom Right$100