Sold2017Do Quang Em (Vietnamese b. 1942) Still Life, 1972Do Quang Em (Vietnamese b. 1942) Still Life Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1972 on upper right 25.5” x 31.5” 29” x 35” with frame Excellent condition Provenance: Private collection, USSee Sold Price
Sold2018M. L. Poum Malakoul (Thailand, 1910-1973), Above theoil on canvas, signed and dated 1972 at lower right, presented in the likely original frame. SS 23.25 x 31.25 in.; DOA 32 x 39.5 in. Malakoul studied at the Ecole des Beaux Arts in Nancy, France. He hSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Snyder oilWilliam Snyder (American 1926-2000)- ''Minnie Mouse in Repose''- oil on canvas, 1972, signed and dated Bill Snyder 1972 lower left, also signed and dated verso. 49 1/2 x 80''See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed & Signed William Draper Painting, Austria - 1972William Draper (American, 1912-2003). "Austria" oil on canvas, 1972. Signed "Wm. F. Draper '72" on lower right. A brilliant and quite large landscape painting in which American artist William Draper cSee Sold Price
Sold2018PETER ROBERT KEIL (German / American, b.1942)PETER ROBERT KEIL (German / American, b.1942) "South American Candy", oil on canvas, 1972, signed and dated (lower right), titled, signed and dated verso, good condition, 24x18in., overall framed 31x2See Sold Price
Sold2024Mabel Scott Georgi "Snowstorm" Oil on CanvasMabel Robinson Scott Georgi (American, 1909-1989), "Snowstorm", Oil on Canvas, 1972, signed lower right, National Association of Women Artists, Lever House Exhibition, 1978 label to verso. Image: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriel Godard (France born 1933) oil on canvas,Gabriel Godard (France born 1933) oil on canvas, signed & dated lower left 1972, titled on reverse NIEGE, 39-1/2 x 39-1/2 inches, provenance: David B.Findlay Galleries NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Moran (1915-1999, Mississippi), "Shrimp Boats," c. 1972, oil on canvas, signed and dated lowerJoe Moran (1915-1999, Mississippi), "Shrimp Boats," c. 1972, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 23 in., W.- 29 1/4 in., Framed H.- 31 in., W.-37 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024BRUNO ZUPAN (Slovenian / American, born 1939). Emigrants, 1972, Oil on canvas. Signed and datedBRUNO ZUPAN (Slovenian / American, born 1939). Emigrants, 1972, Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right hand corner. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Herman Lipot (Hungary 1884 -1972 ) Signed Oil On CanvasCouple in a forest signed lr rt. From a Lawrence NY estate. - Dimensions: 16" x 20" Framed 24" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Garcia (20th century) Spring, 1972Jose Garcia (20th century) Spring, 1972 oil on canvas signed Jose Garcia, titled and dated (verso) 72 x 132 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Bibi ZogbeBibi Zogbe (Lebanese, 1890-1973), "Cactus," 1972, oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled, signed and dated verso, canvas: 15.75"h x 31.25"w, overall (with frame): 17.75"h x 33.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Robert FrameRobert Aaron Frame (American, 1924-1999), "Summer Terrace," 1972, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas: 36"h x 42"w, overal (with frame): 44"h x 50"w. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017George E. Lee, (American, 1925-1998), The Blue DolphinGeorge E. Lee, (American, 1925-1998), The Blue Dolphin Inn, 1972, oil on canvas, signed lower right; signed, titled and dated on verso, 20" x 16" Provenance: Provenance: The Butch McGuire's CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY CARRUTHERS (American / English, 1938-2013)girl with lion and hoop n' stick, 1972, oil on canvas, signed and dated 'Roy Carruthers 1972' (lower left), overall good condition, UV clean, 20x16in., overall framed 25.5x21.5in. Opening Bid $1000 PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Jared Young ChongJared Young Chong (American, 1904-1990), "Over Fiji From Air," 1972, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, titled verso, canvas (unframed): 39.5"h x 50"w. Note: Jared Young Chong was a second gSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Ira Upin, (American, 20th Century), Flash 1972* Ira Upin (American, 20th Century) Flash 1972 oil on canvas signed Ira Upin and dated (verso) 95 1/2 x 73 1/2 inches. Estimate $400-600 Provenance: Deson-Zaks Gallery, Chicago, Illinois <brSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Georges DoussotGeorges Doussot (French, 20th Century), "Tu Viens?," 1972, oil on canvas, signed, titled, and numbered verso, overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Winter Fairy, Louise Camille FenneDanish, b. 1972..oil on canvas, signed L. C. Fenne 2009 lower right, area of repair lower left, surface dust, contemporary gold foil frame, sight 15H x 19WSee Sold Price
Jun 02Peterborough Auctions LLCIgor Pantuhoff (1911 - 1972), Portrait of Young Woman With Carnation$300
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsMaurice Sijs (1880-1972), still life with garlic, mushrooms and an onion, oil on canvas 36 x 43 cm.€400
Jun 06Plakas AuctionsJAMINI ROY (1887-1972) KRISHNA BALRAM & COWS, SIGNED BOTTOM RIGHT, OIL ON CANVAS£8,000
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanAldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886–1972) - Vermont Snowscape$1,500
Jun 14DuMouchellesRoy C. Gamble (American, Detroit, 1887-1972) Oil on Canvas, "Portrait of Mary Francis Peez,", H 32"$150(1 bid)