Sold2022Oil on Panel Winter Village Landscape19th century oil on panel people in winter village landscape. Unsigned. 15" x 19 1/2" (with frame 21 1/4" x 25 3/4"). Paint loss along bottom edge, some paint loss along top edge, crazing throughout;See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTON HERKELMAN (Dutch, 1910)winter landscape with skaters oil on panel h. 12 w. 16 in. winter village landscape scene with various figures, including ice skaters; signed lower right; in a modern frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board Village Winter LandscapeOil on panel laid down on board village winter landscape. Unsigned. 8 1/2" x 10" (with frame 13 1/2" x 15"). Varnished, panel separating from board, waviness and bubbles in panel, vertical drip from sSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR HANSELMAN WINTER LANDSCAPE DYPTYCH PAINTINGSPAIR HANSELMAN WINTER LANDSCAPE DYPTYCH PAINTINGS: 20th c., Continental. Oil on canvas panel paintings depicting winter village scenes, signed Hanselman on the face, framed: each 11.5"h x 13.5"l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Peyrat Signed Oil On Panel, Winter LandscapeLouis Peyrat (1905-1999) Signed Oil On Panel, Winter Landscape. Measures 4 H X 5 W Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL OIL ON PANEL, WINTER LANDSCAPEFramed American School oil on wood panel painting, Winter Landscape, unsigned, sight: approx 4 7/8"h, 7 7/8"w, overall: approx 13"h, 16"w, 5.5lbs **Provenance- From the Estate of Claude and Zenobia NaSee Sold Price
Sold2021RM Walsh, Vintage Oil Painting Winter Village LandscapeRM Walsh, Vintage Oil Painting Winter Village Landscape. Oil on canvas, Signed. Size: 18x14See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BAZIRE (French, b. 1938)'Le petit potager', Sarge, France Oil on panel Village landscape, signed lower left, titled on old gallery label on verso, framed h. 13 w. 18 in. overall: 24 x 29 in. (frame) Provenance: Items from anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Pilot Oil Painting, Winter LandscapeRobert W. Pilot (Canada, 1898-1968) Oil on Panel Painting, Winter Landscape titled Piedmont, Quebec, 1946. Panel measures 7 inches H x 9.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lanny Grant Oil on Panel. December DawnLanny Grant (American, 1953). An oil on panel mountainous winter landscape titled December Dawn. Signed lower left, titled on nameplate, and also titled and with identification tag on back. 30 in x 42See Sold Price
Sold2021Prefete Duffate. Oil on Panel, LandscapePrefete Duffaut (Haitian, 1923-2012). An oil on panel mountainous village landscape with bridges and figures. Signed lower middle. Gallery artist's bio verso. Panel: 24in x 20in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hesill Boultbee (canadian, 1913-1966)Hesill Boultbee (canadian, 1913-1966), Oil On Panel, Quebec Winter Landscape. Titled On Verso, Winter Afternoon, Ste Adele. 12 X 16 Inches, Framed 20 X 24 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Baum. Oil/Panel, Miniature LandscapeRobert (Bert) Baum (Pennsylvania, 1907-2005). An oil on panel miniature winter landscape titled "Bucks County Landscape". Unsigned. Inscribed on back by Bert Brown. Panel: 4in x 6-1/8in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wilbur King After A.T. Hibbard Oil on PanelWilbur Jordan King (20th century) after Aldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972). Oil on canvas panel, winter landscape. Unsigned, with info on verso. Panel 20" x 24". Paint loss along edges, fraySee Sold Price
Sold2018Tony Fachet. Oil on Panel, Amtrak in Winter LandscapeTony Fachet (Pennsylvania, 20th Century). Oil on panel illustration of an Amtrak locomotive in a winter mountainous landscape. Signed lower right and dated '94. 21-1/2 x 29-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Winter Village Landscape Oil Painting, Akiko Ochi 1951Snowy road through village landscape gouache painting, signed and dated by the artist, Akiko Ochi, 1951. Gouache on paper. Dimensions: Paper: 10 in. x 12 3/4 in. Condition: good original estate conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Panel Church in Winter LandscapeOil on panel church in winter landscape. Artist initialed C.E.W. and dated '89 lower left. 9" x 11 1/4" (with frame 14 1/2" x 16 1/2"). Repair upper right, some crazing, small scratch center right.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTOINE GUILLEMET 19TH C. OIL ON PANELJean Baptiste Antoine Guillemet (French 1843 - 1918) oil on wood panel. French village landscape. Unframed, signed by artist. Dimensions: H 10.8" X W 7" Condition: Good antique condition. Hairline craSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Beam Morrell. Oil/Panel, LandscapeWayne Beam Morrell (American, 1923-2013). An oil on panel New England winter landscape. Signed lower left and gilt framed. 8-1/4in x 10in. Frame: 11in x 13in. | Philadelphia Metro area and NYC curbsidSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCIS STILLWELL DIXON (AMERICAN NEW YORK/CALIFORNIAFRANCIS STILLWELL DIXON (AMERICAN NEW YORK/CALIFORNIA 1879-1967) OIL ON ARTIST PANEL, EARLY WINTER LANDSCAPE, SIGNED. SIGHT 4 3/4 X 6 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 11 3/4 X 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Susan Reed. Oil/Panel, Primitive LandscapeSusan Reed (American, 1926-2010). An oil on panel primitive winter scene landscape. Signed lower right and framed. Frame opening: 23-1/2in x 27in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian School, Painting of a Winter LandscapeRussian School, Painting of a mountainous Winter Landscape. Oil/Panel. Sight Size: 10 x 12.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rodgers, Quality 20th C. Oil Painting on Wood Panel Coastal Village Landscape ModernismRodgers, Quality 20th C. Oil Painting on Wood Panel Coastal Village Landscape Modernism. size: 12 x 16, 19.25 x 23.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C European oil painting signedARTIST: - (Europe, 19 century) TITLE: Winter Village Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few patches. Some paint losses. Few scratches. Few small inpaitings. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 19 x 30 inSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GEORGE MATTHEW BRUESTLE (American 1831-1979) A PAINTING, "Connecticut Winter Landscape," 20TH$175(2 bids)