Sold2018EDWARD MARECAK (American 1919-1993) A PAINTING,EDWARD MARECAK (American 1919-1993) A PAINTING, "Pleasure Domes," oil on canvas, signed L/R, verso gallery label, "Martin Lowitz, Inc." 24" x 36" Provenance: Estate of Laura Gerow Bramlette, heiress oSee Sold Price
Sold2019TRAVIS KEESE (American/Texas b. 1932) A PAINTING,TRAVIS KEESE (American/Texas b. 1932) A PAINTING, "Desert Bighorn," oil on canvas, signed L/R, verso a paper gallery label. 30" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM CONDON (American/Texas 1923-1998) A PAINTING,WILLIAM CONDON (American/Texas 1923-1998) A PAINTING, "Houston Panorama," oil and collage on canvas, signed L/R, verso a paper label reads, "Dubose Gallery, Houston, Tx." 30" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2019R. Monti, Mid-Century Abstract and Drip Art PaintingR. Monti, Mid-Century Abstract and Drip Art Painting, oil on canvas painting, signed on verso, framed. ; 24 x 36 inches image, 28 x 40 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020HARVEY WILLIAM JOHNSON (American 1921-2005) A PAINTING,HARVEY WILLIAM JOHNSON (American 1921-2005) A PAINTING, "The Outrider," 1969, oil on canvas board, signed and dated L/R, "H.W. Johnson '69," verso with artist's stamp. 24" x 30" Provenance: Property bSee Sold Price
Sold2021JESSIE RAY DEWITT (American 20th Century) A PAINTING,JESSIE RAY DEWITT (American 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Historic Palomar Mountain," CALIFORNIA, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Jessie Dewitt," verso a gallery label. 20" x 24" Note: The artist is active iSee Sold Price
Sold2020BARBARA RUTH GARVIN (American 1936-2006) A PAINTING,BARBARA RUTH GARVIN (American 1936-2006) A PAINTING, "The Evening Stage," 1985, oil on canvas, signed and monogrammed L/R, "Garvin B.R.," verso titled and dated. 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2018ANNABELLE WILLIAMS (American 20th Century) A PAINTING,ANNABELLE WILLIAMS (American 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Ball Face Hill, N.H." oil on canvas, signed L/R, verso titled, signed and a label, "Grand Central Art Galleries, Inc., New York, New York." 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT PUMMILL (American/Texas b. 1936) A PAINTING,ROBERT PUMMILL (American/Texas b. 1936) A PAINTING, "Hill Country Vista," JANUARY 1, 2011, oil on canvas, signed L/R, verso the artist's paper label. 16" x 24" Provenance: Estate of Texas Governor JohSee Sold Price
Sold2021LILY HARMON (American 1912-1998) A PAINTING, "SunsetLILY HARMON (American 1912-1998) A PAINTING, "Sunset and White Trees," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Lily Harmon," titled on stretcher, verso paper labels. 15" x 24" Provenance: Private Texas CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT WOOD (American/Texas 1889-1979) A PAINTING,ROBERT WOOD (American/Texas 1889-1979) A PAINTING, "Resplendent Sea," 1964, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R, "Robert Wood '64," verso the artist's stamp, a gallery stamp and titled in pencil. 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021DON PARKS (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "ElDON PARKS (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "El Capitan Morning," 1990, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R, "D.L. Parks © '90," verso titled on stretcher. 30" x 24" Provenance: The Estate of JimSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUCE R. GREENE (B.1953) 'WIDOW'S IRON,' 24" X 20"Framed oil on canvas painting, "The Widow's Iron," signed lower right B.R. Greene (Bruce R. Greene, Texas, b.1953), titled verso, sight: 23.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: 32.5"h, 28.5"w, 8lbs Start Price: $700See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul R Meltsner, Oil/c, Sunflowers 1946 Painting.Paul R Meltsner, Oil/c, Sunflowers 1946 Painting. Oil on canvas. signed and tirled with date on verso. Well listed Artist. Size: 20 in. x 21 in. ; outer frame 25.25 in. x 24.25 in. ; ASKart: Paul MeltSee Sold Price
Sold2019R. Monti, Mid-Century Abstract and Drip Art PaintingR. Monti, Mid-Century Abstract and Drip Art Painting. Oil on canvas, signed on verso. Popular Philadelphia area artist. Size: 40 x 24 canvas, outside of frame: 43 x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022OLGA ANTONOVA (Russian/American b. 1956) A PAINTING,OLGA ANTONOVA (Russian/American b. 1956) A PAINTING, "Still Life with Orange Shell," 1987, oil on canvas, signed in monogram L/R, "O.A.," verso signed and dated with an old paper label, 22" x 24", fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019R. Monti, Mid-Century Modern Abstract Oil/c PaintingR. Monti, Mid-Century Modern Abstract Oil/c Painting. Oil on canvas painting, Signed on verso, framed. Popular Philadelphia area artist. Size: 36 x 24 , outside of frame: 43 x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Bleckner, Dot PaintingRoss Bleckner Dot Painting oil on canvas (diptych) 9.5 h × 14 w in (24 × 36 cm) Signed and inscribed to verso of left panel '1/2 to Z (heart) R'. Inscribed to verso of right panel '2/2'.See Sold Price
Sold2016English ship painting, R.M.S. Dunvegan CastleEnglish ship painting, R.M.S. Dunvegan Castle, in a gale (Bay of Biscay), oil on canvas, unsigned, title lower center, signed verso "H. Blake Millwall". Appx 14" x 24", frame appx 21" x 31". Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Engel (1909-2003) CaliforniaUNTITLED, circa 1974, oil painting on canvas, signed on verso, 24 x 20”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ethel Edwards - Oil Painting on Canvas.Ethel Edwards - Oil Painting on Canvas. Signed on verso. 24 1/4" x 50" Condition: Some light wear to edge.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Seascape Crashing Waves Oil Painting on Canvas, Signed on Verso IllegibleAntique Seascape Crashing Waves Oil Painting on Canvas, Signed on . Verso Illegible size: 24 in. x 34 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emile A. Gruppe, Dry Tortugas, Oil on CanvasEmile A. Gruppe (American, 1896-1978), "Dry Tortugas", oil on canvas, signed L/R, titled verso, 20" x 24", framed 28" x 32". Provenance: Hamilton, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHenry Hagey 1900 Oil on Canvas Soldier Painting.$100
13 hrs LeftJasper52Atmospheric & Moody Scottish Highlands Landscape, signed oil Misty Mountain Glen$1,400
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsValerie Markwood LARGE Listed American Modernist Abstract Minimalist Woman Artist Oil Painting$50(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsValerie Markwood LARGE Listed American Modernist Abstract Minimalist Woman Artist Oil Painting$10
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsValerie Markwood LARGE Listed American Modernist Abstract Minimalist Woman Artist Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsValerie Markwood LARGE Listed American Modernist Abstract Minimalist Woman Artist Oil Painting$350(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsValerie Markwood LARGE Listed American Modernist Abstract Minimalist Woman Artist Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Mid Century Abstract Expressionist Kulicke Framed Signed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)