Sold2022OIL PORTRAIT ON PANEL 12" X 7" SIGNED R. CONKLINOIL PORTRAIT ON PANEL 12" X 7" SIGNED R. CONKLINSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed R. Pilot, 7" x 9 1/2", "QuebecOil on panel signed R. Pilot, 7" x 9 1/2", "Quebec Country House".See Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Eisman Semenowsky, Portrait, oilEMILE EISMAN SEMENOWSKY (French/Polish, 1857-1911), Portrait of Woman," Paris 1883, oil on panel, (approximate dimensions - panel: 12 5/8 x 9 7/8 inches); signed, region, and dated upper left, named oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul C.F. Jobert "Sail Boats" oil on panelPAUL C.F. JOBERT (French 1863-1942) "Sail Boats" Oil on panel. 12 7/8 x 16 1/8 inches; Frame: 19 X 22 1/4 inches. Signed l/r.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES CROEGAERT FRENCH 1848-1923Portrait, oil on panel, 12 3/4 x 9 in (32.3 x 22.9 cm), framed 18 x 15 in (45.7 x 38.1 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection Brooklyn, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Young Ladies in the Garden, R. T. MinshullEnglish, 19th century..oil on panel, signed lower left, sight 12 x 7 in..surface dirt, paint loss, light abrasions, artist bio on verso, not examined out of frame..molded gone tone frame with light weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed R Mario, Fine 20th C. Oil Painting on Wood Panel CATS NEAR TEA CUPSigned R Mario, Fine 20th C. Oil Painting on Wood Panel CATS NEAR TEA CUP. Quality gold framing. size: 5 x 7, 10.25 x 12.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil "Portrait of Twins with Their Cat", circa 1856Oil on Panel “Naive Portrait of Twins with Their Cat in an Interior”, circa 1856, signed lower right R. 1856 – 16 Mars” in silver gilt molded frame 16 in. x 21 in. Overall 30 ½ in. x 26 in. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Kamke (French 1889 - ?) oil on board painting of portrait of a manGeorges Kamke (French 1889 - ?) oil on board painting of portrait of a man with mustache. Signed l/r. Overall: 23 1/8"h x 19 1/2"w. Sight size: 12 5/8"h x 8 7/8"w. Weight: 9lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Portrait of a Man, Oil on Wood PanelOil on wood panel portrait of a man. Illegibly signed verso upper right, illegibly stamped verso lower right. [Sight: 8 3/4" H x 7 1/2" W; Frame: 13" H x 12" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, Manning Park Snow-Line (1970)Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à droite Robert Genn Oil on wood panel, signed on lower right Robert Genn 5" x 7" 12.70 x 17.78 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Max Herman Maxy (1895 - 1971)Attributed To: Max Herman Maxy, Romanian (1895 - 1971) Oil on Panel "Cubist Portrait of a Man & Woman". Signed Maxy and Dated 36 Lower Right. Measures 7-1/2" x 11", frame measures 8-3/4" x 12-1/4". ASee Sold Price
Sold2024ILONA ROYCE SMITHKIN (America, 1920-2022), Portrait of a red-headed woman., Oil on canvas board, 7"ILONA ROYCE SMITHKINAmerica, 1920-2022Portrait of a red-headed woman. Signed lower right "Ilona, R.S.".Oil on canvas board, 7" x 5". Framed 12.5" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARDO HAY (England/Italy, 1864-1931), Portrait of aBERNARDO HAYEngland/Italy, 1864-1931Portrait of a lady. Signed lower right “Bernardo Hay”.Oil on panel, 10” x 7”. Framed 15” x 12.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2017KONSTANTIN SZEWCZENKO (1915-1991) OIL PLUS ANOTHERPortrait of a Rabbi scholar oil on canvas signed lower left, sight size of 9.5 x 7 in a 14.75 x 12.25 inch frame. Oil on panel painting of a woman reading signed Ferd Grossmann upper right, sight sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hyacinthe Kuller, Portrait of a GirlOil on panel. Signed lower left. San Diego artist. Approx. 9 1/2" H x 7 1/4" W image, 14 1/4" H x 12 1/4" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017A. HAMILTON SCOTT (British 1900-1926) A PAINTING,A. HAMILTON SCOTT (British 1900-1926) A PAINTING, "Seashore with Figures," oil on panel, signed L/R. 12" x 20" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHANNES HUBERTUS LEONARDUS DE HAAS (Dutch 1832-1908) AJOHANNES HUBERTUS LEONARDUS DE HAAS (Dutch 1832-1908) A PAINTING, "Dairy Cows in the Pasture with Lake," oil on panel, signed L/R. 12" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT HAMBLEN (American b. 1932) A PAINTING,ROBERT HAMBLEN (American b. 1932) A PAINTING, "Enchanted Forest," oil on panel, signed L/R. 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017PERCY RENDELL (British 1872-1955) A PAINTING,PERCY RENDELL (British 1872-1955) A PAINTING, "Cottage," oil on panel, signed L/R. 12" x 16" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT HAMBLEN (American b. 1932) A PAINTING, "SpringROBERT HAMBLEN (American b. 1932) A PAINTING, "Spring Fantasy," oil on panel, signed L/R. 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017KAY KUNTZ, A PAINTING, "Heritage Home in Victoria, TX,"KAY KUNTZ, A PAINTING, "Heritage Home in Victoria, TX," 1971, oil on panel, signed L/R. 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021British School, 19th CenturyBritish School, 19th Century Portrait of a Gentleman oil on panel 12 x 9 7/8 inches. Property from the Estate of Charles and Lorraine Janda, Hinsdale, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. Sonka? (20th Century artist)Title: View of the Cathedral from the River. Signed l/r: "R. Sonka?/Berlin". Medium: Oil on panel. Dimensions: 12 x 15 1/2 in. (image); 18 x 22 in. (frame). Condition: Some surface soiling and rubs alSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersGEORGE LAURENCE NELSON BRITTANY HOUSES OIL PAINTING DETAILS: - ARTIST: George Laurence Nelson$1,500
1 day LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsSelf-Portrait BY Pracheta Banerjee Acrylics on Wood 2024 Artwork Signed$190
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsMITRUK, Stanley (American, 1922-2006) # 189 Quince. 1957. O...$150(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftEldred'sROBERT HENRY LOGAN (Massachusetts, 1875-1942), Middle-Eastern village scene., Oil on board, 6" x$300
Jun 25John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Thanh Chuong (b. 1948), Two works: Abstract portrait, 1999, Mixed media on panel, 15.75" H x 11.75"$150
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJohn Seymour Lucas (1849 - 1923) Oil painting on wood panel, Quartet, signedlo$450
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOil on wood. Ancient painting self-portrait by Wilhelm Ruprecht (painter-lithographer) (1806-1870)$1,500
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOil on wood. Ancient painting self-portrait by Wilhelm Ruprecht (painter-lithographer) (1806-1870)$1,500