Sold2023EDMUND DANIEL KINZINGER (TX, 1888-1963) STILL LIFEFramed oil on board painting, Still Life with Fruit and Vase of Roses, signed lower right ED. K. (Edmund Daniel Kinzinger, German-American, active in Texas, 1888-1963), dated [19]42 Dec., sight: approSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edmund D. Kinzinger woodcutEdmund D. Kinzinger (German/American 1888-1963)- Two Cubist Figures- woodcut in brown, 1913, estate stamped verso and recto, and dated 1913 in pencil in Kinzinger's hand, light foxing scattered in marSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edmund Kinzinger (Am. 1888-1963), Women In Taxco, 1936, oil on panelWomen In Taxco, 1936, oil on panel, 20 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée etGustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 65,5x92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pleistocene Steppe Bison Skull Deaccessioned AlasPleistocene bison priscus skull fossil, deaccessioned from the University of Alaska Museum of the North, Fairbanks, AK, and given to Joseph T. Flakne. Possibly collected by Otto W. Geist (1888-1963) wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Chappel "Cockatoos" oil on canvasboardLOUIS CHAPPEL (Belgium / American 1888-1963) "Cockatoos" Oil on canvasboard. 19 5/8 x 23 3/4 inches; Frame: 25 1/2 x 29 3/8. Signed lower right: L. Chappel. Albemarle canvas panel label verso upper leSee Sold Price
Sold2016KONRAD CRAMER (1888-1963)KONRAD CRAMER (1888-1963), SILVER GELATIN PRINT, CHURCH, WOODSTOCK, NY, N.D., SLR "KONRAD CRAMER, WOODSTOCK". SIGHT 9 1/2" X 7"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 19 1/4" X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Konrad Cramer, Woodstock NY 1888-1963. W/C Abstract figures signed Konrad Cramer 3-'48. Very goodKonrad Cramer, Woodstock NY 1888-1963. W/C Abstract figures signed Konrad Cramer 3-'48. Very good condition. Total frame size 13 1/2" x 17 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Nejad Melih Devrim 1963 Oil CanvasAttributed to Nejad Melih Devrim, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 42 x 30 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1923 - 1995. Born to a highly educated family of artists and poets,See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Morris M Shulman 1963 Oil CanvasBeautiful Morris M Shulman 1963 abstract oil canvas, signed lower right. 31 x 26 inches. Provenance: private owner from New Jersey. Biography: 1912 - 1978. Born in Savannah, Georgia in 1912, abstractSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing John Ferren 1963 Oil CanvasBeautiful John Ferren oil canvas, 20.5 x 17.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1905 - 1970. Born in Pendleton, Oregon, in 1905, and raised in California, John Ferren briefly attended artSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Stanley Benjamin 1963 Oil CanvasAttributed to Karl Stanley Benjamin, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 37 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Karl Stanley Benjamin (1925-2012) He studied at Northwestern UnivSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Stanley Benjamin 1963 Oil CanvasAttributed to Karl Stanley Benjamin, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 37 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Karl Stanley Benjamin (1925-2012) He studied at Northwestern UnivSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Stanley Benjamin 1963 Oil CanvasAttributed to Karl Stanley Benjamin, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 28.5 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Karl Stanley Benjamin (1925-2012) He studied at Northwestern UnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Willie Daniels Oil CanvasBeautiful Willie Daniels oil canvas. Frame: 36 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born 1950. A group of young African-American landscape and skyscape painters, these artists painted thSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARCEL MOULY FRANCE OIL CANVAS SIGNED 1963Marcel Mouly (France, 1918-2008) "Combat E'Clantant". Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Signed, titled and dated en verso circa 1963. 33.25" x 45" (Image) Ht: 35.5" Width: 47" (Framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020John J. Milam 1963 Surrealist Oil Canvas PaintingJohn J. Milam (20th Century) surrealist oil on canvas painting. Depicts a hovering walnut over a floating bed in a bleak, arid, landscape. Signed lower right and dated 1963. Work: 17 1/2in. x 13 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolph R Shulz 27x34 Oil/Canvas PondAdolph R Shulz (IN, 1869-1963) 27x34 , Oil/Canvas , SLR , Pond , Depicting: Autumn Brown Co. Landscape with Pond , Provenance: Jackson & Wickliff Tag Verso "From the Art Collection of Ray French". PreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Lotton massive paperweight vaseDaniel Lotton (b. 1963) massive paperweight vase with layers of small fuchsia-colored flowers suspended between layers of fuchsia-tinted glass Crete, Illinois, 2004 blown glass etched artist's name anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Lotton Copper Blue vase entitled "Fern"Daniel Lotton (b. 1963) Copper Blue pulled feather design vase entitled Fern Crete, Illinois, 1988 blown glass etched title, date and artist's name 6 5/8"dia x 7 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) Oil /canvas on Board ,measures 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Merriam (American, B. 1963) The High Wheeler.Daniel Merriam (American, B. 1963) The High Wheeler. Oil on board, signed lower left. Together with a hardcover book 'The Art of Daniel Merriam: The Impetus of Dreams' including an artist autographedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edmund Darch Lewis. Oil/Canvas, LandscapeEdmund Darch Lewis (American/Pennsylvania, 1835-1910). A large format oil on canvas landscape depicting a lakeside scene with figures and sailboat. Signed lower right and dated 1894. Also signed on stSee Sold Price
2023Amazing Daniel LaRue Johnson Oil CanvasBeautiful Daniel LaRue Johnson oil canvas, 49 x 49 inches. Provenance: private owner. One of the corners has a little damage, please refer to photos for more details. Biography: 1938 - 2017. Born in LSee Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeORIGINAL WALTER FRANKL (1888-1963) OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE PAINTING, MEASURES 16IN x 21IN$200
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCDaniel Ridgway Knight was an American artist born in Chambersburg, Pennsylvania.Noonday Meal (1887)$350
19 hrs LeftForum AuctionsScott (Giles Gilbert) & others. Examples of Modern Architecture Ecclesiastical and Domestic, Boston,£400
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDaniel Radcliffe Signed Harry Potter Deathly Hallows Movie Script with COA$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHerbert Bohnert (1888 - 1967)American Impressionist Palisades View Rare Hudson River Oil Painting$275(3 bids)
43 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanToshio Odate (American/Japanese, b. 1930) District God of Raratunga, 1963$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftRR AuctionAssassination of John F. Kennedy - Unseen 8mm Film Footage from November 22, 1963, Documenting the$10,000