Sold2015Drawing, Olaf SeltzerOlaf Seltzer (American/Danish, 1877-1957), Untitled #34 (Horse), pencil on paper, unsigned, sheet: 6.25"h x 6.5"w, overall (with frame): 19"h x 18"w. Provenance: Velda’s Art & Antiques (Fair Oaks, PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting of Native American after Olaf C. SeltzerPainting of Native American after Olaf C. Seltzer Painting: 15 1/4" x 19.5" Frame: 18.5" x 22.5" Olaf C. Seltzer (Source: Wiki) Olaf C. Seltzer (August 27, 1877 - December 16, 1957) was a Danish-bornSee Sold Price
Sold2016Olaf C. SeltzerOlaf C. Seltzer (Amer. 1877-1957) 20th century oil on board of American Indians Native Americans on Horseback in a Western Landscape Signed "Olaf C. Seltzer" in the lower right and is inscribed versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAURICE STERNE (LATVIAN-AMERICAN 1877-1957)MAURICE STERNE (LATVIAN-AMERICAN 1877-1957)Pahomienne, Paris, oil on board 46 x 30 cm (18 1/8 x 11 3/4 in.)framed dimensions: 54 x 39 cm (21 1/4 x 15 3/8 in.)signed lower right PROVENANCE Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Olaf Carl Wieghorst 1899-1988 American Ink And Watercolor Painting Cowboy On A HorseOlaf Carl Wieghorst 1899-1988 American / Danish Ink And Watercolor Painting Cowboy On A Horse . Frame Measure 19" X 22", Image 12 1/" X 15 3/4". // Provenance: Private Estate Central Fl. >>>RBFineArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLAF WIEGHORST, "ARIZONA COWBOY" WATERCOLOROlaf Carl Wieghorst (Danish/American 1899-1988), "Arizona Cowboy," 20th century, watercolor with pen and ink depicting a cowboy on a horse facing to the right, signed at lower left, attribution, titleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olaf Carl Wieghorst (Danish/American, 1899-1988) Bucking BroncoOlaf Carl Wieghorst (Danish/American, 1899-1988) Bucking Bronco pen and watercolor on paper signed O. Wieghorst (lower left) 10 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Olaf Carl Wieghorst (Danish-American, 1899-1988) Watercolor And Ink On Paper, "Cowboy And SaddleOlaf Carl Wieghorst (Danish-American, 1899-1988) Watercolor And Ink On Paper, "Cowboy And Saddle Pony", H 9.5'' W 7.5'' Signed in the lower left. Depicting a cowboy and his saddle pony taking a momentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Armin Carl Hansen Signed Etching, "Unloading Fish"Armin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957) "Unloading Fish" Etching on paper Signed to lower right, titled to lower left Approx. 14.25" x 15.25" (framed), 6.5" x 8.25" (sight size)See Sold Price
Sold2023Olaf Carl Wieghorst (Danish-American, 1899-1988) Ink Sketch On Paper, C. 1958, H 8'' W 7''Olaf Carl Wieghorst (Danish-American, 1899-1988) Ink Sketch On Paper, C. 1958, H 8'' W 7'' Monogrammed in the lower left. Inscribed "From my sketchbook, To Jane x Juan with seasons greeting, Mae x OlaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Armin Carl HansenArmin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957), "Fisher Boats," 1923, etching, plate signed and dated lower left, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armin Carl Hansen, Anchorage, etchingARMIN CARL HANSEN (American, 1886-1957), "Anchorage," 1921, etching, (approximate dimensions - image: 5 x 6 1/4 inches); signed and dated in plate lower left; titled lower left and signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Armin Carl Hansen, Shipyard No. I, etchingARMIN CARL HANSEN (American, 1886-1957), "Shipyard No. I," etching, (approximate dimensions - image: 4 5/8 x 6 1/4 inches); signed and dated in plate lower left; titled lower left, and signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Armin Carl HansenArmin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957), "Men of the Sea," 1937, etching, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, signed and dated in plate lower right, image: 6.75"h x 4.75"w, overall (with fraSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsOlaf Carl Wieghorst Original Ink Drawing Signed Native American Portrait Artwork$375
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJAMES ALLOWAY (B.1957) STUDIO ART GLASS PSYCHEDELIC MILLEFIORI PAPERWEIGHT$100
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) PETER RAOS (B.1957), STEVEN MAIN (B.1951) & LOTTON STUDIO GLASS VASES$80
May 15Nye & CompanyJennifer Bolande, American 1957, House on Fire, Archival Inkjet Print Mounted on Plywood$250
1 day LeftJay Anderson AuctionSigned Maxfield Parrish (American, 1877-1966) Daybreak, offset lithograph, published by The House of$75(3 bids)