Sold2016Old Paris Porcelain VaseOld Paris porcelain vase depicting a woman on one side. Has an attached giltmetal base. Measures approx 18.3/8" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1860's Old Paris Porcelain Vase with Scene of Woman & Child Spinning Thread. Hgt 13" dia. 7".Circa 1860's Old Paris Porcelain Vase with Scene of Woman & Child Spinning Thread. Hgt 13" dia. 7". Good condition overall for age. Some wear on the gold leaf.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Hand Painted Old Paris Porcelain VasesPair of hand painted 2 handled old paris porcealin vases. One depict a man and the other a woman. measures approx 12 5/8" hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Old Paris Porcelain Vases, Figural Decoration19th century, each with floral handles and central decoration of a single woman in a landscape. Dimensions: Each is 8 1/2" from handle to handle and 10 3/4" tall. Provenance: From a Philadelphia estatSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR OLD PARIS PORCELAIN VASES AS LAMPSPair of 19th c. Old Paris Porcelain Vases, wired as table lamps, with hand painted paneled complementary man and woman images surrounded by enameled and gilt floral motif decoration on black backgrounSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Large Old Paris Porcelain Vase with Bisque Figure19th century, a good example with typical gilt foliate elements, hand painted floral decoration and a single bisque figure of a young woman. Dimensions: 12" at the widest point, 17 1/2" tall. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Paris Neoclassical Porcelain VasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique Old Paris vases. Features a bulbous form garnished with a matte turquoise hued base color. Garnished with renderings of Ne0-Classical profiles of a man and woman wearingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Paris Porcelain Portrait Gold Gilt Spill VasesPair of Old Paris French porcelain vases. Features a crenulated top with floral sculptured sides. Centers with hand painted portraits of a beautiful woman and a man holding child. Lavish use of gold gSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH OLD PARIS GILT PORCELAIN PORTRAIT VASESA pair of antique French Old Paris hand-painted porcelain footed vases. Adorned with portrait medallions featuring captivating depictions of women in elegant hats, set against a shimmering gilt groundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Old Paris Style Porcelain Baluster Vases, 19th c., the canteloupe ground, with a gilt framedPair of Old Paris Style Porcelain Baluster Vases, 19th c., the canteloupe ground, with a gilt framed oval painted reserve, of a classical woman picking grapes and two Putti; together with a baluster oSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH OLD PARIS LARGE PORCELAIN PAIR OF VASESFRENCH OLD PARIS LARGE PORCELAIN PAIR OF VASES, ornately molded foliate designs with baluster form, dark cobalt blue and gilding and central polychrome painted design of women in gardens. Impressed "2See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH OLD PARIS LARGE PORCELAIN PAIR OF VASESFRENCH OLD PARIS LARGE PORCELAIN PAIR OF VASES, ornately molded foliate designs with baluster form, gilding, and central polychrome painted design of women in gardens. Unmarked. 19th century. 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH OLD PARIS PARIAN BISQUE PORCELAIN PAIR OF VASESFRENCH OLD PARIS PARIAN BISQUE PORCELAIN PAIR OF VASES, ornately molded foliate designs with baluster form, gilding over white ground, and bisque busts of women modeled from a front cartouche on each.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Old Paris Figural Urn Vase Table LampsA pair of 19th century French Old Paris porcelain hand-painted converted urn vase table lamps having painted figural scenes depicting a man playing a sitar and a woman reading a book with painted florSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Old Paris Flower Lady Amphora Vase19th century French porcelain vase. In the Limoges style, vase features a black and gold painted handles, with a maroon ground and a central portrait, depicting an elegant woman, smelling a flower. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Old Paris Porcelain VasesPair of 24" old Paris porcelain vases with hand done female portraits, large applied floral decorations and fine gilt work. 24"h x 15"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR. ANTIQUE FRENCH OLD PARIS PORCELAIN VASESEXCEPTIONAL QUALITY ! ! ! -- HAND PAINTED FRENCH GARDEN SCENE -- 1 SMALL CHIP AT BASE OF 1 VASE -- 1 SMALL REPAIR TO SAME VASE -- 23 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Old Paris Porcelain VasesPair of Old Paris Porcelain Vases19th centuryeach with two handles and painted scenes of figures in a garden setting22 1/4 x 11 1/4 x 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Old Paris Porcelain Vases. Tallest is 193 Old Paris Porcelain Vases. Tallest is 19"-- Dimensions: H: 19 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Old Paris Porcelain Vases with people on them. UnmaPr Old Paris Porcelain Vases with people on them. Unmarked.-- Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 11 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Old Paris Porcelain VasesDESCRIPTION: Pair of Old Paris porcelain vases with cobalt blue bodies, double gilt open-work handles, tapered necks, and flared rims. Each vase features hand painted curtains scenes and finished withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Old Paris Porcelain Vases. Hand Painted scenes. SiPair Old Paris Porcelain Vases. Hand Painted scenes. Signed A. COLLOT-- Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) LARGE FRENCH OLD PARIS PORCELAIN VASES(pair) Large French Old Paris porcelain garnitures/ vases, late 19th c., parcel gilt, polychrome painted roses and irises, (one) with heron and frog, (one) with heron and insect, impressed number 507See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Old Paris Porcelain VasesPair of French old Paris porcelain vases decorated on two sides with floral bouquets framed with gold accents on a turquoise blue (bleu celeste) ground. In a Rococo style.Each; height: 11 in x width:See Sold Price
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR OF HAND PAINTED OLD PARIS PORCELAIN VASES FLORAL AND GILDING 9" X 4 3/4"$450(2 bids)
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA534 Pair FRENCH OLD PARIS Porcelain Vases on Gilt Wood Plinths, 19th century$60
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA567Antique French Old Paris Porcelain Portrait Vase Hand-Painted with Swan Figural Handles as Lam$80
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR OF OLD PARIS PORCELAIN LATTICEWORK COMPOTES 7 1/2" X 8 3/4"$50(1 bid)
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA559 Pair of Antique 19th Century French Empire Old Paris Porcelain Urns$5(1 bid)