Sold2024Antique Ornate Wicker Rocking ChairAntique Ornate Wicker Rocking Chair. In great condition - has a few missing circle accents on the front - as seen in pictures. Approx. 38"H x 23"W x 30"D. Photos Are Considered Part Of The DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Woven Wicker Porch Rocking ChairsEarly 20th century group including four rockers. All are in generally good well kept condition. Sturdy with an old painted surface. Sold from the collection of a Columbia, SC gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2016WICKER ROCKING CHAIRWicker rocking chair. Condition: as-is estate found condition, see photos. Weight: approx. 10 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Misc. Lot of Wicker and RattanMisc. lot including: (3) piece rattan set sofa 62" W. x 32" Ht. x 16" seat Ht., pair arm chairs 32" Ht. x 16" seat Ht., round wicker table 24" Dia. X 29" Ht., wicker rocking chair (as is condition) anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian wicker photographer chairVictorian wicker photographer chair in great condition, 35 in. T, 24 in. W, 17 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 10 Wicker Dining Chairs with Cherry LegsA set of 10 contemporary wicker dining chairs in great condition with cherry legs. They measure 36" tall X 17.5" across X 15" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021GOOD OLD STENCILED BACK COUNTRY ROCKING CHAIR, GREATGOOD OLD STENCILED BACK COUNTRY ROCKING CHAIR, GREAT PATINA, STRYCTURALLY SOUND, FROM HUDSON VALLEY FARMHOUSE.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Blue Wicker Rocking ChairVintage Blue Wicker Rocking Chair With An Upholstered Cushion. Great for a sunroom or outdoor. The rocker measures 32 inches x 30 inches x 22 inches. Floor to seat 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE BENTWOOD ROCKING CHAIRVINTAGE BENTWOOD ROCKING CHAIR - Made from Hickory; great primitive design ; Condition - Stain is faded, but otherwise good condition ; Measures: 33.75"H x 24.75"W x 33"D ; Estimate: $40-$80See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE COASTAL WHITE BLUE SAILBOATS WICKER CHAIRGreat wicker chair. Excellent condition for age. Large barrel type chair. This chair has white bottom cushion and sailboat blue fabric for the upper cushion. Measures approx 32"W × 32"D × 36"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1860's Walnut Finger Carved Ladies Chair w/Needlepoint - 160 year old chair in beautifulCirca 1860's Walnut Finger Carved Ladies Chair w/Needlepoint - 160 year old chair in beautiful floral needlepoint & pettipoint. Great condition. Hgt 38" w 23" d 28". Found in Boston in the 1970's.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF OLD CHAIRS AND ROCKING CHAIR IN AS FOUND ESTATELOT OF OLD CHAIRS AND ROCKING CHAIR IN AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Wicker Rocking ChairsTwo Antique Wicker Rocking Chairs. 34" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS ORSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oversize Oak & Leather Rocking Chair.The frame of this large rocking chair is beautiful oak that uses mortise and tenon construction. The dark leather of the seat is in great condition. There are a couple nicks in the wood in back. 32" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Wicker Rocking Chair.Very unique design. The seat has spotted areas of varnish loss with some scrapes. The wicker seat has a few minor holes. Condition (Very Good). Size 39 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Wicker Rocking ChairModern rocking chair. Wicker on metal frame. American, mid-20th century. H 34" W 20" D 37-1/2" SH 17". Condition: One break on wicker seat. Link to hi-res images: httpsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Mid Century Iron & Wicker Rocking ChairMid Century Modern Rocking Chair. Good condition, having normal wear. Measures approximately 24 in. x 35 in. x 35 in. Unsigned. Hill Auction Gallery will not ship. This lot is located off site, locatiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ornate Victorian Wicker Rocking ChairOrnate Victorian wicker rocking chair, circa 1890 to 1910, with ball and stick and scrollwork design, 38 3/4" h x 26 1/4" w x 34 1/2" d. The absence of a condition report is not an implication that thSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE WHITE WICKER ROCKING CHAIR 40"VINTAGE WHITE WICKER LEXINGTON STYLE ROCKING CHAIR | REGENCY STYLE OUTDOOR PATIO FURNITURE-40" X 28" X 31" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION,REPAINTED-DP82522See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Platform Rocking ChairVictorian Platform Rocking Chair. Carved accents, barley twist, upholstered, spring platform. In great condition. Approx. 39"H x 24"W. Photos Are Considered Part Of The Description And Condition. 807.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wicker Rocking Chair, Elaborate DesignWicker Rocking Chair, Elaborate Design, 38" x 22.75" x 29", Circular And Scroll With Stick And Ball Highlights, Overall Nice Condition, Some Scroll Damage On Chair Back, View Photos For Details, BillSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE WHITE WICKER ROCKING CHAIRAntique white wicker rocking chair measuring a total of 33" tall x 27" wide. Condition: minor signs of wear and age, see images. Weight: approx. 30 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Brown Toned Wicker Rocking ChairVintage Brown Toned Whicker Rocking Chair W maroon toned leather seat cushion. Dark toned woven whicker. Mid Century furniture. Some minor cosmetic surface wear, good structural condition. Part of perSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPaint decorated Windsor comb back rocking chair, old repair to top, seat height is 16.5"$300
2 days LeftActivity Auctions1894 Wood's Natural Popular History Illustrated Color Plates Fine Binding$500
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncStickley mission style rocking chair - leather, cherry$200