Sold2022David Shrigley Fucking Ace Digital Print on Cardstock 23/200 Signed 2009A satirical, deadpan humor, digital print in colors on cardstock titled Fucking Ace by contemporary British artist David Shrigley. This example is signed DS ’09 on the bottom right and annotatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Going Round (from Some More New Prints), 1993David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Going Round (from Some More New Prints), 1993 lithograph and screenprint in colors on four sheets of Arches 88 paper signed, dated, and numbered S.P. 7/9 in pencil oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b.1937) Celia Seated on an Office Chair, 1974David Hockney (British, b.1937) Celia Seated on an Office Chair, 1974 color etching and aquatint signed and numbered 8/60 in pencil 27 x 21 1/2 inches. Literature: MCA Tokyo 160 Provenance: Michael H.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Celia in a Wicker Chair, 1974David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Celia in a Wicker Chair, 1974 etching with aquatint signed, dated, and numbered 19/20 in pencil 26 3/4 x 21 1/4 inches. Literature: MCA Tokyo 159 Provenance: Michael HSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Figure on a Platform in Front of a CurtainDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Figure on a Platform in Front of a Curtain Signed, dated 63 and titled bottom right, ink on paper. (7 1/4 x 10 in. (18.4 x 25.4cm)) Provenance Kasmin Limited, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney (British, b.1937) In an Old Book, from Illustrations for Fourteen Poems from C.P.David Hockney (British, b.1937) In an Old Book, from Illustrations for Fourteen Poems from C.P. Cavafy 1966, pencil signed, dated and numbered 61/75, with full margins, Editions Alecto, London, publisSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hockney (British, B. 1937) Etching is the SubjectDavid Hockney (British, B. 1937) Etching is the Subject from The Blue Guitar 1977, pencil signed and annotated 'P.P. 1/1' (a printer's proof, the edition was 200, there were also 37 artist's proofs),See Sold Price
Sold2022David Shrigley (British, born 1968) I've Got Your Lipstick Screenprint in colours, 2021, on wove...David Shrigley (British, born 1968) I've Got Your Lipstick Screenprint in colours, 2021, on wove, signed with the initials in black ink and dated on the accompanying certificate of authenticity, numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Shrigley (British, born 1968) To Hell With Zoos Screenprint in colours, 2021, on Somerset ...David Shrigley (British, born 1968) To Hell With Zoos Screenprint in colours, 2021, on Somerset Satin, signed with the initials, dated and numbered 65/125 in pencil verso, published by Galleri NicolaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Spiller (British, 1942-2018) With Love (Mickey) Screenprint in colours, 2016, on wove, sig...David Spiller (British, 1942-2018) With Love (Mickey) Screenprint in colours, 2016, on wove, signed, titled and numbered 52/95 in pencil, printed and published by Harwood King Studio, Sussex, with theSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Shrigley (British, born 1968) Old Cat Screenprint in colours with varnish overlay, 2022, o...David Shrigley (British, born 1968) Old Cat Screenprint in colours with varnish overlay, 2022, on Somerset wove paper, signed with the initials, dated and numbered 97/125 in pencil verso, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2023David Bates (British, 1840-1921) Harvest timeDavid Bates (British, 1840-1921)Harvest time signed and dated 'David Bates 93' (lower left) oil on canvas 76 x 127cm (29 15/16 x 50in).See Sold Price
Sold2021David Hockney (British, b.1937) "The Church Tower andDavid Hockney (British, b.1937) "The Church Tower and the Clock (Fundevogel)" 1969. Etching & aquatint. Signed 'David Hockney' (lower right) and numbered edition 88/100. Sight: 13 x 6 3/4 in. The estaSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Hockney (British, b. 1937)Ann Combing her Hair, 1979; Lithograph (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 43/75; 23 1/2" x 31 1/2" (sheet); Provenance: Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Shrigley (British, born 1968) Balance the Ball on Your Nose Screenprint in colours, 2022, ...David Shrigley (British, born 1968) Balance the Ball on Your Nose Screenprint in colours, 2022, on Somerset Satin paper, signed with the initials, dated and numbered 56/125 in pencil verso, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Shrigley (British, born 1968) Fuck Screenprint in colours, 2021, on wove, signed with the ...David Shrigley (British, born 1968) Fuck Screenprint in colours, 2021, on wove, signed with the initials in black ink and dated on the accompanying certificate of authenticity, numbered 104/125 in penSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Spiller (British, 1942-2018) Oh Boy (Minnie) Screenprint in colours, 2016, on wove, signed...David Spiller (British, 1942-2018) Oh Boy (Minnie) Screenprint in colours, 2016, on wove, signed, titled and numbered 52/95 in pencil, printed and published by Harwood King Studio, Sussex, with theirSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Spiller (British, 1942-2018) You Are My Sunshine (Pluto) Screenprint in colours, 2013, on ...David Spiller (British, 1942-2018) You Are My Sunshine (Pluto) Screenprint in colours, 2013, on wove, signed, titled and numbered 55/75 in pencil, printed and published by Harwood King Studio, Sussex,See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Made in April (from The Blue Guitar), 1977David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Made in April (from The Blue Guitar), 1977 etching with aquatint signed and numbered 186/200 in pencil 17 x 13 1/2 inches. Literature: MCA Tokyo 188See Sold Price
Sold2016David Hockney (British, B. 1937) House Doodle.David Hockney (British, B. 1937) House Doodle. Etching, pencil signed and dated '84 lower right, pencil numbered 51/60 lower left. Ref: Gemini 1189 Plate: 24" x 35.75" Frame: 37.5" x 47.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIB., DAVID ROBERTS (British. 1796-1864) WATERCOLORExposed Egyptian Temple Façade with Figures and Goats. Unsigned. Watercolor on Paper. 40 by 34 in. (Cond: approx. 7 in. tear from center top down, partly repaired, small creases to margins, corners,See Sold Price
Sold2022David Shrigley (British, born 1968) Untitled (A Gap in the Clouds) Screenprint in colours, 2020,...David Shrigley (British, born 1968) Untitled (A Gap in the Clouds) Screenprint in colours, 2020, on Somerset Satin, signed with the initials, dated and numbered 91/125 in pencil verso, published by StSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Tindle (British, b. 1932) Hat & Eggs, Long Still1974. Egg tempera on masonite. Signed (lower left). 17 1/2" x 36" Martha Jackson Gallery, New York, NY. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Reekie (British, b. 1947) A Slight ProblemDavid Reekie (British, b. 1947) A Slight Problem XIV, 2003 Cast glass 12 x 11 x 10 inches (30.5 x 27.9 x 25.4 cm) Incised to underside A Slight Problem XIV, David Reekie, May 2003 PROVENANCE: BarrettSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Pembroke Studio with Blue Chairs and Lamp (from Moving Focus),$5,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Celia Seated in an Office Chair, 1974$4,000
3 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryDAVID HOCKNEY 'JERRY DIVING' PHOTOGRAPH COLLAGE$200(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDAVID HOCKNEY - Parade, Metropolitan Opera, N.Y., 1981 - Color silkscreen$2,400
Oct 10DuMouchellesOlivia Parker (American, B. 1941) Gelatin Silver Print Ca. 1980, Miss Appleton's Shoes II, H 4.75" W$450
BonhamsDavid Hockney R.A. (British, born 1937) Olympische Spiele München 1972 Offset lithographic ...£800
Oct 06Doyen Auction"Afternoon in the Park" Figurative Watercolor Painting by Arthur David McCormick$2,000