Sold2018Bres, Malta antica illustrata…Bres Onorato, Malta antica illustrata co' monumenti, e coll'istoria... Roma: Nella stamperia De Romanis, 1816. In-4° (mm 280x210). Pagine XIV, [2], 480. Con 1 grande Carta topografica delle iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ganzo, Domaine. Illustré de huit eaux-fortes …Ganzo Robert, Domaine. Illustré de huit eaux-fortes originales de Oscar Dominguez. Paris: [s. e.], 1942. In-8° (mm 250x185). Pagine [2], 10, [4] con 8 acqueforti originali di Dominguez. EsemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Topolino Giornale 1942 Annata semicompletaDal n. 475 al n. 522. Pubblica "Guerra da corsa con il mozzo del sommergibile", "Tuffolino" di De Vita, "MeÂfistofele di Albertarelli, "Le sorgenti di fuoco" con Reibo di Scolari e "Ciuffettino" diSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO VENINI Lampada a plafoniera Esprit produzione Venini.PAOLO Lampada a plafoniera Esprit produzione Venini. 1962. Metallo cromato e vetro.. Cm 55,00 x 35,00 x 55,00. Bibliografia: De Boni F., Venini Glass, Umberto Allemandi, Torino, 2007, p. 245See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss,Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss, 1950s/1960s. Smoked and colorless glass with brass frames and back structure in black painted metal anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Santambrogio e De BertiSpecchiera da parete Cristallo colorato molato ed inciso, vetro specchiato, ottone, legno. Prod. Santambrogio e De Berti, 1955 ca. cm 117x78x2,5 Literature: Cfr: Edoardo Paoli, Quaderni Vitrum n. 8, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elaine de Kooning, Walter Auerbach in His StudioElaine de Kooning Walter Auerbach in His Studio c. 1959graphite on paper 23.375 h × 17.75 w in (59 × 45 cm) Signed to lower right 'E de K'. This work will shipSee Sold Price
Sold2015A LARGE 19TH CENTURY DORE BRONZE AND MARBLE CLOCKA large French late 19th century gilt-bronze and marble clockby E. De Labroue, Paristhe circular white enamel dial inscribed E. De Labroue/ A Paris , the movement with Labroue, Vittoz and Médaille d'See Sold Price
Sold2021ETTORE SOTTSASS Very rare mirror, circa 1959Gilded brass frame and structure - Clear and tinted crystal. Sant’Ambrogio e de Berti edition. Height 182.5 cm Width 30 cm Depth 10 cm. Literature : Quaderni Vitrum, n.8, Specchiere e Specchi,See Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS, Importante e raro specchioETTORE SOTTSASS Produzione Santabrogio e De Berti, Italia 1958 ca. Importante e raro specchio con montatura in ottone, formato da un elemento di cristallo fumé ed uno bianco. Etichetta di produzionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colin Campbell Cooper American, 1856-1937 BurgosColin Campbell Cooper American, 1856-1937 Burgos Cathedral, Afternoon Signed Colin Campbell Cooper (lr); inscribed as titled and by Colin Campbell Cooper/116 e de la Guerra St. Santa Barbara, Cal. onSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Due tavolini mod. ErosANGELO MANGIAROTTI Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Due tavolini mod. Eros, in marmo giallo di Siena, altezze differenti.Bibliografia: E. de Bona, "Mangiarotti", Genova 1988. TWO TABLES MOD. EROS, IN YELLOWSee Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS JR, Raro specchio da pareteETTORE SOTTSASS JR Produzione Santambrogio e De Berti, Italia 1958 ca. Raro specchio da parete formato da due elementi di cristallo specchiato fumé ed un elemento in cristallo specchiato con montSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Roman Marble AsclepiusA Roman Marble Asclepius Circa 1st Century A.D. Height 11 1/4 inches. Provenance: Charles Ede Ltd., London, 1988 Property from the George R. Francoeur Trust, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, sold to benefiSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Attic Black-Glazed Amphoriskos Height 5 1/4 inches (13.3 cm).An Attic Black-Glazed Amphoriskos Circa Late 5th-Early 4th Century B.C. Height 5 1/4 inches (13.3 cm). Property from a Private Florida Collection Provenance:Charles Ede, Ltd., London, 27 May 1997 (InvSee Sold Price
2020Frida Kahlo Mexican OOC GALERIA DE ARTE 1942Oil on canvas, gilt frame. Featuring self-portrait with parrot on her left shoulder. Signed Frida Kahlo and inscribed 1942 underneath signature. Gallery label affixed to verso inscribed GALERIA DE ARTSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierluigi Giordani lounge chairPierluigi Giordani lounge chair Italy, c. 1955 upholstery, Italian walnut, brass 25.5 w x 30 d x 33.75 h inches Literature: Il Mobile Italiano Degli Anni '40 e '50, de Guttry and Maino, pg. 27 illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONTRE/BRACELET EN OR ET MALACHITE, SIGNÉE BAUME &MERCIER e cadran de forme rectangulaire en malachite, le bracelet à motif tubogas, n. 508811 38264T Poids 123,00 g environ A GOLD MALACHITE AND TUBOGAS WRISTWATCH/BRACELET, SIGNED BAUME & MERCIERSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos Mexicanos. Tinted lithographic title-page (with decorative copyright on verso), and 13 double-page cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Duranti, GuillelmusSpeculum judiciale. [con le aggiunte di ] Johannes Andreae e Baldus de Ubaldis. [Edito da] Johannes Aloisius TuscanusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907), , LaEmilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907) La Rivière, Environs de Santiponce Signed 'E Sanchez Perrier' (underlined) bottom right; also titled verso, oil on panel 15 x 18 in. (38.1 x 45.7cm) PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOOS DE MOMPER(Anversa, 1564 - 1635) Paesaggio con cascata e cavalieri Olio su tavola, cm 45,5X84,5 Provenienza: Firenze, Pandolfini, 12 ottobre 2005, lotto 630 Collezione privata Josse de Momper è uno dei pi&See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile-Jacques Ruhlmann (French, 1879-1933)"Antilope" Dressing Table Mirror - c.1925 Silvered bronze 45,8 x 36 cm engraved signature underneath Literature: Bernard Champigneulle, "L'Exposition Rétrospective de J.-E. Ruhlmann", in MobilierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Paul Guillaume - Soir de GaiaLot 266 Albert Paul Guillaume French (1873-1942) Soir de Gaia oil on panel signed lower right 25 3/4 x 21 inches frame dimensions: 35 3/8 x 31 1/8 x 2 1/8 inches,wood frame Provenance: Property from tSee Sold Price
Jun 05PiasaIvan Tovar (San Francisco de Macoris, 1942 - Saint-Domingue, 2020) Sculpture objet, 1971€11,000(2 bids)
6 days LeftJasper52Superb French Post-Impressionist Signed Oil Caravan Scene with Traveling Figures$750
3 hrs LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsPAL (Jean de Paleologue) (1860 – 1942). Acetylen Gas Gesellschaft / Oesterreich-Ungarn.$1,000
3 hrs LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsPAL (Jean de Paleologue) (1860 – 1942). A la Place Clichy /...$500
4 hrs LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsJean-Baptiste Debret (1768 - 1848): Pencil Drawing, c.1820s$200(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCAPPIELLO, Leonetto (1875 – 1942). Grande Kermesse de Chari...$500(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCAPPIELLO, Leonetto (1875 – 1942). Grande Fete de Bienfaisa...$750
3 hrs LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCAPPIELLO, Leonetto (1875 – 1942). Katabexine / Comprimes E...$1,000
3 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsTadamasa Ueno: Makeup for Sukeroku 1940 1st Ed. Woodblock$100
3 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsTadamasa Ueno: Actor in Fox Makeup 1940 1st Ed. Woodblock$100
BonhamsA NAPOLEON III PATINATED BRONZE, CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL, BLACK SLATE, AND BRASS CONICAL FIGURAL C...$8,500(2 bids)
BonhamsA French 1822 Model Cavalry Officer's Sabre, A French 1883 Model Cavalry Officer's Sword, And A ...£650(2 bids)