Sold2023Vita Fradago Art Miami 1993 Exhibition Works #14Vita Fradago Spain (1948-1996) Barcelona Series- Works dating 1992 from a portfolio of work exhibited at Art Miami 1993. From the collection of Bernie Berguson. Mixed Media on paper. The last 3 photosSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of German Pfennig Coins Dating 1948-1996.A Collection of German Pfennig Coins Dating 1948-1996. Comprising approximately one hundred 1 Pfennig coins, approximately one hundred 2 Pfennig coins, approximately one hundred 5 Pfennig coins, approSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zhang Lin (Chinese,b. 1948)Zhang Lin (Chinese,b. 1948) To Occupy the Battlefield, 1975, Gouache on paper, Artist and title label on verso. Member of Huxian Peasant Painting Group. H: 51 W: 34 1/4 in. From the collection of Dr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yutaka Yoshinaga, Japan (b. 1948), 96-C-4, 1996, etching/aquatint/drypoint, ed. 16/40Yutaka YoshinagaJapan, (b. 1948)96-C-4, 1996etching/aquatint/drypoint, ed. 16/40Published by Crown Point Presssigned, dated, and numbered in pencil lower margin, unframed.21 x 38 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Rosin Figural Glass Sculpture 'Relax' SeriesDino Rosin (Italian, b. 1948), circa 1996. A clear and Caledonia glass figural sculpture from the 'Relax' series in bust length form, the face with serene expression, all in clear glass over swirlingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bob Rohm Lithograph - Southwest Adobe (1996)**Originally Listed At $400** Robert "Bob" Rohm (American, b. 1948). Lithograph, 1996. Hand-signed and dated as well as signed in the plate on the lower left. A serene depiction of an adobe dwelling iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zhang Lin (Chinese, b. 1948)Zhang Lin (Chinese, b. 1948) The Wish of Hundreds of Millions of the People, 1977, Gouache on paper, Original artist and title label to verso. Member of Huxian Peasant Painting Group. H: 55 1/2 W: 38See Sold Price
Sold2023Zhang Lin (Chinese, b. 1948)Zhang Lin (Chinese, b. 1948) United and Thriving, 1973, Gouache on paper, Artist and title label on verso. Member of Huxian Peasant Painting Group. From the collection of Dr. Adelia M. Peters, ProfessSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jud Hartmann (American, b. 1948) Crouching Hunter, 1996Jud Hartmann (American, b. 1948) Crouching Hunter, 1996 bronze signed Hartmann and dated (base) height 6 3/4 inches Property from the Collection of Jane and Terry Bradshaw, Alpharetta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marvin the Martian Limited Edition Hand-Painted Cel (Warner Bros., 1996)Hand-Painted Cel #20/750 (Warner Bros., 1996). In 1948, This hand-painted limited edition animation cel was produced by Warner Bros. Animation Art using the same methods employed in preparing cels forSee Sold Price
Sold201813- CANADA COIN BOOKSTo include cent 1920- 1972 missing 1923,1925,1927 & 1936 w/dot, Cent 1973-2012, Nickel 1922-1960 missing 1926 near 6, Nickel 1961-2014 , dime 1937-1996 missing 1948, Dime 1997- 2015, Quarter 1911-1952See Sold Price
Sold2023Presidential Buttons and PennantPresidential buttons in glass case. Dates range from 1928 to 2020 and include Hoover (1928) Truman (1948) Bill Clinton (1996) Obama (2008) and Trump (2020). The memorabilia includes a "Vote Democrat"See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola (6) Olympic Die Cast Souvenir VehiclesCoca-Cola (6) Olympic Die Cast Souvenir Vehicles, 3" x 5.5" x 2.5", Delivery Trucks During Various "Olympic" Times: 1928, 1932, 1948, 1956, 1960, 1996 - New In Boxes, Kansas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gouache, Leonor FiniLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996), "Visage," circa 1948, gouache on paper, signed lower right, sight: 17"h x 11.5"w, overall (with frame): 30.5"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gregory Grenon (American, b. 1948) Please Come FGregory Grenon (American, b. 1948) Please Come Forward, 1996 Oil on glass 24-3/4 x 18-1/2 x 1-3/4 inches (62.9 x 47.0 x 4.4 cm) Etched to glass GMG 1996, signed and titled to reverse, Laura Russo GallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hiroshi Sugimoto - North Atlantic Ocean, 1996HIROSHI SUGIMOTO (B. 1948) North Atlantic Ocean, 1996 Print 6 1/2" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lamar Dodd(American/Georgia, 1909-1996) Along the Harbor, 1948, signed lower right "Lamar Dodd", oil on canvas, 8-1/2 x 22-1/4 in.; original wood frame, 15 x 29 in. Provenance: Property from a Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nathaniel K. Gibbs. Native Americans Riding, oil(American, 1948-2018). Oil on canvas, 1996, signed "NK Gibbs" lr, 30 x 46 in., framed. From the Estate of Artist Nathaniel Kato Gibbs, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2021KEITH CARTER (American b. 1948) A PHOTOGRAPH, "TurkeyKEITH CARTER (American b. 1948) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Turkey Feathers," 1996, gelatin silver print, verso signed, titled, dated, and numbered 22/50. 14 1/2" x 14 1/2" Provenance: Estate of Ed Prohaska, San FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lenny Dowhie (American, b. 1948), Canberra teapot,Lenny Dowhie (American, b. 1948), Canberra teapot, Evansville, Indiana, 1996, transfer-printed ceramic, signed, dated, titled, 8.5"w x 4.5"d x 14"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGIL GROTFELDT (American b. 1948) A PAINTING, "Bozo's Last Stand," 1996,VIRGIL GROTFELDT (American b. 1948) A PAINTING, "Bozo's Last Stand," 1996, carbon on ledger paper, signed and dated L/R, "V. Gott. '96," verso paper gallery labels; 5 3/4" x 7 3/4", framed 13 3/4" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018GENE KLOSS (1903-1996) PENCIL SIGNED ETCHINGGene Kloss (1903-1996) Return of the Processional 1948 Titled 'Return of the Processional' - edition 37/50 lower left in pencil, signed by the artist in pencil lower right. Aquatint and drypoint printSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stephen Huneck (AmericanStephen Huneck (American, 1948-2010), Stacked Bathers Floor Lamp1996, carved and painted wood, with carved signature and dated at base edge. HOA 70 in. "I am a hand-carver, I love the texture you canSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesHiro Yamagata, Japanese (b. 1948), Swimming (From the Centennial Olympic Games), 1996, serigraph,$150
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesHiro Yamagata, Japanese (b. 1948), Basketball (From the Centennial Olympic Games), 1996, serigraph,$100
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesHiro Yamagata, Japanese (b. 1948), Tennis (From the Centennial Olympic Games), 1996, serigraph, ed.$100
6 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Carved Shoushan Soapstone Figure of Shoulao, with Lin Qingqing's Mark$500
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLimited Edition 7-11 1948 Ford Panel Truck Coin Bank$25
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArchibald Browne (1862 - 1948) Antique Canadian Winter Sunset Landscape Framed Oil Painting$60(5 bids)
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)$1,050(6 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLeon Polk Smith (1906 - 1996) Antique American Modernist Abstract Print Framed Limited Edition$50(2 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Diego Rivera Drawing of a Woman in Oaxaca (1948)$575(5 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMinneapolis and St Louis RY 1948 Calendar$550(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsJIMENEZ, Luis (American, 1940 - 2006). Self-Portrait. 1996....$650(3 bids)
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanySAM NEWTON, (American, b. 1948), Poinciana in the Everglades$1,500(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRobert Goldman (American, b. 1948), Sycamore by the Streamside$1,500