Sold2022Engineering.- Ship salvage.- Zusto (Giovanni) Descrizione istorica dell'estrazione della pubblicaEngineering.- Ship salvage.- Zusto (Giovanni) Descrizione istorica dell'estrazione della pubblica nave la Fenice dal canale Spignon, first edition, initial blank f., fine engraved frontispiece by GiusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francesco Bianchini. Tavola Istorica E CronologicaAn early printing by Francesco Bianchini, "Tavola Istorica E Cronologica Degli Avvenimenti Piv Celebri De' Principati", 1695. 9-3/4in x 7in.See Sold Price
2018ETCHING BY GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESIEtching by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), from Descrizione e Disegno dell'Emissario del Lago Albano, 1762-64; signed in plate and inscribed Dimostrazioni dell'Emissario del LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etching By Giovanni Battista PiranesiEtching by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), from Descrizione e Disegno dell'Emissario del Lago Albano, 1762-64; signed in plate and inscribed Dimostrazioni dell'EmissarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Perego Salvioni, Nuova descrizione di RomaPerego Salvioni Luigi, Nuova e succinta descrizione di Roma antica e moderna e de' monumenti sacri e profani... Roma: nella stamperia Perego Salvioni, 1825. In-8° (mm 195x115). Pagine [8], 25See Sold Price
Sold2016mixed lot of books, 30 pieces, about Italian racing,mixed lot of books, 30 pieces, about Italian racing, among them e.g. "La Targa Florio" by Garcia from 1986, ISBN 8837300531, "Bandini" by Agostini, ISBN 9788879115872, "Monza, una Grande Storia/A GlorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Descrizione di Genova BookDescrizione dell pitture,scolture, e architetture ecc. Che trovansi in alcune citta, borghi, e Castelli delle due Riveriere dell stato Ligure qui disposti per ordine alfabetico. Coll'aggiunta de saffiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Suardi, Nuovi istromentiSuardi Giambattista, Nuovi istromenti per la descrizione di diverse curve antiche e moderne... In Brescia: dalle stampe di Gian-Maria Rizzardi, 1752. In-4° (mm 280x210). Pagine [10], VIII, 283, [1See Sold Price
Sold2018RomaDescrizione di Roma moderna ... Roma, Michelangelo e Pier Vincenzo Rossi, 1719. In 8ĆĀ°. Solo la seconda parte. Antiporta incisa alle armi di Clemente XI con Roma sullo sfondo, frontespizio con marcaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Medicine, surgery and ophthalmology. Lot of 4 works.Lot of four works on medicine. Large 8vo, 200x120 mm, quarter calf and cloth, gilt titles and ornaments at the spine, sprayed edges. Some foxing and sign of wear, overall good condition. ASSALINI, PaoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Descrizione delle feste fatte in Bologna nel giorno 20 ai 21 Aprile per celebrare l’Descrizione delle feste fatte in Bologna nel giorno 20 ai 21 Aprile per celebrare l’Esaltazione al Sommo Pontificato di Pio VIII e della successiva sua Incoronazione seguita in Roma la DomenicaSee Sold Price
2018Bruno Munari (1907-1998) Ricostruzione teorica di unTecnica mista su carta, cm. 67,5x68 Firma, data e titolo in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold20171892 1ed Diseases of Eye Ophthalmology Schweinitz1892 1ed Diseases of Eye Ophthalmology Schweinitz Illustrated Medicine Amblyopia A rare first edition of George E Schweintiz famous medical manual on the diseases of the eye. This book was written forSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALILEI. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari.GALILEI, Galileo. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari e loro accidenti comprese in tre lettere scritte all'illustrissimo signor Marco Velseri Linceo... dal signor Galileo Galieri LinceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi Tavola Scultura Coffee Table1970s extendable coffee table in lacquer, chrome and plexiglass. Cream lacquer base with shiny chrome top section. Has metal makers tag on side. Top section slides to the side to enlarge the table. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEPLER. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus.KEPLER, Johannes. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus Ć¢ā¬Ā¦ 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus ...Augustae Vindelicorum [Augsburg], Andreas Aperger, 1619-16203 parti in un volume in-4to. 202x152 mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Gabriella Crespi Tiered Cloud Table 1970sWonderful 1970s tiered occasional table in black lacquer with brass details. Signed on the top brass as shown. Some chips and cracks to the edges in the lacquer as pictured, but overall a wonderful anSee Sold Price
Sold2024MÜNSTER. Cosmographey.MÜNSTER, Sebastian. Cosmographey. Oder beschreibung aller Länder... des gantzen Erdbodens. Basel, S. Henricpetri, 1592Folio. 355x255 mm. Legatura del XVII secolo in vitello, fregi in oro alSee Sold Price
Sold2022PTOLOMAEUS. La Geografia.PTOLOMAEUS, Claudius. La Geografia.Venezia, Giordano Ziletti, 15744to, mm. 222x157; Legatura alle armi del secolo XVII in piena pelle marrone, doppia cornice in oro ai piatti, grande stemma araldico iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Cricket Cage with Finely Carved LidQing dynasty, made from natural Gourd body; 4 in. (10 cm) high, 2 3/4 in. (7 cm) diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Chinese Kesi and Linen Midnight Blue Robematerial for making robes, Qing dynasty, imperial, silk mixed with linen; 100 in. (50 in. x 2) long, 74 in. (188 cm) wide 清代缂丝麻龙袍料 Domestic shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEWTON. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica.NEWTON, Isaac. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica. Editio ultima. Cui accedit Analysis per quantitatum series, fluxiones ac differentias cum enumeratione linearum tertii ordinisAmsterdam, SuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mediterranean. FERRETTI. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.FERRETTI, Francesco. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.Ancona, Francesco Salvioni, 1579 [1580]8vo, mm. 145x95; Leg. in pergamena rigida, tit. mss. al dorso, tagli azzurri; pp. 16 nn, compreso Front. iSee Sold Price
Sold2015ACADĆMIE DES SCIENCES DE TURINMiscellanea philosophico-mathematica Societatis Privatae Taurinensis - MĆØlanges de philosophie et de mathĆ©matique de la SociĆ©tĆ© Royale de Turin - MĆ©moires de lāAcadĆ©mie Royale des SciencesTuriSee Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSUnited States. KEYSTONE VIEW COMPANY. 8 Stereographic views + stereograph of a gigantic tree byā¬400
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSTravel to America. MONTEBELLO. Autograph letter to «ma chère petite Maman»ā¬500
Jul 07A-1 Auction(2) 1864 Confederate States of America Loan Bond $1000 2nd & 3rd Series by E. Apperson$175(5 bids)
22 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA VINTAGE EGYPTIAN REVIVAL BROOCH KING TUT BY E. PEARLS$40(1 bid)
4 days LeftUniversity Archives18 pc. CDV Archive of Civil War Generals Incl. Many Brady & E. Anthony Examples$260(1 bid)