Sold2022OPUSCULA ROMANA XIXOPUSCULA ROMANA XIX 1993. Paul Äströms Förlag, Göteborg.. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022OPUSCULA ROMANA XVIIOPUSCULA ROMANA XVII 1989. Paul Äströms Förlag, Göteborg.. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021SCUOLA ROMANA INIZIO XIX SECOLO Sermon. .19TH CENTURY ROMAN SCHOOL Sermon. . Watercolour and ink on paper. Cm 21,90 x 26,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pendola da tavolo in bronzo dorato e patinato, XIXcon figura di Marte (?), quadrante smaltato a numerazione romana per le ore, W. 38 - D. 15 - H. 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020GRUPPO IN BRONZO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante la lupa romana con Romolo e Remo, su base squadrate; usure, graffi Alt. cm 35,5, larg. 22, prof. cm 8,5 A BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2017Due pendole da tavolo Luigi Filippo, Francia XIXCasse in bronzo dorato e quadranti in smalto bianco a numerazione romana, uno firmato Richond Fab. a Paris. Meccanica con sospensione a filo e scappamento ad ancora, suoneria a ore e mezze al passaggiSee Sold Price
Sold2023FORNITURA DI PARQUET IN LEGNI VARI, XIX SECOLOa decoro geometrico e composta da 96 pannelli interi e 32 mezzi pannelli, per una superficie totale di circa 44 mq; usure, graffi, difetti, ammaccature e parti da riposizionare, i supporti con incastrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art & Language: Künstlergruppe bestehend aus Michael Baldwin und Mel Ramsden: Hostage XIXArt & Language: Künstlergruppe bestehend aus Michael Baldwin und Mel Ramsden Hostage XIX 1989 screen print on paper, on oil on canvas on wood; unframed 183.4 x 123 cm signed, dated and inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dieci vasi Napoli, XIX secoloTerracotta. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: da cm 23 a cm 51. Conservazione: ottima; un vaso con una piccola sbeccatura alla base; un vaso con due anse in parte rincollate; un vaso rotto in più frammenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' oil on canvas. (W:40 x H:55 cm)Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner 'Marie De Keyser, xx Mars 1881'. Getekend Marie De Keyser, waarschijnlijk Marie Isabelle DE KEYSERSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN BROADWOOD & SONS grand piano. England, XIXJOHN BROADWOOD & SONS grand piano. England, XIX century.Rosewood and gilded bronze mounts.Measurements: 97 x 260 x 140 cm.This piece belongs to the Marbella Club Hotel collection.Grand piano of the prSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIANO IN PIETRE DURE E SEMIDURE, XIX SECOLOAlt. cm 4, diam. cm 92,5 A PIETRA DURA AND SEMI DURA TABLE TOP, 19TH CENTURY- WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Sant’Apollonia d'Alessandriaolio su tela, W. 64 - H. 97 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A fine XIX century Spanish oil. Signed by Eliseo Meifren.A fine XIX century Spanish oil on canvas with a scene of a woman on a boat. Signed by Eliseo Meifren. Measurement 20"x40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVIII secolo Capricci con rovine classiche e figurecoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 103 - H. 196 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of candlesticks with two lights Henry Dasson, France, ffs. S. XIX.Gilt bronze and amethyst, with flower decoration. Small damage in the stone.. 35 cm eachSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian School ff. S. XIX"Military and Cossack on Horseback"Group in patinated metal. Signed (illegible)Size: 46.5 x 25 x 42.5 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2023Samurai armor from the Edo period - XIX eraSamurai armor from the Edo period (XIXe siècle) Includes spear (naginata), war flag (shashimono), armor box (yoroi bitsu),katana Condition Report: Original condition with traces of age and restoratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late XIX C/ Early XX Century Chinese bronzeLate XIX C/ Early XX Century Chinese bronze enamel bell with a wood stand.See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI GUANTIERE IN ARGENTO, ROMA, XIX SECOLOORAFO P.P. SPAGNA di forma rettangolare ad angoli arrotondati, bordo godronato, manici con attacco naturalistico, al centro è inciso lo stemma Boncompagni-Ludovisi; difetti Larg. cm 83, prof. cm 53;See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo L'estasi di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 144 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price