Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVIII secolo Scene di genere con fiera di paesecoppia di dipinti, iscritti al retro, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941) - Strada di paeseOlio su tela, cm. 29,5x45,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta dattiloscritta con dati dell'opera. Esposizioni: 1985-1986, Prima dell’Avanguardia da Fattori a Modigliani, 14 dicemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trautmann Johann Georg attribuito a, Scena di genere con festa di paeseolio su tavola, W. 25 - H. 15 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Odoardo Borrani (Pisa, 1834 - Firenze, 1905) - Piazza di Siena, 1878Acquerello e tempera su carta riportata su cartone, cm. 22,5x31,2. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Albino (1884 - 1952) - Scorcio di paese con chiesaOlio su cartone, cm. 32x23. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2016Orazio Amato, Italy (1884-1952) Oil on Canvas "In TheOrazio Amato, Italy (1884-1952) Oil on Canvas "In The Bahamas" Signed Lower Right. Rubbing, good condition. Measures 19-3/4" H x 15-1/2" W, frame measures 26-1/4" H x 22-1/4" W. Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Lomi (1889-1969) Scorcio di paeseOlio su faesite, cm. 39,5x19,5 Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica e firma.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - View of the Land Customs House of Piazza di PietraEtching, 1753, mm. 470 x 610, watermark, central fold, halos on the reverse of the sheet, third state of six.** Hind 32.See Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Piazza di Spagna (Rome)Italian school (20th century), "Piazza di Spagna (Rome)," watercolor, signed "B. Ximang" and titled lower right, sight: 20.5"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School: Palazzo Pilli; Piazza di Trinita; andItalian School: Palazzo Pilli; Piazza di Trinita; and Piazza del Granduca Three gouache on paper, unsigned, all titled at bottom. All 8 1/2 x 10 in. (sheet), 14 1/2 x 17 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique inlaid Italian cabinet, 18th Century, label on reverse, "Otto & Rosoni, Roma, Piazza diAntique inlaid Italian cabinet, 18th Century, label on reverse, "Otto & Rosoni, Roma, Piazza di Spagna, with paper lined drawers interior, double inlaid door front, inlay detail on top & sides, one inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel F. Massa Oil, "Piazza di Spagna"Lionel F. Massa ( Italian, b.1914) "Piazza di Spagna," oil on wood panel, signed lower right, framed. Bearing label verso for Galerie de Paris, Rome. Dimensions: 18 x 11 in. 27 x 21 in. asSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza di Sant'Eufemia a Milano Firmato Migliara fece sul retro Olio su tela, cm 46,5X65 Come in altri casi in questa tela Migliara inserisce la raffigurazione di eSee Sold Price
Sold2020A fine Italian Neoclassical parcel-gilt walnut consoleA fine Italian Neoclassical parcel-gilt walnut console tableEarly 19th centuryAffixed with retail label: "OTTO & ROSONI/Spedizioni/Internazionali/Roma-Piazza Di Spagna 33/N77," the marble top later.H:See Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Lovisa (apud)Veduta della Piazza di San Marco nell'ultimo giorno di Carnevale_x000D_ Veduta del Canal Grande contiguo alla Chiesa della Carità di Venezia_x000D_ Veduta dell'Isola di Rialto col Famoso Ponte_x000See Sold Price
Sold2017After Giovanni Piranesi four "Roman Ruins" etchingAfter GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Italian 1720-1778) "Roman Ruins with Plants", "Teatro di Marcello", "Veduta della Piazza Rotonda" and "Veduta di Piazza di Spagna" Etching (posthumous printing). SighSee Sold Price
Sold2021A STUDIO DEL MOSAICO MOSAICVatican, Rome. 'Piazza di San Pietro', 28X24 cm, signed, titled and label affixed to the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi(Italian, 1720-1778) Veduta della piazza di Monte Cavallo (H. 15), state IV/VI, laid paper with possible watermark of Fleur de lys in a double circle with letters CB. hinged in, plate 15-3/8 x 21-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Vasi and G.B. Piranesi: Four Views of Romeeach: engraving on laid paper; comprising "Piazza Navona" (Image: 7 3/4 x 11 1/2 in., Sight: 9 x 12 1/2 in.), "Scalinata in Piazza di Spagna" (Image: 7 3/4 x 12 1/2 in., Sight: 8 3/4 x 13 1/2 in.), "CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta dellaGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta della via del Corso Etching in black on laid paper; together with Francesco Piranesi (1758-1810): Veduta della Piazza di Monte Cavallo, etching in blacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778)Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) 'Teatro di Marcello'; Vedute di Piazza di Spagna'; 'Portico Ottavia' three engravings plate 40 x 54.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016G.B. Piranesi. "Veduta...di S. Pietro..."engravingGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778). "Veduta della Basilica e Piazza di S. Pietro in Vaticano," signed "Piranesi" in plate lr, 15 3/4 x 21 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borgianni Orazio ambito di, San Francesco D’Assisiolio su tavola, W. 47,5 - H. 63 Cm, Expertise Dott. John SpikeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anonimo, XVIII sec. Veduta di Piazza San Pietro duranteMatita e tempera su carta, cm. 58x84See Sold Price
BonhamsOf Grand Tour interest: a selection of eight Italian 19th century trays of plaster intaglios Pro...£2,000
BonhamsVarious Artists Eleven Italian Etchings and Engravings Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720...£500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEgidio Costantini (Brindisi 1912 - Venezia 2007) "Testa di Centauro" Polychrome blown glass€3,500
5 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Renato Guttuso (Bagheria, 1912 - Roma, 1987) - Ritratto di ragazza, 1967€15,000
Jul 22Sigvaldason Fine ArtGian Domenico Bianciardi (Italian) View of Piazza San Marco and the Basilica di San Marco, VeniceCA$10
5 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteAmedeo Modigliani Sculpture attributed with certificate to Jeanne Modigliani€10,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFinn Juhl (Frederiksberg 1912 - Gentofte 1989) Pair of armchairs model "NV53". Execution by Niels€4,000
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFinn Juhl (Frederiksberg 1912 - Gentofte 1989) Pair of armchairs model "133". Produced by France &€1,500
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) Wall lamp. Produced by Arteluce, Milan, 1960s/1970s.€250(1 bid)
Featured5 hrs LeftAste di Antiquariato BoettoAntico e raro bracciale in oro, probabile metà€12,000(1 bid)