Sold2024Oriental Wall Panels, Ebony in Color, Featuring Raised Floral Arrangements in Urns on Stands inOriental Wall Panels, Ebony in Color, Featuring Raised Floral Arrangements in Urns on Stands in Various Hardstones. Having a Decorative Brass Pierced Hanging Mount. Great Versatile Size with a ModernSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIENTAL WOOL RUNNERORIENTAL WOOL RUNNER Long runner with floral border. 32" X 122" with fringe Shipping: We are notSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAINTING BY RAIMONDS STAPRANS: Floral ArrangementOil painting on canvas by Raimonds Staprans (American-Latvian, b. 1926), titled Floral Arrangement, 1963; signed and dated 63 to lower right; 25" x 22" (approx.)PROVENANCEMaxweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vytautas Kasiulis, Floral Arrangement, oilVYTAUTAS KASIULIS (Lithuanian, 1918-1995), Floral Arrangement, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 20 x 25 1/2 inches); signed lower left. Condition: Surface dust and craquelure throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brother Cletus Behlmann, Floral ArrangementBrother Cletus Behlmann (San Antonio, Texas, 1933-2016), floral arrangement with colorful background, oil on canvas sight: 36.5 x 30.5 in., frame: 42 x 36 in. Provenance: Property from the collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier, Floral Arrangement, oil on canvasCHARLES LEVIER (French, 1920-2003), Floral Arrangement in Window oil on canvas, canvas: 29.5 x 39.5 inches, framed: 43 x 53 inches, signed lower right. Notes: the book Charles Levier ''A Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier, Floral Arrangement in WindowCHARLES LEVIER (French, 1920-2003), Floral Arrangement, oil on canvas, canvas: 29.5 x 23.25 inches, framed: 42 x 35.5 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Shook LaCoste, Floral Arrangement, 1977Janet Shook LaCoste, floral arrangement on bistro table, 1977, oil on canvas sight: 20 x 24 in., frame: 28 x 32 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Mixed Media Lotus Floral ArrangementChinese or Japanese mixed media sculptural centerpiece modeled as a floral arrangement including gilt accented lotus flower and root, within a glazed ceramic bowl. 31” H x 27” diameter. Wear, lossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japan.- Conder (Joseph) The Flowers of Japan and the Art of Floral Arrangement, first edition,NO RESERVE Japan.- Conder (Joseph) The Flowers of Japan and the Art of Floral Arrangement, first edition, 54 plates, of which 14 colour, after Tsukioka Yoshitoshi and Kawanabe Kiosui, illustrations, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doc Spellmon (1925-2008), Floral ArrangementDoc Spellmon (1925-2008), Floral arrangement. mixed media. size: 14 x 11". Provenance: A Fredericksburg, Texas collection One of San Antonio's most prolific and renowned artists, F.L. Doc Spellmon'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules René Hervé, Floral Arrangement, O/CJules René Hervé, Fr. 1887-1981, Floral Arrangement, signed lower left and verso 12 x 10, f. 18 x 16 Property from a fourth generation gallery collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick M. Grant, Still Life Floral ArrangementFrederick M. Grant(American, 1886-1959)Still Life — A Floral Arrangementoil on canvassigned lower right30 1/4" x 30 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique/Vintage Oriental Floral Pattern Area Rug.Antique/Vintage Oriental Floral Pattern Area Rug. 4'7" x 6'4". Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Woolen Oriental Floral Geometric Red & Blue Runner RugWoolen Oriental Floral Geometric Red & Blue Runner Rug. This is a woolen oriental runner. It is mainly comprised of shades of red and blue, with small white and green accents. It has floral and geometSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oriental Floral Hand Knotted Wool CarpetOriental Floral Hand Knotted Wool Carpet. All over floral and foliate design comprised of crimson, black, and ivory colorways. Measures104 inches long x 73 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017JANE HUTCHESON FOR GORHAM FLORAL ARRANGEMENTJANE HUTCHESON FOR GORHAM "FLEURS DES SIECLES" ENAMELED FLORAL ARRANGEMENT, H 12", W 11":Having a detailed gilt metal and enameled floral bouquet within a white porcelain urn-form centerpiece having sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco J. Spicuzza, Floral ArrangementFrancesco J. Spicuzza (American, 1883-1962) Floral Arrangement oil on board signed lower left 23 1/4" x 29 1/4" Provenance: Schrager Auction Galleries, Ltd., Milwaukee, Wisconsin, 04 April 2003, Lot 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Diamond, Emerald, Sapphire Ruby, Tuquoise Ring, variuos gems in floral arrangement style deepDiamond, Emerald, Sapphire Ruby, Tuquoise Ring, variuos gems in floral arrangement style deep setting, 18k yellow gold, tested and guaranteed, 10.7 grams, currently size 6 3/4.See Sold Price
Sold2023Floral Still Life, Oil on Canvas, Spring Floral Arrangement in Urn on TableFloral Still Life, Oil on Canvas, Spring Floral Arrangement in Urn on Table, Set in Lightweight Brass Frame. 49.25" Wide, 1.75" Deep, 37.25" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEER HEAD BRONZE CENTERPIECE FLORAL ARRANGEMENTDEER HEAD BRONZE PLANTER W/ ELEGANT FLORAL ARRANGEMENT -BRONZE PLANTER ,FLOWERS, FRONT ENTRY DECOR TABLE CENTERPIECE MASTER SUITE DINING ROOM LIVING ROOM -52" X 9" -DUAL RAMS HEAD BASES -FLORAL ARRANGSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Oriental floral decorated woollen rug with centralAn Oriental floral decorated woollen rug with central medallion, 250 x 340 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Floral Arrangement, Oil on CanvasSigned C. Julie, magnificent floral arrangement, oil on canvas sight: 33.5 x 23.5 in., frame: 47 x 35 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote atSee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesChinese Hard Stone Floral Arrangement, Presented on Wood Base, H 16" Dia. 10" 2 pcs$25
Oct 08Dallas Auction GalleryMonumental Chinese Mixed Jade Flower Arrangement With Green Stone Base ca. 20th$500
Sold2024Apple Tree Auction CenterGlass Floral Arrangements In Oval Bubble Glass Frames, Lot of (3)See Sold Price
174 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAntique Vintage Oriental Floral Rug Carpet 9.3ft x 12ft Wool Hand-Knotted$10
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Oriental Floral Area Rug 9.4X11 Wool Hand-Knotted Vintage Farmhouse Decor$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsOushak Oriental Floral Rug 12.4ft x 17.9ft Hand-Knotted Wool Traditional Carpet$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPalatial Chobi Oriental Floral Rug 12ft by 16ft Wool Hand-Knotted Gray Cream$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsLarge Handmade Vintage Oriental Floral Rug 9.7ft x 12.5ft Wool Knotted Carpet$10