Sold2022Two oval roasting plates, C. TeicheTwo oval roasting plates, C. Teichert, city of Meissen, around 1900, decor onion pattern in underglaze blue, 1 with hairline cracks, l. 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Round breakthrough bowl, CarlRound breakthrough bowl, Carl Teichert, city of Meissen, mark 1900-10. onion pattern decoration, rim with floral breakthrough, Ø 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023State plate MEISSEN. Around 1900. 1st choice.Approx. 30 cm in diameter. Porcelain. Blue sword mark until 1924. White porcelain with three medallions bordered in rich gold. The mirror and the medallions finely painted with field flowers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Meissen Blue Onion Reticulated Porcelain CompotesPair of Meissen blue onion reticulated porcelain compotes with gilt at top edge and base. Bottom marked Meissen, attributed to Ernst Teichert, Germany, Circa 1900. Measures: 8 1/4" High x 9" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seltenes Paar Teller mit pâte-sur-pâte-DekorSeltenes Paar Teller mit pâte-sur-pâte-Dekor Hugo Stein (Dekorentwurf), Meissen, 1924 - 1933 Runde, flach gemuldete Form auf Standring. Im Spiegel dekoriert mit einer sitzenden Art Déco - Dame in lSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROSSE SCHLANGENHENKELVASE MIT MYTHOLOGISCHEN MOTIVENGROSSE SCHLANGENHENKELVASE MIT MYTHOLOGISCHEN MOTIVEN Italien, wohl Richard Ginori, um 1900 Keramik, roetlicher Scherben, polychrome Malerei. H. 53,5 cm. Auf profiliertem eingezogenem Rundfuss mit NodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Bochmann, 'Child with bunnies', 1908Max Bochmann, 'Child with bunnies', 1908, H. 12 cm. Execution: StPM Meissen, 1924-34. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychrome overglaze. Marked: Pfeiffer mark (blue, under glaze), Z 148 (incised), 144 (eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bessie Bamber (British, active circa 1900-1924) A kindle of kittens (unframed)Bessie Bamber (British, active circa 1900-1924) A kindle of kittens signed with initials and dated 'B.B./1909' (lower right) oil on panel 34.9 x 112cm (13 3/4 x 44 1/8in). unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eagle owl mask, Meissen, mark 1924-Eagle owl mask, Meissen, mark 1924-1934, 1st choice, designed by Max Esser in 1926, model no. A1100, white, h. 19 cm, w. 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Deckelbecher, Meissen, um 1900 Porzellan,Deckelbecher, Meissen, um 1900 Porzellan, Chinoiseriendekor nach J.G. Höroldt. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke. H 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Schreibende Kaufmannsfrau, Meissen Um 1900. Modell vonSchreibende Kaufmannsfrau, Meissen Um 1900. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler, Modelljahr um 1750. 1. Wahl. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modell-Nummer 2654. H 15,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016KUGELSPIELERIN Deutsch, Meissen, um 1900, EntwurfKUGELSPIELERIN Deutsch, Meissen, um 1900, Entwurf (1897): Walter Schott Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 35,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, Pinselnummer, Modellnr. 'Q 180'. SichSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEISSEN PAIR OF BRAUNSDORF VASESPAIR OF SMALL VASES WITH FLOWER PAINTING BY JULIUS EDUARD BRAUNSDORF German, Meissen, before 1924 Porcelain, polychrome painting, gold staffage. H. 16 cm. Underglazed blue pommel swords, model no. 'ESee Sold Price
Sold2019FINE QUALITY 14K Y/G COIN MOUNTED BRACELET; 190.3 GRFINE QUALITY 14K YELLOW GOLD COIN MOUNTED BRACELET INCLUDING 2-20 DOLLAR COINS, 1924/1900; 2-10 DOLLAR COINS, 1881/1914; 2-5 DOLLAR COINS 1881/1909; 1-3 DOLLAR COIN, 1878; 2- 2.5 DOLLAR COINS, 1906/19See Sold Price
Sold2017A fine Royal Vienna style hand-painted and parcel-giltA fine Royal Vienna style hand-painted and parcel-gilt serpent handled urn signed Wagner, circa 1900 Meissen style, surmounted by a domed cover and flanked by gilt handles, the ovoid body finely paintSee Sold Price
Sold2017GROSSE BAROCKHENKELVASE 'BLUMENBOUQUETS' Deutsch,GROSSE BAROCKHENKELVASE 'BLUMENBOUQUETS' Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 60,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, Press- und Malernummer. Rundfuß mit reliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Helmig, 'Clock case with girl as Future, twoPaul Helmig, 'Clock case with girl as Future, two children as Day and Night', 1901-04, H. 40.6 cm. Made by KPM Meissen, before 1924. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychrome overglaze. Marked: button sworSee Sold Price
Sold2017BAROCKHENKELVASE MIT BLUMENBOUQUETS Deutsch, Meissen,BAROCKHENKELVASE MIT BLUMENBOUQUETS Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 59 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, Press- und Malernummer. Eingezogener Rundfuß miSee Sold Price
Sold2016lidded vase, Meissenlidded vase, Meissen, around 1924-33, yellow glazed, rich gold decoration, very fine colorful painting in two cartridges, allegorical scenes with female nudes, H. approx. 40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry van de Velde, 'Whiplash' soup plate, 1903-04Henry van de Velde, 'Whiplash' soup plate, 1903-04, D. 26.8 cm. Made by KPM Meissen, before 1924. Porcelain, white, glazed, blue underglaze. Marked: button swords 71. (blue, under glaze), artist's sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Christian Hirt, 'The Painting', 1882-85Johann Christian Hirt, 'The Painting', 1882-85, H. 33.5 cm. Execution: KPM Meissen, before 1924. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychrome overglaze with gold. Marked: button swords (blue, under glaze), NSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIEBEN-TEILIGES PUPPEN- UND MINIATUR-TÊTE-À-TÊTESIEBEN-TEILIGES PUPPEN- UND MINIATUR-TÊTE-À-TÊTE DÉJEUNER Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 8 cm (Kanne). Blaue Knaufschwerter, Press- und RitznummernSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER VENUS IM WAGENJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen VENUS IM WAGEN Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1755) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 17,3 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufsSee Sold Price
Sold202030-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'GELBER HOFDRACHE' Deutsch,30-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'GELBER HOFDRACHE' Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 Porzellan, Camaieumalerei in Gelb, Goldstaffage. H. bis 25 cm (Kaffeekanne), D. bis 31,5 cm (Tortenplatte). Unterglasurblaue KnaSee Sold Price
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(155) EXTENSIVE GERMAN CARL TEICHERT MEISSEN PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICE$1,500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKonrad Hentschel , 'Two children making sand molds', 1906 / before 1924€3,000
444 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA partially gilt German silver trophy ("Buckelpokal"), circa 1900See Sold Price
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryMEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE OF CUPID KINDLING A FIRE, MODEL L 108$225(2 bids)
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsMeissen "Blue Onion" porcelain dinner service, blue underglaze mark.$700(3 bids)
2 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCLarge Assorted Lot of German Blue Onion by Blue Danube and Meissen$100(2 bids)
6 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.1924 STEINWAY MODEL "L" BABY GRAND PIANO EBONIZED CASE IN EXCELLENT CONDITION$3,750(3 bids)