Sold2024Peggy Bacon "Vanity" 1929 Original Limited Edition Framed Drypoint PrintVery good sight condition, as shown. 1929 drypoint on paper by American artist Peggy Bacon (1895-1987) titled "Vanity", apparently one of thirty from this edition. Pencil signed and dated 1929. BaconSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol, Polaroid, Self-portrait with camera (dipty. ANDY WARHOL . "POLAROID SELF PORTRAIT WITH CAMERA". C1973. POLAROID PRINT . SIZE: 4.25 x 3.25 INCHES; 10.5 x 9.5 x 2.625 INCHES (FRAMED) . EDITION: UNIQUE ORIGINAL . Stamped manufacturer's mark to vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Andy Warhol, Polaroid, Grace Jones wearing fur hatAttributed to ANDY WARHOL "POLAROID Grace Jones wearing fur hat" 1984 POLAROID SIZE: 4.25 x 3.5 in. (10.8 x 8.9 cm.) - 10.5 x 9.5 x 2.625 INCHES (FRAMED) EDITION: UNIQUE ORIGINAL Note: We have no provSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Issue #5 Pages 21 & 22 - Framed Original Comic ArtOriginal Comic Book Art - Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Issue #5 Pages 21 & 22. Art by Phil Hester. Includes Full Splash Page of Etrigan the Demon, Green Arrow and Batman. Professionally Framed and MattedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A New Map of Texas, Oregon and California"A New Map of Texas, Oregon and California with the Regions Adjoining" by S. Augustus Mitchell, engraving with hand-coloring, 1st edition, published Philadelphia, 1846; framed together with original bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jasper Johns - LightbulbArtist: Jasper Johns Title: Lightbulb Year: 1967-69 Dimensions: 25.4in. by 19.25in. Edition: 24 from the limited edition of 40 Suite: 1st Etchings 2nd StateSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH AND HAND WATERCOLLORED, ARTIST: ANDY WARHOLDIMENSIONS: 41" X 27", TITLED: "FLOWERS (HAND COLORED)", EDITION OF 250, SIGNED BY ARTIST; ANDY WARHOL. SUBJECT MATTER AND DESCRIPTION: FLOWERS. ORIGINAL SILKSCREEN AND HAND WATERCOLORED, DATE: 1974.See Sold Price
2022Hunt Slonem, Parrots and Toucans Original Watercolor PaintingArtist: Hunt Slonem Title: Parrots and Toucans Medium: Watercolor on Paper Size: 49" x 38 ¼" Framed: 59" x 47" Edition: Original Inscription: Signed and dated on back Year: 1993 Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Limited Edition Original Lithograph HandJoan Miro Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered. 150 of 150 in the edition. Custom framed and includes documentation. Approx 38x28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart Signed Open Wings(Papillon II) EtchingLouis Icart Hand Signed in Pencil Open Wings (Papillon II) Original Etching with Hand Coloring. Includes COA and windmill stamped, from the rare limited edition. Professionally framed. Framed measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jones (Allen) Ways & Means, 1977Jones (Allen) Ways & Means, First Edition, First Printing, Number 40 of 50 copies, signed and dated ‘Allen Jones 76’ on the justification page, 30 original screenprints in colours printedSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Original letter From Robert Browning to his sister Sarianna, with post mark from Bagni Di Lucca,An Original letter From Robert Browning to his sister Sarianna, with post mark from Bagni Di Lucca, dated July 2nd 1849. (with 3 page transcript).See Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Two Femlin With Film Reel DrawingsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) two original drawings of Femlin playing with a film reel on annotated Playboy production paper. These drawings appeared on page 118 of the July 1972 edition of PlaybSee Sold Price
2021Joan Miro Original Lithograph HC Hand signed LimitedJoan Miro Hand signed Artist Proof HC Original Lithograph Limited Edition Includes documentation and is custom framed Approx 28x20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Original Lithograph Hand signed HC LimitedJoan Miro Hand signed Original Lithograph Limited Edition Includes documentation and is custom framed Approx 28x20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Original Lithograph HC Hand signed LimitedJoan Miro Hand signed Artist Proof HC Original Lithograph Limited Edition Includes documentation and is custom framed Approx 28x20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Two Femlin With Rabbit Head Puzzle DrawingsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) two original ink and gouache on paper drawings framed together, one is signed. These drawings appeared on page 88 in the "Party Jokes" section of the AugusSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE RODRIGUE MANY MOONS AGO BLUE DOG SERIES APFRAMED GEORGE RODRIGUE "MANY MOONS AGO" ORIGINAL SILKSCREEN BLUE DOG SERIES 1996, SIGNED AND NUMBERED EDITION OF 75, ARTIST PROOF. PROVENANCE: RODRIGUE STUDIO POASee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam- Serigraph on Parchment "THE YAACOB AGAM MEGILLAH (SCROLL OF ESTHER)"Artist: Yaacov Agam. Medium: Serigraph on Parchment. Title: THE YAACOB AGAM MEGILLAH (SCROLL OF ESTHER). Size (Unframed): 19 5/8" x 236". Measures approx. (Framed): 27" x 39". Limited Edition: EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam- Serigraph on Parchment "THE YAACOB AGAMArtist: Yaacov Agam. Medium: Serigraph on Parchment. Title: THE YAACOB AGAM MEGILLAH (SCROLL OF ESTHER). Size (Unframed): 19 5/8" x 236". Size (Framed): 27" x 39". Limited Edition: Edition of 180. CerSee Sold Price
2023Joan Miro Original Lithograph Limited Edition Heart Beats Latido Battement from 1968Joan Miro Heart Beats Original Lithograph Limited Edition Latido Battement from 1968 Includes documentation and is custom framed Approx 22x20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam- Serigraph on Parchment "THE YAACOB AGAMArtist: Yaacov Agam. Medium: Serigraph on Parchment. Title: THE YAACOB AGAM MEGILLAH (SCROLL OF ESTHER). Size (Unframed): 19 5/8" x 236". Size (Framed): 26" x 39". Limited Edition: Edition of 180. CerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder signed and numbered OriginalAlexander Calder Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Original Lithograph Limited Edition Heart Beats Latido Battement from 1968Joan Miro Heart Beats Original Lithograph Limited Edition HC Artist Proof Latido Battement from 1968 Includes documentation and is custom framed Approx 22x20 inches Hand signed and numbered Very speciSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausAdolfo Venturi, Leonardo da Vinci and His School, Vienna Ed. 1941, illustrated$30
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Signed Chuck Jones Warner Brothers Animation Cell, Pepe Le Pew 6/50$100
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc2nd in Series COCA-COLA BARBIE Doll Sealed in Original Box$26(5 bids)
12 hrs LeftForum AuctionsGolden Cockerel Press.- Musaeus. Hero & Leander, of 100 specially-bound copies with an additional£700
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausDickens, Barnaby Rudge, James Daugherty Lithographs, 1941 Heritage Press$15
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004), "Sumo" with Stand$2,200
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausColum, Adventures of Odysseus & Troy, 1st/1st Ed. 1918, Willy Pogany illustrated$90
15 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$10