Sold2022Antique Bronze Gilded Tripot Centerpiece with Amber Glass InsertOrnate Tripot centerpiece bronze gilded with griffin handles and hand blown amber glass insert. Approx. size 9 inches tall x 11 wide and deep. Approx. weight 4 lbs. 6.2 oz. IMPORTANT: NO In-House ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limoges Porcelain And Brass CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: Porcelain centerpiece with ornate brass handles and base. Decorated on outside with transferred image of courting lovers framed with gilded floral motif; decorated on inside with floral mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilhelm Schiller & Son Majolica CenterpieceDESCRIPTION:Majolica ceramic centerpiece by Wilhelm Schiller & Son. Features ornate rococo style embossed designs along the body and arching side handles. Finished with gilded trim and olive green polSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Piece Antique Garniture clock and candelabrasAntique Garniture three pieces of gilded brass or bronze, white marble, ornate rococo style. Possibly French. Center clock features dark patina cherubs holding swag and clock,, on marble and gold patiSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH LARGE DORE BRONZE MARBLE ORNATE CENTER PIECE19th century Heavy Dore bronze and black marble centerpiece with bronze figures and garlands. Measures 9 1/2" height by 20" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiche Porcelain Gilded Centerpiece CompoteMassive French Porcelain Tiche signed 24k gold gilding with center family crest and unpainted white ceramic geese/swans and a dore bronze rocaille beaded band around the edge. Measures 10" tall with aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Wooden Chinese Table Screen, Red & GoldCarved Wooden Chinese Table Screen, Red & Gold. Depicting a scene of warriors on horseback, surrounded by dragons, this ornate gilded piece stands upright and has a flat plain back. Dimensions are 21See Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE FIGURAL WALL SCONSESPAIR FRENCH GILT BRONZE FIGURAL SCONCES: 3 arm electric sconces, center with figural putti with flutes. overall 23 1/2" h. x 12 1/2" x 8". ESTIMATE $800-1.000See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of gilded Regency Style Sconces.Pair of ornate gilded sconces w/ crystal drop. Wired for home use with two candles each. Intricate floral and face design. Measures 15 inches high by 12 inches wide by 6 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ornate Porcelain Centerpiece Urn w/ Bronze FiguresThe Piece is Made by Wong Lee; it is signed on the Underside, "WL 1895". The figures are winged Cherubs, a female harp player, a drinking youth, and a woman with a headdress of grapes and leaves. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cut Glass and Gilded Ormolu Centerpiece BowlEst. $ 75 - 150 Cut Glass and Gilded Ormolu Centerpiece Bowl. Ormolu stand with floral theme. Glass center with stone cut design. Measures 8 inches tall and 17 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022COALPORT ENGLAND Gilded Porcelain Cup & SaucerLot includes 1 teacup and 1 saucer. Undersides of each read COALPORT ENGLAND. Each piece is porcelain with intricate ornate Gilded detail. Piece also has teal dot pattern detail. General surface wearSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sheffield Antique Silver Plate 23" Epergne StandAntique English silver plated ornate epergne centerpiece stand. Wonderful ornate tri-corn base with dolphin and acanthus design. Center with scroll work and bare breasted mermaids supporting a filigreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sheffield Antique Silver Plate 23" Epergne StandPadley, Parken, & Staniforth (British). Antique English silver plated ornate epergne centerpiece stand. Ornate tri-corn base with dolphin and acanthus design. Center with scroll work and bare breastedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilded Wire Basket Centerpiece with Enamel Plaque Center, 3"h x 12 1/2"w (handle to handle)Gilded Wire Basket Centerpiece with Enamel Plaque Center, 3"h x 12 1/2"w (handle to handle)See Sold Price
Sold2021(3 Pc) Italian Gilded Porcelain Floral Centerpiece SetDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) An italian gilded porcelain floral centerpiece set. This is a hand painted three (3) pieces set, in white porcelain with gold gilt decoration and high relief floral motif depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Gilt SconcesTwo highly ornate electric gilt wall sconces, complete with frosted glass shades.Size: 10 1/2 x 8 x 7 in. Please note that all sales are final. No refunds will be given under any circumstances. LocatiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painted Porcelain PlaqueDESCRIPTION: Hand painted porcelain plaque featuring a Holy Communion scene with a bordering black background accented with ornate gilded paint. The center scene depicts a young boy receiving his commSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trademarked Antique Hand Painted Art Glass VaseUnderside of piece has trademark which resembles + sign. Piece is vintage possibly antique. Vase is green with gold toned ornate hand gilded detail. Piece appears to possibly be hand painted with scenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain Plate W Floral Detail & Ornate RimPlate has gold toned ornate rim. Center of piece has multi toned floral and leaf detail. Inner rim is blue toned. Piece measures approx 9 inches wide. Plate, porcelain plate, Porcelainware, floral plaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trademarked Antique Hand Painted Art Glass VaseUnderside of piece has trademark which resembles + sign. Piece is vintage possibly antique. Vase is green with gold toned ornate hand gilded detail. Piece appears to possibly be hand painted with scenSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Silverplate Hallmarked Flower Arranger CenterpieceEnglish hallmarked silverplate ornate flower arranger centerpiece. Piece ornate detailed with grape motif. Measures 7" tall, 15" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Bronze Baroque 8 light electric sconcesPair of Bronze Baroque 8 light electric sconces with extra pieces 19" tall x 16" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ornate Silver Plate Tall Center Piece Compote with Pink Cased Glass Top BowlOrnate Silver Plate Tall Center Piece Compote with Pink Cased Glass Top Bowl. size: h 16.5 L 10.25See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Italian Renaissance Revival Ornate Figural Gilded Brass Savonarlo Stool$1,000
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)c1910 Chinese Table Screen Etched Mirrored Glass/Rosewood$100
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.3 Piece Gilt Bronze Clock Garniture with Cherubs Candelabras Set$800
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3 Piece French Japonisme Gilt Bronze Mounted Enameled Porcelain Clock Garniture$1,000
1167 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFine Sterling Silver Gilded Handmade Leaf Applique Salt Holder 3.5in x 2.25in$10