Sold2023WILLIAM A. MARSH (Active Mid 19th c)Frigate Coming into Port (Ship Gov. Goodwin) written on tag verso, oil on canvas. 27 x 36 1/2 inches (overall) signed and dated 1845. Provenance: By Descent through the Lear-Storer-Decatur family, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI PIOTROWSKI - SELF PORTRAIT PAINTINGAntoni Piotrowski Poland 1853-1924 - Realist Self Portrait Painting. Oil on Panel. Signed Lower Right. Inscription and Exhibition Label en Verso. 11" x 14" 14" x 17" Gilt Frame. Provenance: Private NeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Regimental Badge "Cavalry Training Center - GreatBreast Badge, 51x35 mm, gilt Bronze, one side enameled, multipart construction, medium pin on reverse. I.M.S.P.R. 329 Very rare! RR! ISee Sold Price
Sold2016.52ct Natural Round Brilliant Emerald diamond ring 14ktEdwardian Mod Deco Green..52ct. Natural Emerald Ring5.3mm diameterFull cut round brilliant Transparent & Vivid Green .04ct. Diamonds.Round & full cuts G-color Vs-2 clarity. 14kt. yellow gold3.2 gramsRSee Sold Price
Sold2022A white stone garden urn and a capital, 19/20th C.Full title: A white stone garden urn and a capital, 19/20th C. Description: H 37 x L 53 x D 40 cm (the vase) H 29 x L 60 x D 41 cm (the capital) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major deaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tapestry "Aubusson, France"./Tapisserie "Aubusson,184 cm x 154 cm. Shepherd's scene after Francois Boucher. Handwoven. Wool on wool. Backed with linen. Velcro tape at the top for hanging on a wall. Tapestry. Very fine. 19th century. Object can be shiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian 9ct gold watch chain with T-bar and medal: 33.4g.Victorian 9ct gold watch chain with T-bar and medal: 33.4g.See Sold Price
Sold2016FERRARI Colour sample card Dino 308 GT4 with 9 patternFERRARI Colour sample card Dino 308 GT4 with 9 pattern of varnish, condition 2 German Description FERRARI Farbmusterkarte Dino 308 GT4 mit 9 Lackmustern, Zust. 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Serigraph embossedPablo Picasso Serigraph embossed Approx 26x20 inches Custom framed Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2017DANISH ART DECOCabinet/bookcase, ca. 1930s Mixed wood veneers 29 1/2" x 78" x 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Lithograph from 1961Pablo Picasso Lithograph from 1961 Approx 24x20 inches custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cased Georgian and Later Clay Pipe Collection1840-1910 A.D.. Collection of mainly white-clay moulded smoking pipes; many with a caricature head forming the bowl, such as a bearded man or a lady wearing a bonnet; also a child's toy pipe and cigarSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE TWIN HANDLED PORCELAIN PILGRIM FLASK 20thA CHINESE TWIN HANDLED PORCELAIN PILGRIM FLASK 20th Century, painted with flowers. 30 cm x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Framed Dutchess Trousers Sign.This tin litho sign has its original wooden frame and was made by the American art works co. Coshocton Ohio. The sign shows an image of the Dutchess factory in operation. The frame is stamped on the tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19thC 8-day long case clock, the break arch painted dial signed J Keech & Co. (Reech) DunstableA 19thC 8-day long case clock, the break arch painted dial signed J Keech & Co. (Reech) Dunstable (Bedfordshire), having subsidiary seconds dial and date aperture, the dial with hunting scene to the bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Sui Straw Glazed FigureSui Dynasty, 581-618 A.D. or later. Hollow-formed female figure in floor-length flared robe, hair dressed in two parallel crests, holding a conical vessel to her chest. 482 grams, 27 cm (10 3/4 in.).See Sold Price
Sold2022T. DOBROWOLSKI - Playful Nudes - Original vintage photogravureArtist: T. Dobrowolski (Russian, active 1960's). Title: "Playful Nudes". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed c1964. Printed 1969. Dimensions: Image size: 8 3/8 x 9 9/16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023NICE LOT OF DETROIT TIGERS & NEW YORK YANKEES MEMORABILIA.Includes two 1970s Detroit Tigers yearbooks, 1940s Detroit Tigers scorecard, 1984 Detroit Tigers league championship ticket, two 1934 & 1935 league championship tickets, group of American league YankeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Tin Litho Easter Candy ContainersVintage Tin Litho Easter Candy Containers. Two eggs and pail bank. Overall good condition. Eggs measure 5 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE QING DYNASTY INK AND WATERCOLOUR LANDSCAPEA CHINESE QING DYNASTY INK AND WATERCOLOUR LANDSCAPE with various collectors seals. 34 cm x 74 cm.See Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.18K & Stainless Rolex 34mm Oyster Perpetual Date Wristwatch Ref: 15223 Circa 1990$6,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKeith Haring (American, 1958-1990) Radiant Baby (from Icons), 1990$10,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKeith Haring (American, 1958-1990) Barking Dog (from Icons), 1990$10,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsYuzuru (Henry) Sugimoto (1900 - 1990) Antique Japanese Modernist Signed Landscape Painting$50(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausArt & Love, Illustrated Anthology of Love Poetry, 1st US Edition 1990$10(1 bid)