Sold2022VACHERON & CONSTANTIN - Orologio da tasca cassa savonette, 1915-1920 cassa in oro 18k, quadrante inMarchio/Brand: Vacheron & Constantin, Modello/Model: Pocket watch, Anno/Year: 1915-1920, Quadrante/Dial: Smalto bianco/White enamel, Movimento/Movement: Scappamento ad ancora/Lever escapment, MaterialSee Sold Price
Sold2022VACHERON & CONSTANTIN - Orologio da tasca in oro 18 k, cassa savonette, manca il vetro e si sganciaMarchio/Brand: Vacheron & Constantin, Modello/Model: Pocket Watch , Anno/Year: circa 1920, Quadrante/Dial: Smalto bianco/White enamel, Movimento/Movement: Scappamento ad ancora/Lever escapement, MaterSee Sold Price
Sold2017LONDON TF COOPER POCKET WATCH | OROLOGIO DA TASCALondon TF Cooper Pocket Watch. Orologio da tasca London TF CooperSee Sold Price
Sold202014K PINK GOLD SWISS 3-HAMMER QUARTER-HOUR MINUTE14K Pink Gold Swiss Triple-Hammer Quarter-Hour Repeating Hunter Case Pocket Watch. Savonette case is fully hallmarked, numbered, signed with "MF 1816" with conjoined "ST" within shield and stamped "0.See Sold Price
Sold202018K PINK GOLD HENRY CAPT, GENEVE, SWISS MINUTE REPEATER18KPink Gold Henry Capt, Geneve, Switzerland, Minute Repeater Chronometre Hunter Case Pocket Watch. Savonette case stamped "0750" with hallmarks. Cuvette signed and numbered with movement details. MovSee Sold Price
Sold2017PATEK PHILIPPE. A FINE 18K GOLD POCKET WATCH. WITHPATEK PHILIPPE Orologio da tasca in oro giallo 18K Firmato Patek, Philippe & Cie sul quadrante Seriale n. 161952 Cassa n. 265706 Circa 1913 <See Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE - Orologio da tasca cassa in oro 18k, quadrante in smalto bianco, 1925 circa,Marchio/Brand: Patek Philippe, Modello/Model: Pocket watch, Anno/Year: circa 1925, Quadrante/Dial: Smalto bianco/White enamel, Movimento/Movement: Scappamento ad ancora/Lever escapment, Materiale/MateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Morrison, orologio da tasca in oro 18 ct, Londra 1785cassa e ghiera incise e sbalzate, scappamento a cilindro, quadrante numeri romani. Numero produzione 108. Diametro mm. 45 Morrison, pocket watch, London 1785See Sold Price
2016OROLOGIO DA TASCA IN OROcassa circolare in oro a 14k, quadrante nero con numeri romani, secondi alle 6, punzone dell'oro 375 Diam. mm 45 GOLD POCKET WATCHSee Sold Price
Sold2017Catena a losanghe con orologio da tasca con cassaCatena a losanghe con orologio da tasca con cassa cesellata tutto in oro giallo, g.28,50, lungh. catena cm 94,0, diam. orologio cm 2,5 circa Yellow gold lozenge linkchain with chiselled pocket watch,See Sold Price
Sold2017OROLOGIO DA TASCA IN OROcassa tonda in oro 14k, quadrante nero con numeri romani, secondi in basso, punzone dell'oro 375 Diam mm 45 circa A GOLD POCKET WATCHSee Sold Price
Sold2017OROLOGIO DA TASCA BRUNET GENEVE| BRUNET GENEVE POCKETOrologio da tasca Brunet Geneve in oro giallo con fondello smaltato e rose di diamanti. Carica una chiavetta. Diametro cassa mm 33, peso g 20,80 Brunet Geneve pocket watch in yellow gold with enamel bSee Sold Price
Sold2019OROLOGIO DA TASCA IN ARGENTO, WEST END WATCH CO.cassa in argento 925 sterling, quadrante bianco in porcellana con numeri romani, due contatori Peso g 91,00 circa, diam mm 45 A SILVER POCKET WATCH, WEST END WATCH COSee Sold Price
Sold202018K GOLD E. ROBERT & CO., GENEVA, FIVE-MINUTE REPEATING18K Gold E. Robert & Co., Geneva, Five-Minute Repeating Hunter Case Pocket Watch, Circa 1890. Crisp clean savonette case, numbered and marked "18K". Outer rim of case has a very small ding near the 11See Sold Price
Sold2018OSTENSORIO | OSTENSORY IN WOODin legno intagliato, dorato lungo i rilievi ornamentali, contenente un orologio da tasca, cm 31x17x8 | Onstensory in carved wood, gilded along the ornamental reliefs, containing a pocket watch, 31x17xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Pocket Watch | 14K Rose Gold | Swiss HunterA gorgeous antique, Hunter/ Savonette, 14Kt gold pocket watch, Switzerland, circa 1880's - 1910's. The fine 14 karat rose gold hunter case has been decorated with beautiful patterns; the combination oSee Sold Price
Sold201518k Gold Hunter Case Pocket Watch18k Gold Hunter Case Pocket Watchmoon face, D: 58mm 125gramCondition: Extra FineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thiebaud 18k Minute Repeating Hunter Case Pocket WatchDimension: 45mm Thiebaud. An 18k Gold Minute Repeating Hunter Case Chronograph Keyless Lever Pocket Watch, SIGNED S. F. THIEBAUD, LOCLE, NO. 34905, CIRCA 1900 .See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare antique DUBOIS & Fils 18 K rose gold hunter case pocket watchDubois, an 18K rose gold quarter repeating hunter case pocket watch with moon phases. Stamped "18K" in multiple places, numbrered 56997, inscibed: Repetition a quarts, 32 rubis, calendrier phase de luSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yellow Gold Men's Hunter Case Pocket WatchA. Lange & Soehne, Glashutte, c. 1880, serial #11556, lever set movement, white porcelain dial with sunken subsidiary seconds, blued steel hands, currently not running, case marked 18K, together withSee Sold Price
Sold2024August Saltzman 18K Gold Hunter Case Pocket WatchAugust Saltzman 18K Gold Hunter Case Pocket Watch Signed 'Auguste Saltzman, Chaux-de-Fonds, No. 31173', Made for the American Market, circa 1875. Presented to E. R. Andrews President, from the commonSee Sold Price
Sold2018GOLD HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCH SIGNED VACHERON &GOLD HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCH SIGNED VACHERON & CONSTANTIN, CIRCA 1910 Four body bassine polished 18K gold case, n. 219319, dome signed "Vacheron & Constantinâ€. Shaped pendant and oval boSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Jaccard 18k Yellow Gold Hunter Case Pocket WatchPaul Jaccard 18k yellow gold hunter case pocket watch, 2" diameter. Approximately 136 grams TW (including movement). Provenance: Concord, Massachusetts collection. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, golSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAIT ENAMEL HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCHPORTRAIT ENAMEL HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCH 41.00 mm case diameter, white dial, black Roman and Arabic numerals, key wound and set gilt verge fusee movement signed Vauchez Paris, the case with portrait oSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsMassive 14k Gold Near Mint Waltham Box Hinge Hunter Case Pocket Watch$850(10 bids)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] ULYSSE BRETING, LOCLE | A FINE AND RARE YELLOW GOLD KEYLESS HUNTER CASE TWO-TRAIN P...HK$22,000(28 bids)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] GEO DUNCAN, LONDON | A YELLOW GOLD OPENFACE REPOUSSE PAIR CASE POCKET WATCH WITH DA...HK$13,000(10 bids)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] INVICTA | A 14K PINK GOLD KEYLESS HUNTER CASE QUARTER REPEATING SINGLE BUTTON CHRON...HK$10,000(35 bids)
2 days LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersJohn Lecomber 18ct Keyless Minute Repeater Pocket Watch 18ct Gold Minute Repeater£2,200
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection of watches and a compass; to include an 18ct gold Jaeger DuoPlan watch lacking strap, t£170(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersAn 18ct gold J.W. Benson half hunter pocket watch,£320(1 bid)