Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka: Die magische Form (Der Zauberer)Oskar Kokoschka The magic shape (The wizard) 1951 chalk lithograph 52 x 38.5 cm (cut-out) numbered and hand-signed on the lower right: 1/35 / OKokoschka private property, Austria Hans M. Wingler/FriedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oskar Kokoschka Austrian Signed Woodcut on PaperWoodcut on paper. Featuring a surrealist landscape composition scene. Signed OK on the lower right corner. Stamped faintly and illegibly on verso. Stamp inscribed oskar kokoschka / die traumenchen knaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oskar Kokoschka Austrian Signed Woodcut on PaperWoodcut on paper. Featuring a landscape composition scene. Signed OK on the lower right corner. Stamped faintly and illegibly on verso. Stamp inscribed oskar kokoschka / die traumenchen knaten / no 00See Sold Price
Sold2017Seltene Vase mit ElefantenSeltene Vase mit Elefanten Wohl Böhmen Rauchgraues Glas, in die Form gepreßt. Auf der unteren Wandung horizontale Bänder in farbloser Kröselaufschmelzung. Henkel in Form eines Elefantenkopfes. UntSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bundle- 4 Assorted Picasso, Miro Rare Notecards ArtBundle- 4 Assorted Picasso, Miro Rare Notecards Art Pieces. A bundled assortment of 4 pieces including: Oskar Kokoschka Venedig, Boote an der Dogana Notecard ; Paper size: 4.75 x 6.5 in.; Image size:See Sold Price
Sold2022A brass-mounted porcelain snuff box, Paris, Samson, circa 1900A brass-mounted porcelain snuff box, Paris, Samson, circa 1900Porzellan mit vergoldeter Metallmontierung. Passig geschweifte Form. Die Wandung und der gewölbte Scharnierdeckel umlaufend mit KartuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oskar Kokoschka, Florentiner Skizzenbuch 1972Oskar Kokoschka, Florentiner Skizzenbuch 1972. The title page of this books reads ?Oskar Kokoschka, Florentiner Skizzenbuch, Vierundzwanzig Taseln in der GroBe der Originale Herausgegeben von Georg ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023OSKAR KOKOSCHKA (AUSTRIAN/GERMAN, 1886-1980)Oskar KokoschkaAustrian/German, 1886-1980From Die OdysseeLithograph, signed in graphite, edition 33/50Printed by J. E. Wolfensberger, Zurich. Published by Ganymed and Marlborough, London, matted behinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstatte: The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben"Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstätte The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben" lithographs in black, blue, yellow, green and red on illustration paper; cloth-covered cardboard binding; inscSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kultmesser und 2 Rondellen Vicus(?). Peru, um 1000 A.D.Kultmesser und 2 Rondellen Vicus(?). Peru, um 1000 A.D. Kupfer. Flache, durchbrochen gearbeitete Rondellen. D 17 cm. Flaches Kultmesser in ähnlicher Form wie die Tumi-Messer der Chimu-Kultur. WurdenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oskar Kokoschka lithographOskar Kokoschka (German 1886-1980)- ''Kirke Spricht zu Odysseues'' (Wingler & Welz 307)- lithograph, 1965, signed and numbered 22/50 in pencil, from the 'Die Odysse' portfolio, very good condition. 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Ein Handbuch von Hermann Struck. Mit 4 OGraphiken u.a. vonExpressionismus Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Ein Handbuch von Hermann Struck. Mit 4 OGraphiken u.a. von Max Liebermann und Oskar Kokoschka. Berlin, verlegt bei Paul Cassirer, 1923. 327 S.See Sold Price
Sold2018WIckelgewand94 WIckelgewand Kuba, DR Kongo Raphia. B 82 cm. L 304 cm. Eine Ausnahmeerscheinung in der afrikanischen Kunst sind die Textilien der Kuba, die sich in dieser Form an keinem anderen Ort der Welt findenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wickelgewand73 Wickelgewand Kuba, DR Kongo Raphia. B 65 cm. L 470 cm. Eine Ausnahmeerscheinung in der Afrikanischen Kunst sind die Textilien der Kuba, die sich in dieser Form an keinem anderen Ort der Welt findenSee Sold Price
Sold2018WIckelgewand95 WIckelgewand Kuba, DR Kongo Raphia. B 60 cm. L 500 cm. Eine Ausnahmeerscheinung in der afrikanischen Kunst sind die Textilien der Kuba, die sich in dieser Form an keinem anderen Ort der Welt findenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique-Hahnenkopf "Tête de Coq" als BriefbeschwererFarbloses Kristallglas, in die Form geblasen, geschliffen, teilw. satiniert und poliert. Modell-Nr. 1137. Entw. René Lalique, 1928. Sign. "Lalique France". H. 17,5 cm. Der ursprüSee Sold Price
Sold2018WIckelgewand93 WIckelgewand Kuba, DR Kongo Raphia. B 65 cm. L 145 cm. Eine Ausnahmeerscheinung in der afrikanischen Kunst sind die Textilien der Kuba, die sich in dieser Form an keinem anderen Ort der Welt findenSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Kuba Wraparound SkirtWickelgewand Kuba, DR Kongo Raphia. L 465 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Eine Ausnahmeerscheinung in der afrikanischen Kunst sind die Textilien der Kuba, die sich in dieser Form an keinem andeSee Sold Price
Sold2018WIckelgewand56 WIckelgewand Kuba, DR Kongo Raphia. B 78 cm. L 160 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Eine Ausnahmeerscheinung in der afrikanischen Kunst sind die Textilien der Kuba, die sich in dieser Form an kSee Sold Price
Sold2018WIckelgewand59 WIckelgewand Kuba, DR Kongo Raphia. B 67 cm. L 476 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Eine Ausnahmeerscheinung in der afrikanischen Kunst sind die Textilien der Kuba, die sich in dieser Form an kSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bildteller "Die drei Parzen" nach Paul ThumannRunde Form. Im leicht vertieften, goldkonturierten Spiegel Darstellung der drei römischen Schicksalgöttinen in feiner polychromer Malerei. Auf der Fahne reicher Reliefgolddekor aSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSKAR KOKOSCHKA - Dorf am Fluss - Oil on canvasArtist: Oskar Kokoschka (Austrian, 1886 - 1980). Title: "Dorf am Fluss". Medium: Oil on canvas. Date: Composed 1961. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 3/4 x 15 1/8 in. (298 x 384 mm). Image size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Oskar Kokoschka (Austrian, 1886-1980)Attributed to Oskar Kokoschka(Austrian, 1886-1980)Seated Womanoil on boardinitialed upper left36 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oskar Kokoschka (Pöchlarn 1886 - Montreux 1980) "Coppa delle Baccanti" Large double-handled vase inOskar Kokoschka (Pöchlarn 1886 - Montreux 1980) "Coppa delle Baccanti" Large double-handled vase in thick transparent colorless blown glass, with handles and base heat-applied. Execution of the masSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENArt Déco-Tischlampe mit Goldfisch-Glasskulptur von Sabino€330(2 bids)
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA French dagger with mythological depictions, 2nd half of the 19th century€720
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKaiser Wilhelm II - a silver-gilt gift cigarette case, circa 1900€900
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHVictoria, Queen of Great Britain and Ireland, Empress of India - a silver gift cigarette case, dated€400
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA ciselled Italian snaphance lock, probably Brescia, 2nd half of the 17th century€900
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENAnsichtenteller "St. Marienkirche in Neubrandenburg"€2,600
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German seal from a member of the patrician family Welser, 19th century€720
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA silver and partially gilt, diamond-set cigarette case with tinder cord and vesta compartment,€1,300
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENAnsichtenteller "Reiterdenkmal Friedrich II. von Preußen"€2,400
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Prussian Infantry officer's small sword, worn in this form since 1710€900
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENAnsichtenteller "Brandenburger Tor" aus der KPM-Berlin€950